Revenue
2.8% of Montenegro's revenue
1,334 companies earned 497.14m€ in 2025, 2.8% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.1× since 2015.
2.8% of Montenegro's revenue
58.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Komunalno Kotor (236)
Total profit: -954,774€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 232,852,069€ | 609 |
| 2016 | 219,147,711€ | 643 |
| 2017 | 258,482,783€ | 711 |
| 2018 | 274,583,486€ | 794 |
| 2019 | 294,885,706€ | 839 |
| 2020 | 205,213,933€ | 884 |
| 2021 | 236,054,897€ | 939 |
| 2022 | 334,126,990€ | 1,053 |
| 2023 | 388,335,032€ | 1,175 |
| 2024 | 449,543,273€ | 1,257 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 497,137,467€ | 1,334 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 119
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Briv Construction02052822 · Construction | 2.8% | 13,864,577€ | -42.0% | 521,878€ | 3.8% | 102 | 2,215€ |
| 2 | HD Gradnja Mne03499774 · Construction | 0.4% | 1,876,252€ | +24.8% | 81,136€ | 4.3% | 42 | 1,172€ |
| 3 | Spinel02185539 · Construction | 0.4% | 1,739,986€ | +2.0% | 99,257€ | 5.7% | 24 | 1,385€ |
| 4 | LJ.G. Gorostas03235017 · Construction | 0.3% | 1,336,408€ | +3.2% | 278,690€ | 20.9% | 8 | 1,499€ |
| 5 | Bbi Development03320871 · Construction | 0.3% | 1,286,222€ | +8,012.4% | 889,318€ | 69.1% | 2 | 5,112€ |
| 6 | Shuli03184790 · Construction | 0.2% | 791,833€ | +38.1% | 65,656€ | 8.3% | 12 | 830€ |
| 7 | Dema02636484 · Construction | 0.1% | 676,879€ | -25.3% | 9,641€ | 1.4% | 40 | 902€ |
| 8 | M&V Bojanić03151905 · Construction | 0.1% | 658,559€ | +34.4% | 59,479€ | 9.0% | 10 | 1,203€ |
| 9 | Herc Construction03314758 · Construction | <0.1% | 497,133€ | -26.7% | -119,306€ | -24.0% | 25 | 1,040€ |
| 10 | Smart Mne Construction03532453 · Construction | <0.1% | 480,214€ | -44.6% | -175,897€ | -36.6% | 25 | 733€ |
| 11 | Santimar03201210 · Construction | <0.1% | 449,038€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 47,927€ | 10.7% | 4 | 1,698€ |
| 12 | Trašte02376539 · Construction | <0.1% | 437,563€ | +48.6% | 83,255€ | 19.0% | 6 | 739€ |
| 13 | Asisa Montenegro03327990 · Construction | <0.1% | 406,334€ | +1,145.1% | -52,017€ | -12.8% | 1 | 2,008€ |
| 14 | Franović02194767 · Construction | <0.1% | 381,607€ | +156.3% | 5,247€ | 1.4% | 11 | 731€ |
| 15 | Poolsolutions03163318 · Construction | <0.1% | 298,539€ | -28.4% | 19,763€ | 6.6% | 5 | 565€ |
| 16 | Elektro-Čučković02698650 · Construction | <0.1% | 283,952€ | +13.1% | 23,632€ | 8.3% | 4 | 1,503€ |
| 17 | Mint and Rose02672723 · Construction | <0.1% | 239,407€ | +30.2% | 65,047€ | 27.2% | 3 | 583€ |
| 18 | Ccec Investments03148718 · Construction | <0.1% | 216,577€ | +679.5% | 160,561€ | 74.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 19 | Vladex02420821 · Construction | <0.1% | 212,328€ | +51.9% | 33,610€ | 15.8% | 5 | 1,014€ |
| 20 | Plumbing Electrical Company02706679 · Construction | <0.1% | 163,506€ | +3.6% | 5,365€ | 3.3% | 4 | 653€ |
| 21 | Ahmed Mur03250008 · Construction | <0.1% | 146,101€ | +4,147.1% | 60,260€ | 41.2% | 5 | 719€ |
| 22 | Monterock Construction03605825 · Construction | <0.1% | 136,781€ | +4.7% | 3,741€ | 2.7% | 3 | 3,403€ |
| 23 | Hidroizolacija Mazalica03552527 · Construction | <0.1% | 131,983€ | +658.5% | 21,892€ | 16.6% | 2 | 808€ |
| 24 | Art Cool02917955 · Construction | <0.1% | 128,528€ | -32.5% | -1,292€ | -1.0% | 2 | 677€ |
| 25 | Et-M Company03309363 · Construction | <0.1% | 126,482€ | +143.6% | 12,207€ | 9.7% | 3 | 1,377€ |
| 26 | Montenegro Building Invest02733994 · Construction | <0.1% | 113,646€ | +48,055.1% | -477,025€ | -419.7% | 1 | 2,654€ |
| 27 | Špina Kotor03035450 · Construction | <0.1% | 99,232€ | +83.4% | 14,917€ | 15.0% | 3 | 656€ |
| 28 | Ljubatović Company03315541 · Construction | <0.1% | 87,290€ | +61.9% | 6,327€ | 7.2% | 1 | 338€ |
| 29 | Risan Bay03294544 · Construction | <0.1% | 84,109€ | +16,857.5% | -368,435€ | -438.0% | 3 | 737€ |
| 30 | Bojić - Com03112802 · Construction | <0.1% | 83,585€ | +118.2% | -1,608€ | -1.9% | 3 | 651€ |
| 31 | MTM Colort03474810 · Construction | <0.1% | 81,274€ | +148.4% | 1,591€ | 2.0% | 3 | 1,071€ |
| 32 | We Build the Future03305597 · Construction | <0.1% | 74,824€ | -72.7% | -73,766€ | -98.6% | 2 | 1,070€ |
| 33 | MM & Color02754924 · Construction | <0.1% | 70,522€ | -39.4% | -17,791€ | -25.2% | 4 | 816€ |
| 34 | Šar Mne03555763 · Construction | <0.1% | 70,478€ | -5.9% | -12,771€ | -18.1% | 2 | 519€ |
| 35 | Development Group02467402 · Construction | <0.1% | 65,289€ | -26.2% | 44,237€ | 67.8% | 1 | 751€ |
| 36 | Genesis02779412 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,734€ | +94.3% | 20,231€ | 31.7% | 2 | 1,154€ |
| 37 | Royal Energy03707920 · Construction | <0.1% | 57,510€ | +749.5% | -7,082€ | -12.3% | 2 | 387€ |
| 38 | Termomont Mne03030164 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,846€ | -59.7% | 1,327€ | 2.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 39 | Design & Co03145824 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,806€ | -91.3% | -190,444€ | -347.5% | 3 | 1,609€ |
| 40 | Lux Keramika03390543 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,784€ | No filing for 2024. | 10,815€ | 20.1% | 0 | — |
| 41 | NPN Invest Group03314243 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,058€ | +32.2% | 2,213€ | 4.5% | 2 | — |
| 42 | KSC03114406 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,333€ | -68.7% | -14,358€ | -29.7% | 6 | 473€ |
| 43 | Sagoma03725154 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,133€ | No filing for 2024. | 22,238€ | 46.2% | 2 | — |
| 44 | Zo & Ma Elektro03111199 · Construction | <0.1% | 47,163€ | -18.6% | -14,076€ | -29.8% | 1 | 340€ |
| 45 | Proper Construction03302954 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,015€ | -26.8% | 892€ | 2.0% | 2 | 508€ |
| 46 | Vučetić Co02809508 · Construction | <0.1% | 44,082€ | +14.6% | -10,159€ | -23.0% | 2 | 844€ |
| 47 | Ćupić03011984 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,751€ | -22.4% | -31,542€ | -79.3% | 3 | 913€ |
| 48 | Dom-Monte02671433 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,509€ | +30.7% | 5,385€ | 14.7% | 1 | 1,415€ |
| 49 | Žukić02756315 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,687€ | +31.3% | -4,992€ | -14.0% | 2 | 694€ |
| 50 | Femo03083306 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,742€ | +58.9% | -19,642€ | -68.3% | 2 | 338€ |