Revenue
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
2,199 companies earned 406.52m€ in 2025, 2.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 11 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,361 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Dekra Privremeno Zapošljavanje (879)
Total profit: 13.70m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 131,848,182€ | 666 |
| 2016 | 155,926,764€ | 712 |
| 2017 | 182,739,425€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 200,745,925€ | 934 |
| 2019 | 227,758,156€ | 1,093 |
| 2020 | 133,450,266€ | 1,203 |
| 2021 | 171,079,177€ | 1,355 |
| 2022 | 238,155,350€ | 1,637 |
| 2023 | 324,336,681€ | 1,985 |
| 2024 | 362,653,116€ | 2,177 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 406,522,105€ | 2,199 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 651–700 of 2,199
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 17 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 651 | Balkan Adventure03473775 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 48,037€ | -26.4% | -3,704€ | -7.7% | 2 | 535€ |
| 652 | Miracar03485137 · Bar | <0.1% | 48,036€ | +86.0% | -4,543€ | -9.5% | 2 | 564€ |
| 653 | Inkworks03373339 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 48,000€ | +23.1% | 5,450€ | 11.4% | 1 | 3,267€ |
| 654 | Medikol Health Care Montenegro03727190 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 48,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,428€ | 7.1% | 2 | 878€ |
| 655 | Yugo Montenegro03488624 · Kotor | <0.1% | 47,993€ | +37.6% | 1,213€ | 2.5% | 2 | 675€ |
| 656 | Busola Car03071014 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 47,835€ | +169.9% | 8,450€ | 17.7% | 1 | 955€ |
| 657 | Terranautika03186547 · Tivat | <0.1% | 47,811€ | -57.8% | -19,627€ | -41.1% | 2 | 935€ |
| 658 | Smolović Mont03641406 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 47,579€ | +374.4% | 5,685€ | 11.9% | 1 | 2,276€ |
| 659 | FS Rašović Co03383016 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 47,294€ | +1.8% | 2,105€ | 4.5% | 2 | 678€ |
| 660 | Oasis02708744 · Kotor | <0.1% | 47,113€ | +13.3% | -9,529€ | -20.2% | 3 | 450€ |
| 661 | Top Guard03013162 · Kotor | <0.1% | 46,734€ | +69.7% | -3,567€ | -7.6% | 4 | 842€ |
| 662 | Property Management Services03115305 · Budva | <0.1% | 46,620€ | -13.6% | -66,313€ | -142.2% | 5 | 1,028€ |
| 663 | Fleet Master Services03772357 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 46,590€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,078€ | 2.3% | 5 | 702€ |
| 664 | F5 - International02977796 · Bar | <0.1% | 46,526€ | -46.0% | -58,513€ | -125.8% | 2 | 675€ |
| 665 | Asteriosoft03414795 · Budva | <0.1% | 46,510€ | -28.5% | -2,855€ | -6.1% | 3 | 1,133€ |
| 666 | Yus Auto03731421 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 46,398€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,561€ | 9.8% | 1 | 590€ |
| 667 | Boka Flora03530035 · Budva | <0.1% | 46,328€ | +4.1% | 4,490€ | 9.7% | 1 | 925€ |
| 668 | Emc2 Basketball Agency03269655 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 46,307€ | +4.4% | 2,891€ | 6.2% | 2 | 1,800€ |
| 669 | Sunofficesolutions03450830 · Bar | <0.1% | 45,400€ | -55.8% | 3,475€ | 7.7% | 3 | 635€ |
| 670 | Next Travel03227774 · Bar | <0.1% | 45,079€ | +155.2% | 3,383€ | 7.5% | 1 | 2,428€ |
| 671 | Sudarium03088090 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 44,964€ | -10.1% | 7,085€ | 15.8% | 1 | 2,569€ |
| 672 | Sampas03716678 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 44,294€ | +668.6% | 10,210€ | 23.1% | 1 | 490€ |
| 673 | Spin Office02617404 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 44,250€ | +57.6% | 529€ | 1.2% | 4 | 864€ |
| 674 | Adriatic Star Managment03461505 · Tivat | <0.1% | 44,211€ | +56.1% | -7,889€ | -17.8% | 3 | 781€ |
| 675 | VIK&NIK03341429 · Berane | <0.1% | 44,067€ | +10.5% | 419€ | 1.0% | 2 | 1,494€ |
| 676 | Montesun Estate03480984 · Budva | <0.1% | 44,048€ | +96.6% | -16,655€ | -37.8% | 3 | 733€ |
| 677 | BS Invest03376699 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 43,529€ | +29.0% | 5,618€ | 12.9% | 1 | 2,172€ |
| 678 | Luk Company03357490 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 42,770€ | +0.6% | -12,722€ | -29.7% | 3 | 1,323€ |
| 679 | Amfora Risan03049922 · Kotor | <0.1% | 42,669€ | +1.5% | -7,460€ | -17.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 680 | Adventurenegrin LTD03303365 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,646€ | +868.3% | -2,342€ | -5.5% | 1 | — |
| 681 | Bon Ami02112485 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,638€ | +6.9% | 3,944€ | 9.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 682 | Caerus03424219 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,211€ | -22.1% | -104,471€ | -247.5% | 1 | — |
| 683 | Meki-Com03373789 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 42,116€ | +8,323.2% | -25,114€ | -59.6% | 5 | 1,118€ |
| 684 | Familija Prokopenko03615987 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,062€ | +29.5% | 17,972€ | 42.7% | 1 | 926€ |
| 685 | Stepwater Limited03255565 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,762€ | -18.6% | -2,758€ | -6.6% | 1 | 929€ |
| 686 | <0.1% | 41,577€ | +515.5% | -39,478€ | -95.0% | 5 | 1,141€ | |
| 687 | HLG02416891 · Kotor | <0.1% | 41,563€ | +95.0% | -170,673€ | -410.6% | 5 | 556€ |
| 688 | NV Logistics03625141 · Zeta | <0.1% | 41,541€ | -53.4% | 3,395€ | 8.2% | 1 | — |
| 689 | Dobre Bakterije Montenegro03662233 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 41,493€ | +113.0% | 8,953€ | 21.6% | 1 | 1,554€ |
| 690 | Heaven's Light02934680 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 41,195€ | +345.4% | 27,823€ | 67.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 691 | Best Star02866765 · Tivat | <0.1% | 41,124€ | -42.8% | -5,813€ | -14.1% | 1 | 679€ |
| 692 | Hulapo03276830 · Budva | <0.1% | 41,021€ | +33.6% | -10,241€ | -25.0% | 3 | 677€ |
| 693 | Monti Group02930552 · Budva | <0.1% | 40,793€ | -8.1% | -19,225€ | -47.1% | 2 | — |
| 694 | T.R.E.03661440 · Budva | <0.1% | 40,451€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,134€ | 5.3% | 1 | 1,242€ |
| 695 | Arhitim03598446 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 40,379€ | +178.6% | 938€ | 2.3% | 1 | — |
| 696 | Brilliant Wrap03654117 · Kotor | <0.1% | 40,339€ | +83.4% | -27,957€ | -69.3% | 2 | 1,068€ |
| 697 | City Clean Company03334996 · Budva | <0.1% | 40,295€ | -5.1% | 1,399€ | 3.5% | 1 | 1,610€ |
| 698 | ZN-Soft02167972 · Bar | <0.1% | 40,135€ | -20.1% | 18,119€ | 45.1% | 3 | 346€ |
| 699 | M2M03535550 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 40,019€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 31,406€ | 78.5% | 1 | 377€ |
| 700 | Vista Inc03636992 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 39,635€ | +1,318.6% | 15,674€ | 39.5% | 1 | — |