Revenue
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
260 companies earned 275.20m€ in 2025, 1.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 11 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.8× since 2015.
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
16.2 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Hifa Oil CG (105)
Total profit: 14.42m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 98,706,534€ | 76 |
| 2016 | 111,696,923€ | 82 |
| 2017 | 119,495,670€ | 87 |
| 2018 | 126,642,248€ | 98 |
| 2019 | 131,043,958€ | 109 |
| 2020 | 97,613,114€ | 119 |
| 2021 | 122,653,984€ | 134 |
| 2022 | 138,363,297€ | 149 |
| 2023 | 204,532,621€ | 190 |
| 2024 | 245,104,393€ | 229 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 275,203,025€ | 260 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2023: from 149 to 190.
† Zeta became a municipality in 2022; earlier years show companies seated there today
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 51–100 of 260
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 51 | Fites Polović02467976 · Personal services | 0.2% | 580,831€ | +9.9% | 35,528€ | 6.1% | 18 | 1,514€ |
| 52 | V.T. Copi Servis02417502 · Personal services | 0.2% | 503,057€ | +88.5% | 23,919€ | 4.8% | 2 | 728€ |
| 53 | TX - Zeta03572285 · Transport & logistics | 0.2% | 499,816€ | +176.8% | 65,064€ | 13.0% | 19 | 717€ |
| 54 | Pop Transport03283712 · Transport & logistics | 0.2% | 483,074€ | +51.3% | 72,897€ | 15.1% | 5 | 2,721€ |
| 55 | Deus P02771004 · Transport & logistics | 0.2% | 462,475€ | -33.9% | 27,264€ | 5.9% | 6 | 1,498€ |
| 56 | Radoičić-VB Commerce02318377 · Trade | 0.2% | 457,669€ | +19.4% | -7,930€ | -1.7% | 6 | 833€ |
| 57 | Rad Alplast02763206 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 436,699€ | +10.8% | 8,712€ | 2.0% | 4 | 678€ |
| 58 | Uroš Promet03364518 · Trade | 0.1% | 404,724€ | -6.2% | -262,667€ | -64.9% | 1 | 856€ |
| 59 | MB Transport Mne03592570 · Transport & logistics | 0.1% | 402,999€ | +50.4% | 1,208€ | 0.3% | 3 | 3,907€ |
| 60 | Duga Trade02830531 · Trade | 0.1% | 385,193€ | +11.5% | 30,505€ | 7.9% | 6 | 927€ |
| 61 | Waste Pro03310698 · Trade | 0.1% | 369,808€ | +21.4% | 20,852€ | 5.6% | 2 | 1,243€ |
| 62 | Imt Libera02360110 · Trade | 0.1% | 368,360€ | +17.6% | 73€ | 0.0% | 3 | 1,042€ |
| 63 | Vikars03619923 · Transport & logistics | 0.1% | 357,857€ | +14.2% | 33,501€ | 9.4% | 4 | 1,603€ |
| 64 | Car Loft03475824 · Trade | 0.1% | 343,174€ | +20.2% | 28,530€ | 8.3% | 2 | 1,417€ |
| 65 | Triple-M Consulting Company03029697 · Professional services | 0.1% | 336,959€ | +99.3% | 41,174€ | 12.2% | 4 | 1,400€ |
| 66 | Oil Logistic MN03319946 · Transport & logistics | 0.1% | 311,853€ | -87.9% | -6,069€ | -1.9% | 1 | — |
| 67 | Terzić Company03172279 · Hospitality | 0.1% | 296,739€ | +51.8% | 11,781€ | 4.0% | 6 | 814€ |
| 68 | MNT Logistics03614913 · Transport & logistics | 0.1% | 293,477€ | +139.8% | 16,968€ | 5.8% | 1 | 1,526€ |
| 69 | Monte Grande Winery03196178 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 293,340€ | +10.8% | 74,898€ | 25.5% | 4 | 1,207€ |
| 70 | Voyager Au Montenegro03170080 · Administrative services | 0.1% | 282,271€ | -12.4% | 7,830€ | 2.8% | 1 | 2,028€ |
| 71 | Amz Montenegro02716224 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 276,316€ | +2.7% | 2,443€ | 0.9% | 3 | 680€ |
| 72 | Verbum03349250 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 247,515€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 61,661€ | 24.9% | 2 | 897€ |
| 73 | Vuk BG03581390 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 239,365€ | +281.0% | 3,308€ | 1.4% | 11 | 858€ |
| 74 | Vuletić Trans03323307 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 231,371€ | +9.2% | -17,016€ | -7.4% | 5 | 1,377€ |
| 75 | Asm Transport03116964 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 225,559€ | +7.7% | 27,443€ | 12.2% | 3 | 2,582€ |
| 76 | Krstović03277453 · Trade | <0.1% | 225,056€ | +27.0% | 1,319€ | 0.6% | 5 | 1,285€ |
| 77 | Petrix03603431 · Trade | <0.1% | 224,682€ | -37.5% | 13,049€ | 5.8% | 1 | 801€ |
| 78 | DB Grupa03624242 · Construction | <0.1% | 223,249€ | +384.6% | 2,896€ | 1.3% | 3 | 566€ |
| 79 | Start Inox02731312 · Trade | <0.1% | 217,380€ | -14.1% | 8,203€ | 3.8% | 2 | 550€ |
| 80 | Novaković02435276 · Trade | <0.1% | 216,398€ | -16.6% | -35,485€ | -16.4% | 8 | 634€ |
| 81 | MN-Fruit03754049 · Trade | <0.1% | 215,025€ | No filing for 2024. | 10,538€ | 4.9% | 1 | 453€ |
| 82 | Turistička Organizacija Opštine Zeta03641341 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 207,075€ | +16.6% | -31,421€ | -15.2% | 5 | 1,914€ |
| 83 | Stajović Company02643472 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 204,991€ | +14.0% | 35,025€ | 17.1% | 4 | 1,214€ |
| 84 | Inel03353834 · Construction | <0.1% | 202,452€ | +122.8% | 63,329€ | 31.3% | 2 | 2,214€ |
| 85 | Nal Logistic03417581 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 198,651€ | -16.8% | -20,813€ | -10.5% | 5 | 1,405€ |
| 86 | Verde Plants03738221 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 189,988€ | No filing for 2024. | 23,099€ | 12.2% | 2 | 3,710€ |
| 87 | P&I Mont03374149 · Construction | <0.1% | 184,527€ | -18.7% | -91,260€ | -49.5% | 2 | 924€ |
| 88 | Ćetković Kop02742004 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 182,714€ | +82.5% | 53,125€ | 29.1% | 2 | 1,502€ |
| 89 | Mont Hidro03057089 · Professional services | <0.1% | 172,320€ | -24.9% | 3,782€ | 2.2% | 1 | 5,001€ |
| 90 | Jakor03162800 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 171,433€ | +101.2% | 13,793€ | 8.0% | 2 | 2,413€ |
| 91 | Vulević03100367 · Construction | <0.1% | 162,882€ | +49.1% | 69,096€ | 42.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 92 | Manval03589722 · Construction | <0.1% | 159,664€ | +197.4% | -10,088€ | -6.3% | 1 | 3,648€ |
| 93 | Terzić Group03179265 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 152,600€ | +25.6% | 17,984€ | 11.8% | 4 | 707€ |
| 94 | Jana Vip03223183 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 148,643€ | +42.5% | 1,462€ | 1.0% | 4 | 490€ |
| 95 | Zas Cavnić03114350 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 147,362€ | +21.3% | 26,010€ | 17.7% | 3 | 875€ |
| 96 | Drumski Vuk03320987 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 146,205€ | +26.7% | 23,230€ | 15.9% | 5 | 1,187€ |
| 97 | Minema03636267 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 137,117€ | +110.5% | 7,915€ | 5.8% | 2 | 660€ |
| 98 | Procraft Mne03765849 · Construction | <0.1% | 136,590€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,513€ | -2.6% | 1 | 899€ |
| 99 | Zeta Drive03252221 · Education | <0.1% | 130,760€ | +57.8% | 15,901€ | 12.2% | 2 | 2,790€ |
| 100 | Aja Vila03671151 · Construction | <0.1% | 130,097€ | +1,474.1% | 7,910€ | 6.1% | 2 | 750€ |