Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 382
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Kapitel03102858 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 90,784€ | -38.8% | -45,579€ | -50.2% | 5 | 633€ |
| 152 | Aleksandra02437732 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 90,752€ | +5.5% | -5,837€ | -6.4% | 3 | 745€ |
| 153 | Nenezić Star03151735 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 85,952€ | -4.0% | -8,975€ | -10.4% | 3 | 1,056€ |
| 154 | Konoba - Vinoteka Virpazar03185028 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 85,821€ | -21.8% | -21,664€ | -25.2% | 4 | 611€ |
| 155 | Morea02384809 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 85,630€ | +12.0% | 7,451€ | 8.7% | 3 | 539€ |
| 156 | Hasković Company03633403 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 84,844€ | +197.9% | 3,719€ | 4.4% | 3 | 632€ |
| 157 | North Company03382818 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 83,389€ | -13.4% | -41,026€ | -49.2% | 7 | 587€ |
| 158 | Begzić Group03650235 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 83,374€ | +20.5% | 256€ | 0.3% | 3 | 672€ |
| 159 | In Medias Res02930609 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 83,046€ | -58.1% | -19,344€ | -23.3% | 4 | 609€ |
| 160 | TSR Service03573974 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 80,844€ | -6.4% | -72€ | -0.1% | 1 | 5,724€ |
| 161 | Franus03152871 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 80,771€ | -8.4% | -25,776€ | -31.9% | 3 | 383€ |
| 162 | Infinitas02707918 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 79,011€ | +19.2% | -94€ | -0.1% | 4 | 603€ |
| 163 | Škerović Gradnja02309602 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 78,961€ | +25.6% | 17,899€ | 22.7% | 2 | 805€ |
| 164 | Društvance03070441 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 78,753€ | +10.5% | 3,043€ | 3.9% | 4 | 647€ |
| 165 | Tasty Life03729559 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 78,118€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,935€ | 5.0% | 6 | 599€ |
| 166 | Krug Koffee03554660 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 74,941€ | +123.6% | 1,583€ | 2.1% | 4 | 568€ |
| 167 | Imi03023621 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 74,534€ | -10.5% | -11,185€ | -15.0% | 3 | 968€ |
| 168 | Forcella03752127 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 74,432€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,034€ | -26.9% | 5 | 792€ |
| 169 | Mujo - S Invest03383768 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 74,231€ | +15.9% | -17,392€ | -23.4% | 4 | 735€ |
| 170 | KB Kosiakov03520218 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 72,468€ | -74.5% | -22,243€ | -30.7% | 6 | 342€ |
| 171 | Val - Spič03258793 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 71,616€ | +15.1% | 441€ | 0.6% | 3 | 672€ |
| 172 | Amas Holding03350851 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 66,268€ | -3.3% | 3,310€ | 5.0% | 3 | 891€ |
| 173 | The Sons03501531 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 66,069€ | -29.1% | 405€ | 0.6% | 6 | 653€ |
| 174 | Bracera02770687 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 63,305€ | +30.6% | 3,568€ | 5.6% | 3 | 667€ |
| 175 | VD Design Professional03288510 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 63,031€ | -26.9% | 9,750€ | 15.5% | 3 | 508€ |
| 176 | Hoopoe - Glamping and Adventures03247686 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 62,691€ | +29.4% | 3,561€ | 5.7% | 3 | 673€ |
| 177 | Be Good03217736 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 61,636€ | +63.5% | -774€ | -1.3% | 3 | 618€ |
| 178 | Publees Pub03739627 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,440€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,052€ | -10.0% | 2 | 312€ |
| 179 | Butik 3303388816 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,416€ | +14.5% | -11,379€ | -18.8% | 3 | 819€ |
| 180 | Obala Radovića03169537 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,410€ | -10.0% | 1,708€ | 2.8% | 2 | 1,131€ |
| 181 | Stil-Prom02391180 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 58,234€ | +9.0% | 737€ | 1.3% | 2 | 793€ |
| 182 | Odmaralište Srbobran03198979 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 57,758€ | -14.0% | -926€ | -1.6% | 2 | 851€ |
| 183 | Karpatia03742679 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 56,612€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,040€ | -3.6% | 1 | 515€ |
| 184 | Pit Stop Team03562611 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 55,450€ | +104.1% | -12,353€ | -22.3% | 1 | 733€ |
| 185 | 3 Up03719723 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 54,385€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 745€ | 1.4% | 3 | 433€ |
| 186 | Exclusive Adriatic03720209 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 53,345€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 149€ | 0.3% | 3 | 554€ |
| 187 | RGB Božović03633373 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 51,981€ | +49.9% | 330€ | 0.6% | 2 | 577€ |
| 188 | Cura Co02833204 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 51,306€ | +22.8% | 3,075€ | 6.0% | 3 | 564€ |
| 189 | Porto Com03090248 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 50,872€ | +22.7% | -20,659€ | -40.6% | 3 | 534€ |
| 190 | Agape MG03130614 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 50,654€ | -1.4% | -9,532€ | -18.8% | 2 | 831€ |
| 191 | Eko Dnuv03329275 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 49,393€ | -19.2% | 8,109€ | 16.4% | 3 | 470€ |
| 192 | Bonaca Tours03224503 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 48,144€ | -27.0% | -6,272€ | -13.0% | 2 | 924€ |
| 193 | Luna Emil03342522 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 45,355€ | +29.3% | -6,134€ | -13.5% | 3 | — |
| 194 | V&G Tim02952661 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 44,490€ | +13.3% | 3,035€ | 6.8% | 2 | 783€ |
| 195 | Racha Group03731316 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 43,768€ | No filing for 2024. | -52,971€ | -121.0% | 0 | — |
| 196 | Pile Trade03659151 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 43,529€ | +103.8% | -14,264€ | -32.8% | 3 | 707€ |
| 197 | Lanterna02432846 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 42,849€ | -29.6% | 211€ | 0.5% | 3 | 353€ |
| 198 | Seaball Co03708110 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 42,417€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,781€ | -30.1% | 3 | 608€ |
| 199 | Top Taste03663922 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 42,331€ | +82.8% | 2,687€ | 6.3% | 2 | 515€ |
| 200 | Bevenja Company03545466 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 41,577€ | +0.5% | -5,667€ | -13.6% | 3 | 631€ |