Revenue
1.0% of Montenegro's revenue
770 companies earned 172.55m€ in 2025, 1.0% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 15 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.0× since 2015.
1.0% of Montenegro's revenue
31.2 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Komunalno (144)
Total profit: 21.20m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 43,307,747€ | 288 |
| 2016 | 51,510,334€ | 298 |
| 2017 | 58,257,954€ | 331 |
| 2018 | 65,597,412€ | 348 |
| 2019 | 70,086,655€ | 386 |
| 2020 | 64,217,326€ | 423 |
| 2021 | 75,717,783€ | 473 |
| 2022 | 98,924,593€ | 507 |
| 2023 | 114,844,924€ | 536 |
| 2024 | 131,402,466€ | 644 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 172,552,146€ | 770 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 770
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Denim-Projekt02694182 · Construction | <0.1% | 139,075€ | +24.8% | 25,045€ | 18.0% | 4 | 866€ |
| 152 | Firovi02761114 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 139,054€ | -28.4% | -3,302€ | -2.4% | 4 | 1,211€ |
| 153 | Stedeus Consulting03507840 · Technology | <0.1% | 137,563€ | +26.4% | -26,016€ | -18.9% | 5 | 2,681€ |
| 154 | Košutiće02972735 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 137,232€ | +1.0% | 9,828€ | 7.2% | 2 | 2,121€ |
| 155 | Dr.Haus03262383 · Construction | <0.1% | 134,489€ | +8.4% | 15,040€ | 11.2% | 4 | 1,150€ |
| 156 | Plan Project Mne03189791 · Construction | <0.1% | 131,200€ | +1,100.7% | 35,949€ | 27.4% | 1 | 535€ |
| 157 | Orah02633647 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 130,575€ | -25.2% | 21,954€ | 16.8% | 3 | 675€ |
| 158 | Transport03519953 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 129,689€ | -3.4% | -13,052€ | -10.1% | 3 | 2,180€ |
| 159 | MM Sistems02431823 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 126,611€ | +8.8% | 33,890€ | 26.8% | 4 | 1,259€ |
| 160 | Video03031721 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 122,714€ | +26.8% | 9,994€ | 8.1% | 5 | 1,024€ |
| 161 | Hotel S03356795 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 122,388€ | +6.6% | 8,574€ | 7.0% | 5 | 924€ |
| 162 | Grozd02052423 · Trade | <0.1% | 122,013€ | +4.2% | 388€ | 0.3% | 2 | 1,736€ |
| 163 | Eliko02412004 · Trade | <0.1% | 120,913€ | +3.3% | 2,848€ | 2.4% | 2 | 1,319€ |
| 164 | Trofej Berane03292061 · Trade | <0.1% | 120,608€ | -43.3% | -881€ | -0.7% | 3 | 1,131€ |
| 165 | Čukić Company03544737 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 119,555€ | +3.4% | 43,498€ | 36.4% | 5 | 691€ |
| 166 | Ćiro02198053 · Trade | <0.1% | 118,302€ | +17.6% | 3,092€ | 2.6% | 2 | 678€ |
| 167 | Dragovic MK - Gradnja03395189 · Construction | <0.1% | 117,867€ | +43.6% | -11,603€ | -9.8% | 4 | 2,039€ |
| 168 | Ivmas03438724 · Trade | <0.1% | 117,105€ | +17.3% | -2,578€ | -2.2% | 4 | 1,279€ |
| 169 | David Gradnja 202403697355 · Construction | <0.1% | 116,702€ | +298.6% | 7,404€ | 6.3% | 5 | 1,192€ |
| 170 | Elektrouniverzal Team03658007 · Construction | <0.1% | 116,102€ | +233.8% | 41,043€ | 35.4% | 3 | 1,335€ |
| 171 | Pro Fuel Montenegro03578844 · Technology | <0.1% | 115,198€ | +19.3% | 23,151€ | 20.1% | 6 | 1,029€ |
| 172 | Marko 2203052001 · Trade | <0.1% | 114,792€ | +12.9% | -10,149€ | -8.8% | 2 | 934€ |
| 173 | Granit Berane02907488 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 114,157€ | -47.8% | 6,101€ | 5.3% | 2 | 1,664€ |
| 174 | Balević M&M03367584 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 112,908€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -28,905€ | -25.6% | 5 | 1,009€ |
| 175 | Enterijer Delić03123430 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 108,101€ | +410.9% | 1,912€ | 1.8% | 3 | 1,360€ |
| 176 | Trifunović Company03041417 · Trade | <0.1% | 107,448€ | +142.0% | 72€ | 0.1% | 2 | 1,831€ |
| 177 | Ines Consulting03620778 · Professional services | <0.1% | 107,339€ | +66.6% | 41,685€ | 38.8% | 3 | 1,816€ |
| 178 | Julia's-Nest03460215 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 104,291€ | -20.5% | -36,973€ | -35.5% | 7 | 1,210€ |
| 179 | Tussilago03373142 · Technology | <0.1% | 103,710€ | -14.3% | 5,401€ | 5.2% | 4 | 891€ |
| 180 | Ortodent02700638 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 102,925€ | -5.5% | 449€ | 0.4% | 3 | 2,167€ |
| 181 | Kostreš02675242 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 102,580€ | +129.2% | -22,862€ | -22.3% | 10 | 775€ |
| 182 | 3P03301826 · Trade | <0.1% | 101,828€ | +35.5% | -6,085€ | -6.0% | 4 | 1,810€ |
| 183 | FMG Group03701760 · Trade | <0.1% | 100,826€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,011€ | 4.0% | 1 | 2,372€ |
| 184 | Corona Dentis02708264 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 100,582€ | +11.1% | 2,106€ | 2.1% | 3 | 2,268€ |
| 185 | Maša S03167097 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 99,597€ | +17.4% | 5,326€ | 5.3% | 3 | 731€ |
| 186 | Auto Centar Šahinović02951452 · Trade | <0.1% | 99,409€ | -7.9% | 9,782€ | 9.8% | 3 | 1,046€ |
| 187 | Agrosim03753832 · Trade | <0.1% | 98,120€ | No filing for 2024. | -32,940€ | -33.6% | 4 | 724€ |
| 188 | N.N.V.02964511 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 97,639€ | -4.5% | 709€ | 0.7% | 2 | 1,853€ |
| 189 | El Exito03251454 · Professional services | <0.1% | 96,129€ | +161.4% | 2,540€ | 2.6% | 4 | 1,558€ |
| 190 | Anđela Tina02729253 · Trade | <0.1% | 95,726€ | +47.2% | 319€ | 0.3% | 3 | 838€ |
| 191 | Ip Video Solutions03295249 · Professional services | <0.1% | 95,000€ | +0.2% | 24,640€ | 25.9% | 1 | 940€ |
| 192 | Unimont CG03167631 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 93,957€ | +5,290.5% | 19,600€ | 20.9% | 2 | 905€ |
| 193 | Pešca Plus03100707 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 92,979€ | +36.2% | 14,745€ | 15.9% | 2 | 1,589€ |
| 194 | Specijalistička Orl Ordinacija DR Radovanić03639886 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 92,445€ | +32.7% | 14,989€ | 16.2% | 2 | 2,483€ |
| 195 | Veterinarska Ambulanta Berane02413850 · Professional services | <0.1% | 90,885€ | +4.8% | 2,431€ | 2.7% | 8 | 783€ |
| 196 | Tech Assist03602133 · Technology | <0.1% | 90,390€ | +5.6% | 36,395€ | 40.3% | 1 | 1,995€ |
| 197 | Lubnice-Komerc02142503 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 89,462€ | +51.3% | 6,624€ | 7.4% | 2 | 679€ |
| 198 | Motel Port03308316 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 88,699€ | -36.2% | 5,519€ | 6.2% | 4 | 514€ |
| 199 | Alfa Inženjering02893240 · Technology | <0.1% | 88,597€ | +24.6% | 13,014€ | 14.7% | 1 | 704€ |
| 200 | Elegant Stone03245519 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 88,529€ | -2.6% | 642€ | 0.7% | 3 | 1,137€ |