Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–250 of 382
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 201 | Mass Efect03035107 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 39,896€ | -57.4% | -47,456€ | -118.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 202 | Slatka Tačka03657116 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 39,066€ | +38.3% | -13,195€ | -33.8% | 3 | 650€ |
| 203 | David M. V.02936658 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 38,685€ | -78.7% | -62,871€ | -162.5% | 3 | 734€ |
| 204 | Nostro Mare03520323 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 38,363€ | -42.0% | 2,782€ | 7.3% | 1 | 1,307€ |
| 205 | Castello Group03029271 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 37,558€ | -27.4% | 202€ | 0.5% | 2 | 1,034€ |
| 206 | N.P.A. Grupa03409627 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 36,354€ | +7.8% | -33,356€ | -91.8% | 3 | 576€ |
| 207 | Obelix Company03742644 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 35,075€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,039€ | -22.9% | 2 | 635€ |
| 208 | CNS Company03337979 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 34,100€ | -40.3% | -37,665€ | -110.5% | 3 | 571€ |
| 209 | Restoran Merlin03435725 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 33,312€ | +14.1% | 403€ | 1.2% | 2 | 530€ |
| 210 | Egor Max Company Limited03424049 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,958€ | -3.3% | -23,074€ | -77.0% | 3 | 893€ |
| 211 | Berkot02809893 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,338€ | +0.2% | 4,034€ | 13.8% | 2 | 417€ |
| 212 | Lumani Group03477126 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,323€ | +1.5% | 428€ | 1.5% | 2 | — |
| 213 | Mama Nature03631001 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,699€ | +122.9% | -16,060€ | -56.0% | 2 | 876€ |
| 214 | Black Hills Susanj03484602 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,676€ | +163.0% | 4,264€ | 14.9% | 1 | 1,348€ |
| 215 | Minis Mne03133974 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 27,465€ | +79.9% | 1,133€ | 4.1% | 2 | 373€ |
| 216 | SND Plus03125491 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 27,283€ | +3.7% | -20,560€ | -75.4% | 3 | 675€ |
| 217 | Efović Company03752402 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 27,267€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,664€ | -24.4% | 2 | 537€ |
| 218 | Guest House Pino03222322 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 27,017€ | -11.2% | 265€ | 1.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 219 | Monte Medo03490629 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 26,292€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,943€ | -34.0% | 3 | 462€ |
| 220 | Nachos03592715 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 25,989€ | +14.5% | -5,672€ | -21.8% | 1 | — |
| 221 | Lastochka.Mn03357503 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 25,315€ | +8.9% | 1,271€ | 5.0% | 1 | 1,323€ |
| 222 | Podgrad - SLV03055370 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,748€ | +1.9% | 561€ | 2.3% | 1 | 812€ |
| 223 | Boban Tours02781905 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,585€ | -48.6% | -16,378€ | -66.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 224 | Eminina Priča03619486 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,580€ | +391.6% | 3,904€ | 15.9% | 2 | 481€ |
| 225 | SMH Group03538770 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,513€ | -33.7% | -8,256€ | -33.7% | 3 | — |
| 226 | Abc-Service&More03595641 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,461€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -23,324€ | -95.4% | 1 | 908€ |
| 227 | Buločka03607763 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,095€ | +52.0% | -2,047€ | -8.5% | 1 | 1,387€ |
| 228 | Olive Queen03371778 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 21,871€ | +100.2% | 1,217€ | 5.6% | 1 | 685€ |
| 229 | Desetka Group03566935 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 21,850€ | -9.5% | -6,552€ | -30.0% | 2 | 626€ |
| 230 | Sahra Holding03471497 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 21,692€ | +75.5% | -24,542€ | -113.1% | 3 | 604€ |
| 231 | 29 Palms Area03443892 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 20,735€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,534€ | -17.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 232 | Miela02837404 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 19,933€ | -11.4% | -3,527€ | -17.7% | 1 | 978€ |
| 233 | Usefa02684420 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 19,456€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,715€ | -91.1% | 1 | 779€ |
| 234 | Babi Bar Group03798852 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 18,512€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,183€ | 22.6% | 1 | — |
| 235 | Tower Works03408540 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 17,901€ | -4.4% | 394€ | 2.2% | 1 | 696€ |
| 236 | Blaca & Co03581845 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 17,419€ | -8.6% | -14,599€ | -83.8% | 2 | 508€ |
| 237 | Winners Caffe02919699 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 16,942€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,500€ | -91.5% | 1 | — |
| 238 | Melo 703752429 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 16,323€ | No filing for 2024. | -434€ | -2.7% | 1 | 1,255€ |
| 239 | First Line Property03569594 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 16,313€ | +315.2% | -18,066€ | -110.7% | 3 | 346€ |
| 240 | Sofija & Luka03271820 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 16,184€ | +37.8% | -6,914€ | -42.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 241 | Impal03531830 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 14,005€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,229€ | 37.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 242 | M Team Success03705927 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 13,957€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -31,119€ | -223.0% | 1 | 604€ |
| 243 | Avantura Land03758494 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 13,813€ | No filing for 2024. | 569€ | 4.1% | 2 | — |
| 244 | T - Aimee03548775 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 12,811€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,877€ | 38.1% | 1 | 621€ |
| 245 | Stange 103579174 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 12,769€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,002€ | -62.7% | 3 | 565€ |
| 246 | Drpljanin Co02780879 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 10,302€ | -71.7% | -8,290€ | -80.5% | 2 | 420€ |
| 247 | Turistički Kamp River03706222 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 9,872€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,197€ | -22.3% | 1 | — |
| 248 | Bella Rent Car03524914 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 9,820€ | +57.4% | -12,090€ | -123.1% | 2 | 670€ |
| 249 | Pebro - Mne03403700 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 9,600€ | 0.0% | -102€ | -1.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 250 | Ponimonte03689476 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 9,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 299€ | 3.1% | 1 | 678€ |