Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 101–150 of 407
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 101 | V.D. Group03611418 · Construction | <0.1% | 75,633€ | +51.4% | 15,935€ | 21.1% | 1 | 1,378€ |
| 102 | GPM Electro Team03303187 · Construction | <0.1% | 68,474€ | -34.7% | -22,380€ | -32.7% | 4 | 554€ |
| 103 | Usd Monte03685438 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,466€ | +141.4% | -2,359€ | -3.5% | 5 | 967€ |
| 104 | Han Construction03162044 · Construction | <0.1% | 65,422€ | +420.2% | -9,862€ | -15.1% | 3 | 670€ |
| 105 | MDM Muratović03727955 · Construction | <0.1% | 64,416€ | No filing for 2024. | -568€ | -0.9% | 2 | 623€ |
| 106 | Lider Group03654281 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,788€ | +31.8% | -21,875€ | -34.3% | 6 | 775€ |
| 107 | Amm Company03227146 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,500€ | -1.5% | 16,148€ | 25.4% | 2 | 500€ |
| 108 | V&V Capital Invest03380858 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,314€ | +1.7% | 13,075€ | 20.7% | 1 | 805€ |
| 109 | Mne Property Invest03368106 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,051€ | +2,443.4% | -305,017€ | -483.8% | 4 | 1,451€ |
| 110 | Ar Maestra03252701 · Construction | <0.1% | 55,654€ | +1.8% | 28,473€ | 51.2% | 2 | 349€ |
| 111 | Astraeus Company03308111 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,810€ | +28.1% | 2,417€ | 4.4% | 2 | 433€ |
| 112 | Me Finesa03536866 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,636€ | +461.8% | -3,169€ | -5.8% | 1 | 2,857€ |
| 113 | Prometheus Marine Cargo Surveyors03615316 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,552€ | +96.0% | 21,243€ | 38.9% | 1 | 1,381€ |
| 114 | Hidroizolacija Kuzmić03739821 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,318€ | No filing for 2024. | -23,028€ | -43.2% | 2 | 907€ |
| 115 | Niko Construction03760847 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,058€ | No filing for 2024. | 14,663€ | 27.6% | 1 | 388€ |
| 116 | Djeric Gradnja03555445 · Construction | <0.1% | 52,170€ | +7.7% | 911€ | 1.7% | 3 | 685€ |
| 117 | Pro Rez03674665 · Construction | <0.1% | 50,824€ | +107.9% | 8,019€ | 15.8% | 2 | 888€ |
| 118 | B4B03263622 · Construction | <0.1% | 50,156€ | -78.7% | 32,402€ | 64.6% | 2 | — |
| 119 | Nane Bau03588653 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,587€ | +1,930.6% | 16,351€ | 33.0% | 4 | 342€ |
| 120 | Thermo Komfort02904101 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,103€ | -25.9% | 17,208€ | 35.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 121 | Arsić Group03777367 · Construction | <0.1% | 47,568€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,149€ | 2.4% | 1 | 2,141€ |
| 122 | Duškić Gradnja03159965 · Construction | <0.1% | 44,946€ | -52.0% | 1,412€ | 3.1% | 2 | 763€ |
| 123 | Tokenopolis03381242 · Construction | <0.1% | 44,941€ | -4.8% | -13,098€ | -29.1% | 2 | 865€ |
| 124 | Estrich Termo03604799 · Construction | <0.1% | 44,231€ | -0.9% | -11,771€ | -26.6% | 1 | 1,245€ |
| 125 | Meteh03488250 · Construction | <0.1% | 43,933€ | -42.5% | -7,224€ | -16.4% | 2 | 1,256€ |
| 126 | G&M-Company03429725 · Construction | <0.1% | 42,776€ | -37.7% | -35,184€ | -82.3% | 3 | 716€ |
| 127 | MB Company03097048 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,475€ | +0.7% | -188€ | -0.5% | 3 | 419€ |
| 128 | E2a03175707 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,721€ | +372.2% | 2,634€ | 6.6% | 2 | 341€ |
| 129 | Kesebet03635082 · Construction | <0.1% | 38,106€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,846€ | 10.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 130 | Dacić Gradnja03595595 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,190€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 14,790€ | 39.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 131 | S & S Gradnja03397521 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,050€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,988€ | -10.8% | 1 | 346€ |
| 132 | Haemus03498034 · Construction | <0.1% | 34,996€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 14,511€ | 41.5% | 1 | 1,338€ |
| 133 | Lu - Mar Construction03326217 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,651€ | -69.9% | -69,492€ | -206.5% | 3 | 739€ |
| 134 | Zoronjić Company02344173 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,471€ | -26.9% | -16,151€ | -48.3% | 4 | 888€ |
| 135 | Bagerbar03358801 · Construction | <0.1% | 32,033€ | +112.6% | 9,542€ | 29.8% | 1 | — |
| 136 | Comfort Studio03585913 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,891€ | -52.1% | 8,975€ | 28.1% | 1 | 1,441€ |
| 137 | Blind02424967 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,438€ | -56.8% | -42,037€ | -138.1% | 3 | 678€ |
| 138 | Algiz03143929 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,000€ | 0.0% | 814€ | 2.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 139 | Mont Lux Bau03477509 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,707€ | 19.0% | 3 | — |
| 140 | M u J Managament and Controling03752372 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 17,202€ | 57.3% | 1 | 701€ |
| 141 | Dubova02976471 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,906€ | -70.6% | -28,982€ | -96.9% | 1 | 1,003€ |
| 142 | Suhan Adriatic Service03329305 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,865€ | +58.9% | 15,123€ | 50.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 143 | Bar-E Company A&D&O03656829 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,266€ | +75.7% | -1,335€ | -4.6% | 1 | 2,488€ |
| 144 | Elektro Lukač03494373 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,769€ | +3.2% | -25,149€ | -90.6% | 5 | 543€ |
| 145 | QW Group03758052 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,917€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,049€ | 7.6% | 1 | 425€ |
| 146 | Fortis Triumf03790487 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,345€ | No filing for 2024. | -12,525€ | -47.5% | 7 | — |
| 147 | H&J Construction03450716 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,846€ | +477.7% | -496,791€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 8 | 1,964€ |
| 148 | Kočer Group03353737 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,820€ | +122,852.4% | 10,506€ | 40.7% | 2 | 408€ |
| 149 | B - Invest02635763 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,493€ | +2,549,200.0% | -24,862€ | -97.5% | 1 | 4,147€ |
| 150 | Ring Service02767970 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,886€ | +1.0% | 821€ | 3.3% | 1 | 683€ |