Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–350 of 3,326
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 301 | Kalamper Plus02706440 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 342,360€ | -3.6% | 95,511€ | 27.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 302 | Roknić02243067 · Trade | <0.1% | 341,166€ | +11.1% | 76,624€ | 22.5% | 3 | 1,381€ |
| 303 | SG Harmony03170357 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 341,076€ | +8.9% | 1,405€ | 0.4% | 9 | 702€ |
| 304 | De Wine Company03260542 · Trade | <0.1% | 340,971€ | -8.6% | 9,420€ | 2.8% | 6 | 1,209€ |
| 305 | Lara - S Co02865548 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 340,087€ | -16.4% | 57,097€ | 16.8% | 7 | 694€ |
| 306 | Bugrugasik02643464 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 338,487€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 240,335€ | 71.0% | 2 | 869€ |
| 307 | Vuk Fish03225046 · Trade | <0.1% | 337,713€ | -20.3% | -11,173€ | -3.3% | 4 | 855€ |
| 308 | Demir - Al02963981 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 336,901€ | +113.4% | -33€ | -0.0% | 5 | 955€ |
| 309 | QH Invest03743144 · Construction | <0.1% | 335,564€ | No filing for 2024. | -35,339€ | -10.5% | 3 | 8,601€ |
| 310 | Maljević Co03239411 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 332,347€ | -6.4% | 562€ | 0.2% | 10 | 419€ |
| 311 | Premium Store03352978 · Trade | <0.1% | 332,249€ | +27.8% | 26,220€ | 7.9% | 9 | 929€ |
| 312 | Ćeman Construction03426025 · Construction | <0.1% | 330,460€ | +102.5% | -79,641€ | -24.1% | 5 | 606€ |
| 313 | Multiprint02275694 · Trade | <0.1% | 329,695€ | +7.3% | 4,016€ | 1.2% | 10 | 786€ |
| 314 | Vela Panels03245233 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 329,456€ | +27.1% | 3,013€ | 0.9% | 4 | 831€ |
| 315 | Asgard Business Solutions03419720 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 328,382€ | -20.2% | 1,741€ | 0.5% | 2 | 1,901€ |
| 316 | Auto Deal Consulting03125777 · Technology | <0.1% | 328,048€ | -6.8% | 2,510€ | 0.8% | 25 | 653€ |
| 317 | VM Inženjering02878348 · Construction | <0.1% | 327,584€ | -68.8% | 143,767€ | 43.9% | 3 | 583€ |
| 318 | Target Trade03135225 · Trade | <0.1% | 327,521€ | +11.4% | 18,548€ | 5.7% | 2 | 1,098€ |
| 319 | Bajrović02429551 · Construction | <0.1% | 327,121€ | +1.6% | 54,286€ | 16.6% | 2 | 1,729€ |
| 320 | La Bottega Company03301320 · Trade | <0.1% | 326,491€ | +6.4% | 31,392€ | 9.6% | 4 | 502€ |
| 321 | Lejla02433583 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 325,738€ | -0.7% | -6,628€ | -2.0% | 10 | 598€ |
| 322 | Kužina03075753 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 323,386€ | +16.1% | 4,206€ | 1.3% | 15 | 708€ |
| 323 | Niš02747618 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 320,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 271,134€ | 84.7% | 1 | 2,993€ |
| 324 | Galdi02724413 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 315,909€ | +16.8% | 156,898€ | 49.7% | 1 | 1,059€ |
| 325 | Kalex Bar03640981 · Construction | <0.1% | 314,143€ | +202.0% | 8,115€ | 2.6% | 3 | 3,797€ |
| 326 | Hostelerija02945398 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 313,981€ | +22.3% | 16,012€ | 5.1% | 5 | 1,021€ |
| 327 | Alfred H Knight Me03350339 · Professional services | <0.1% | 313,765€ | +1.3% | 9,672€ | 3.1% | 19 | 1,115€ |
| 328 | Jun Wei02805782 · Trade | <0.1% | 313,489€ | +324.6% | -264,634€ | -84.4% | 4 | 674€ |
| 329 | Avanti 302929643 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 312,773€ | -18.9% | 24,393€ | 7.8% | 6 | 981€ |
| 330 | BFT Montenegro03334759 · Construction | <0.1% | 312,425€ | +22.3% | 70,921€ | 22.7% | 2 | 537€ |
| 331 | Vukčević Trade02757702 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 312,310€ | -25.1% | 31,759€ | 10.2% | 17 | 1,059€ |
| 332 | M Wellness Trade03090655 · Trade | <0.1% | 310,762€ | +41.0% | 22,416€ | 7.2% | 2 | 382€ |
| 333 | Stršljen03196747 · Trade | <0.1% | 310,741€ | +20.5% | -4,739€ | -1.5% | 2 | 715€ |
| 334 | S&E Tehnica02955946 · Energy, water & waste | <0.1% | 310,343€ | +34.2% | 82,816€ | 26.7% | 5 | 1,032€ |
| 335 | Omc Company02300141 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 309,881€ | -13.3% | 5,399€ | 1.7% | 4 | 655€ |
| 336 | Andi Farm03677591 · Trade | <0.1% | 308,425€ | +376.6% | 14,433€ | 4.7% | 3 | 949€ |
| 337 | Dolce Bacio03293220 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 307,354€ | +25.0% | 24,168€ | 7.9% | 11 | 841€ |
| 338 | Hidroizolacije K&S03425193 · Construction | <0.1% | 305,691€ | +39.7% | 31,719€ | 10.4% | 5 | 430€ |
| 339 | Amfora Trade - Sutomore02917572 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 305,494€ | +25.9% | 11,558€ | 3.8% | 9 | 692€ |
| 340 | Progress Invest03290735 · Construction | <0.1% | 305,051€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -48,422€ | -15.9% | 1 | 2,514€ |
| 341 | SL02979896 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 301,541€ | -18.0% | 1,547€ | 0.5% | 1 | 1,048€ |
| 342 | Adriatic Open03570894 · Education | <0.1% | 299,984€ | +59.7% | -88,888€ | -29.6% | 21 | 1,104€ |
| 343 | BR Tuttobene03735940 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 299,467€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,909€ | 2.3% | 6 | 1,208€ |
| 344 | Masterplast Mont02419114 · Trade | <0.1% | 298,525€ | +6.4% | 12,116€ | 4.1% | 2 | 1,391€ |
| 345 | Sauna Finlandia02994666 · Trade | <0.1% | 297,214€ | +58.5% | 75,622€ | 25.4% | 3 | 1,237€ |
| 346 | Inox - Bar02728362 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 296,561€ | +168.4% | 48,156€ | 16.2% | 2 | 901€ |
| 347 | Istra Group02986221 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 296,070€ | +215.8% | 19,192€ | 6.5% | 2 | 1,503€ |
| 348 | Montenegro Prospects02691094 · Real estate | <0.1% | 296,030€ | +29.4% | 40,960€ | 13.8% | 7 | 1,104€ |
| 349 | Sea Wave02753928 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 294,140€ | +4.1% | 17,753€ | 6.0% | 10 | 761€ |
| 350 | ND Montenegro03280055 · Trade | <0.1% | 292,166€ | +31.9% | 9,146€ | 3.1% | 3 | 1,480€ |