Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–250 of 407
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 201 | Šabanović Elektro Samko03288196 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,565€ | -20.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 202 | Rich Taste Market03384454 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,400€ | +126.0% | -1,054€ | -14.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 203 | Tmušić03744442 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,353€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,845€ | -25.1% | 1 | 519€ |
| 204 | SD-Decor03336751 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,331€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,175€ | 16.0% | 1 | — |
| 205 | Energy Point03307883 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,220€ | +3.1% | -2,013€ | -32.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 206 | Kopp Project Management03493610 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,000€ | -16.1% | -2,309€ | -38.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 207 | Diversal03095371 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,917€ | -83.2% | -30,205€ | -510.5% | 2 | 684€ |
| 208 | Afristruct03380572 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,868€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,726€ | -63.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 209 | Krov za Vas03597458 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,761€ | +576,000.0% | -2,036€ | -35.3% | 1 | 573€ |
| 210 | Adriatica Montenegro03193144 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,373€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,776€ | -200.6% | 2 | 593€ |
| 211 | Mitke03240932 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,090€ | -38.9% | -3,948€ | -77.6% | 1 | 746€ |
| 212 | MR Keramika03786358 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 87€ | 1.7% | 2 | — |
| 213 | Sunhouse02865807 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,737€ | +1,114.6% | -3,594€ | -75.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 214 | Glet Golden Wall03513319 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,352€ | -27.8% | -5,487€ | -126.1% | 1 | 800€ |
| 215 | SP Group03714322 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,298€ | +766.5% | 54€ | 1.3% | 1 | — |
| 216 | Danko Label03469786 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,209€ | +152.8% | -4,602€ | -109.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 217 | Monte Glow02896141 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,070€ | +191.8% | -7,091€ | -174.2% | 1 | 341€ |
| 218 | Restaur03637549 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,637€ | -60.2% | -22,113€ | -608.0% | 3 | 613€ |
| 219 | Iceberg.Z03009513 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,600€ | -17.4% | -1,724€ | -47.9% | 1 | 339€ |
| 220 | Radović N&N Co03651002 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,520€ | -48.5% | -7,033€ | -199.8% | 2 | 339€ |
| 221 | Doal Construction03785017 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -582€ | -16.6% | 0 | — |
| 222 | Eman03756726 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,901€ | -197.2% | 1 | 792€ |
| 223 | Smart Assistance02956012 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,350€ | -12.0% | -5,727€ | -171.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 224 | Strugar Gradnja03740471 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,057€ | -268.6% | 0 | — |
| 225 | Sinapolis03534693 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,900€ | +2.5% | -11,467€ | -395.4% | 2 | 534€ |
| 226 | A&R Company03724867 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,772€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,119€ | -220.7% | 1 | 727€ |
| 227 | Eldar03792021 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,598€ | No filing for 2024. | 508€ | 19.6% | 1 | — |
| 228 | Go Palmas03739007 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,400€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,893€ | -162.2% | 1 | 501€ |
| 229 | D’artanjan na Obale03494292 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,065€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,700€ | -324.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 230 | Maxi Klimat Service03758524 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,050€ | No filing for 2024. | -133€ | -6.5% | 1 | — |
| 231 | Landmark Homes02680076 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -60.0% | -6,440€ | -322.0% | 1 | 535€ |
| 232 | Erović Investment03674452 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,935€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,447€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 818€ |
| 233 | Lory Artigiano02653508 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,835€ | +35.9% | -843€ | -45.9% | 1 | — |
| 234 | Aleks Stroj03488926 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,593€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,143€ | -699.5% | 2 | 485€ |
| 235 | Valeriver03529592 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,530€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,646€ | -434.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 236 | Toprak Exclusive03654508 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,948€ | -534.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 237 | En - Al Gradnja02818663 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,367€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 423€ |
| 238 | Sirius Montenegro03482090 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,214€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,036€ | -579.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 239 | Montexis03762700 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,120€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,198€ | -285.5% | 1 | 307€ |
| 240 | Martico Group03495213 · Construction | <0.1% | 936€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,944€ | -848.7% | 1 | 726€ |
| 241 | Green Island03607534 · Construction | <0.1% | 900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,001€ | -889.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 242 | P-Elektron03785122 · Construction | <0.1% | 888€ | No filing for 2024. | -101€ | -11.4% | 1 | — |
| 243 | Fumka Construction & Landscape03258181 · Construction | <0.1% | 880€ | +78.5% | -53,398€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 677€ |
| 244 | Umka02685566 · Construction | <0.1% | 550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,512€ | -274.9% | 1 | — |
| 245 | Home Heat03250741 · Construction | <0.1% | 469€ | -72.1% | -7,786€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 681€ |
| 246 | KTL Construction03634205 · Construction | <0.1% | 258€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,902€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 677€ |
| 247 | Reliable People03304752 · Construction | <0.1% | 250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,340€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 707€ |
| 248 | LSG03221083 · Construction | <0.1% | 227€ | -99.6% | -132,847€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 2,974€ |
| 249 | BH Gradnja03230384 · Construction | <0.1% | 138€ | -99.9% | -31,700€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 563€ |
| 250 | Madams Palace03152995 · Construction | <0.1% | 20€ | +5.3% | -161,440€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 2,103€ |