Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,326 companies earned 758.90m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.2× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
72.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Kadar Plus (519)
Total profit: 29.89m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 239,370,876€ | 1,306 |
| 2016 | 262,228,157€ | 1,380 |
| 2017 | 301,053,489€ | 1,496 |
| 2018 | 333,446,222€ | 1,663 |
| 2019 | 351,884,422€ | 1,831 |
| 2020 | 318,094,388€ | 2,022 |
| 2021 | 391,032,089€ | 2,198 |
| 2022 | 548,447,681€ | 2,694 |
| 2023 | 592,141,198€ | 3,169 |
| 2024 | 674,325,394€ | 3,269 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 758,900,352€ | 3,326 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 407
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Putevi Bar03014584 · Construction | 2.6% | 19,541,684€ | +25.6% | 117,967€ | 0.6% | 131 | 1,939€ |
| 2 | RTM Group03243907 · Construction | 1.1% | 8,675,654€ | +24.7% | 1,182,234€ | 13.6% | 6 | 913€ |
| 3 | Axis Construction03411770 · Construction | 1.0% | 7,244,818€ | +362,240,800.0% | 1,934,090€ | 26.7% | 1 | 1,317€ |
| 4 | A3 Team02995069 · Construction | 0.6% | 4,897,741€ | -5.7% | 465,271€ | 9.5% | 25 | 1,125€ |
| 5 | Art Gradnja Bar02812398 · Construction | 0.6% | 4,552,618€ | +49.2% | 830,425€ | 18.2% | 13 | 12,409€ |
| 6 | Rašketić02761190 · Construction | 0.6% | 4,240,605€ | -24.5% | 176,082€ | 4.2% | 37 | 627€ |
| 7 | Gold Bar02790564 · Construction | 0.5% | 3,824,781€ | +52.7% | 250,915€ | 6.6% | 13 | 1,190€ |
| 8 | Belmont Developments03239560 · Construction | 0.5% | 3,593,641€ | +4,307.9% | 324,056€ | 9.0% | 1 | — |
| 9 | Invictus Formo03230023 · Construction | 0.4% | 2,936,930€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 412,085€ | 14.0% | 1 | 1,376€ |
| 10 | Viva Šped03137341 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,183,869€ | +305.7% | 818,148€ | 37.5% | 8 | 1,020€ |
| 11 | Nimont02128268 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,149,211€ | +19.0% | 2,960€ | 0.1% | 25 | 1,534€ |
| 12 | Rapex Plus02868784 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,097,501€ | -20.0% | 66,237€ | 3.2% | 29 | 768€ |
| 13 | Donmez Invest03611183 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,869,002€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -186,040€ | -10.0% | 0 | — |
| 14 | Neimar Investments & Construction03317307 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,828,520€ | +11.6% | 25,701€ | 1.4% | 10 | 885€ |
| 15 | Oluk Mont03085830 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,291,055€ | +46.5% | 19,091€ | 1.5% | 29 | 925€ |
| 16 | La Bottega02650762 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,201,603€ | +64.2% | 1,752€ | 0.1% | 14 | 727€ |
| 17 | Space Invest03505693 · Construction | 0.1% | 968,610€ | +2,996.6% | 140,130€ | 14.5% | 2 | 1,711€ |
| 18 | Mont Projects Group03271455 · Construction | 0.1% | 842,570€ | +2,566.3% | 51,945€ | 6.2% | 1 | 1,207€ |
| 19 | Ibrahimović03562123 · Construction | <0.1% | 663,878€ | +645.6% | 251,354€ | 37.9% | 3 | 567€ |
| 20 | Izoterm02209721 · Construction | <0.1% | 627,965€ | +143.3% | 42,180€ | 6.7% | 5 | 1,556€ |
| 21 | Bibezić Group03310566 · Construction | <0.1% | 608,120€ | -3.3% | -1,693€ | -0.3% | 10 | 1,069€ |
| 22 | DP Monte02845563 · Construction | <0.1% | 591,488€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 262,084€ | 44.3% | 1 | 932€ |
| 23 | Ugc03324630 · Construction | <0.1% | 590,659€ | +285.7% | 47,914€ | 8.1% | 9 | 1,528€ |
| 24 | Soho Suites03084671 · Construction | <0.1% | 565,957€ | -14.9% | 10,948€ | 1.9% | 8 | 656€ |
| 25 | Mautin Montenegro02838966 · Construction | <0.1% | 519,020€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 29,379€ | 5.7% | 1 | 645€ |
| 26 | Beo Trio Gradnja Zeta03632415 · Construction | <0.1% | 509,234€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 119,060€ | 23.4% | 1 | 3,191€ |
| 27 | SNF Dekor03379850 · Construction | <0.1% | 503,031€ | +7.6% | 174,125€ | 34.6% | 16 | 656€ |
| 28 | E&R Tim Gradnja03321703 · Construction | <0.1% | 497,041€ | +115.8% | -17,601€ | -3.5% | 20 | 958€ |
| 29 | A To Z Group Montenegro03383431 · Construction | <0.1% | 487,396€ | +33.1% | 44,556€ | 9.1% | 12 | 1,872€ |
| 30 | Meb02636123 · Construction | <0.1% | 486,290€ | -81.2% | 32,016€ | 6.6% | 35 | — |
| 31 | Neea03313743 · Construction | <0.1% | 478,452€ | +69.3% | 41,210€ | 8.6% | 3 | 968€ |
| 32 | Univerzal - Rai02632675 · Construction | <0.1% | 448,633€ | -33.8% | 12,811€ | 2.9% | 13 | 736€ |
| 33 | Kod Brkanovića02238128 · Construction | <0.1% | 434,150€ | -47.6% | 27,565€ | 6.3% | 19 | 695€ |
| 34 | Ansterm Plus03231577 · Construction | <0.1% | 421,400€ | +40.5% | -90,346€ | -21.4% | 7 | 1,146€ |
| 35 | V&J Company03260569 · Construction | <0.1% | 415,809€ | +139.2% | 72,825€ | 17.5% | 9 | 648€ |
| 36 | Cobex Gradnja03135373 · Construction | <0.1% | 381,548€ | +26.7% | 19,820€ | 5.2% | 8 | 649€ |
| 37 | Kajić-Komerc02152720 · Construction | <0.1% | 379,352€ | -3.3% | 61,955€ | 16.3% | 5 | 677€ |
| 38 | Dadek02833492 · Construction | <0.1% | 378,418€ | +162.2% | 92,017€ | 24.3% | 5 | 699€ |
| 39 | NG Group02988208 · Construction | <0.1% | 370,117€ | -6.5% | 102,563€ | 27.7% | 7 | 958€ |
| 40 | Master X03687953 · Construction | <0.1% | 356,398€ | +710.4% | -56,229€ | -15.8% | 8 | 717€ |
| 41 | Ok Kevin Gradnja03322602 · Construction | <0.1% | 348,187€ | -20.6% | 9,075€ | 2.6% | 7 | 757€ |
| 42 | Neimar Kop03343707 · Construction | <0.1% | 343,680€ | +43.2% | 84,363€ | 24.5% | 3 | 677€ |
| 43 | QH Invest03743144 · Construction | <0.1% | 335,564€ | No filing for 2024. | -35,339€ | -10.5% | 3 | 8,601€ |
| 44 | Ćeman Construction03426025 · Construction | <0.1% | 330,460€ | +102.5% | -79,641€ | -24.1% | 5 | 606€ |
| 45 | VM Inženjering02878348 · Construction | <0.1% | 327,584€ | -68.8% | 143,767€ | 43.9% | 3 | 583€ |
| 46 | Bajrović02429551 · Construction | <0.1% | 327,121€ | +1.6% | 54,286€ | 16.6% | 2 | 1,729€ |
| 47 | Kalex Bar03640981 · Construction | <0.1% | 314,143€ | +202.0% | 8,115€ | 2.6% | 3 | 3,797€ |
| 48 | BFT Montenegro03334759 · Construction | <0.1% | 312,425€ | +22.3% | 70,921€ | 22.7% | 2 | 537€ |
| 49 | Hidroizolacije K&S03425193 · Construction | <0.1% | 305,691€ | +39.7% | 31,719€ | 10.4% | 5 | 430€ |
| 50 | Progress Invest03290735 · Construction | <0.1% | 305,051€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -48,422€ | -15.9% | 1 | 2,514€ |