Revenue
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
2,199 companies earned 406.52m€ in 2025, 2.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 11 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,361 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Dekra Privremeno Zapošljavanje (879)
Total profit: 13.70m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 131,848,182€ | 666 |
| 2016 | 155,926,764€ | 712 |
| 2017 | 182,739,425€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 200,745,925€ | 934 |
| 2019 | 227,758,156€ | 1,093 |
| 2020 | 133,450,266€ | 1,203 |
| 2021 | 171,079,177€ | 1,355 |
| 2022 | 238,155,350€ | 1,637 |
| 2023 | 324,336,681€ | 1,985 |
| 2024 | 362,653,116€ | 2,177 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 406,522,105€ | 2,199 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1101–1150 of 2,199
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 17 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1101 | Jadran Buro02660156 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,820€ | +27.8% | -12,700€ | -107.4% | 1 | 341€ |
| 1102 | Wandering Yacht Montenegro03155757 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,819€ | +338.4% | -60,305€ | -510.2% | 4 | 618€ |
| 1103 | Cleaning Company 08603775640 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 11,650€ | No filing for 2024. | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | 956€ |
| 1104 | Renkmen03602443 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,619€ | +2,223.8% | -16,563€ | -142.6% | 1 | 941€ |
| 1105 | Mne Pro Interior03705374 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 11,611€ | +1,170.4% | 3,384€ | 29.1% | 1 | 450€ |
| 1106 | Ilana Montepro03320766 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,575€ | +64.8% | -6,850€ | -59.2% | 1 | 1,431€ |
| 1107 | Touristic Company Vector02392429 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 11,557€ | -1.0% | -20,212€ | -174.9% | 3 | 562€ |
| 1108 | Boka Scooter03248372 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,535€ | -20.7% | -1,325€ | -11.5% | 1 | — |
| 1109 | NK Copy Centar03012026 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,533€ | +79.4% | 1,937€ | 16.8% | 1 | 450€ |
| 1110 | Bubbles and Brooms03298345 · Kotor | <0.1% | 11,532€ | -25.5% | -411€ | -3.6% | 1 | 518€ |
| 1111 | Mindful Mate03208273 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,526€ | -75.4% | -10,992€ | -95.4% | 1 | 1,225€ |
| 1112 | Sirmium Co02876159 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,477€ | -32.7% | -11,230€ | -97.8% | 1 | 1,114€ |
| 1113 | Lili Art Company03370461 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,462€ | -36.6% | -34,332€ | -299.5% | 1 | 689€ |
| 1114 | Paragas03735117 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,420€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,357€ | 38.2% | 1 | 481€ |
| 1115 | Ica Company03648869 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 11,400€ | +181.8% | 85€ | 0.7% | 1 | 436€ |
| 1116 | Volss02929244 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,320€ | +17.1% | -779€ | -6.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 1117 | Bookcar03797520 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 11,318€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,913€ | 34.6% | 1 | 515€ |
| 1118 | Edition Limo Service03686833 · Zeta | <0.1% | 11,263€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,086€ | -71.8% | 1 | 865€ |
| 1119 | BK Det Group03651843 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,443€ | -66.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1120 | Mian02928027 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,226€ | -60.4% | 1,593€ | 14.2% | 1 | 603€ |
| 1121 | Spiritus Fortis03525520 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,210€ | -12.8% | -8,356€ | -74.5% | 2 | 692€ |
| 1122 | Masters-Cleaning03463125 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,100€ | 0.0% | 70€ | 0.6% | 1 | 894€ |
| 1123 | Silistra03337952 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,090€ | +81.8% | -104€ | -0.9% | 1 | 929€ |
| 1124 | Starcar03061213 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,037€ | -37.6% | 3,529€ | 32.0% | 2 | — |
| 1125 | Lambicway03411567 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,749€ | 25.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1126 | Montenegro Guiding Experience03665445 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,852€ | +204.6% | 240€ | 2.2% | 1 | 718€ |
| 1127 | Adriatica BL03488012 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,808€ | +39.0% | -5,538€ | -51.2% | 2 | 567€ |
| 1128 | Profimaster03430464 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,744€ | -58.4% | -6,605€ | -61.5% | 2 | 564€ |
| 1129 | Ak Company03664406 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,734€ | -71.4% | -50,174€ | -467.4% | 5 | 947€ |
| 1130 | Tiba03540774 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,720€ | +82.3% | -29,100€ | -271.5% | 2 | 590€ |
| 1131 | Bul Trade02664607 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,640€ | +11.6% | -9,424€ | -88.6% | 1 | 838€ |
| 1132 | Asi Travel03562875 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,603€ | +105.1% | -7,989€ | -75.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1133 | Stay - Monte03130436 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,573€ | -15.8% | 99€ | 0.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1134 | Momentum Company03651223 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,563€ | +210.0% | 3,408€ | 32.3% | 0 | — |
| 1135 | Greenway02776847 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,555€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -18,985€ | -179.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 1136 | Sea Auto Travel03243869 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,523€ | -26.9% | -10,804€ | -102.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1137 | Red03163733 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,470€ | -2.3% | -1,346€ | -12.9% | 1 | 405€ |
| 1138 | Per Aspera Astra03629457 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 10,449€ | +29.0% | 1,340€ | 12.8% | 1 | — |
| 1139 | Semendria03722716 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,444€ | No filing for 2024. | -18,251€ | -174.8% | 0 | — |
| 1140 | Central Communication and Security Systems03525171 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,438€ | +16.0% | -13,776€ | -132.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1141 | Monte Sunrise03464539 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,405€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,921€ | 18.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1142 | Leonid BP03725758 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,362€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,013€ | -67.7% | 1 | 1,442€ |
| 1143 | Forsis03394832 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,280€ | +94.1% | -3,137€ | -30.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1144 | Excellent Travel Service Ets03353079 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,251€ | -51.2% | -23,707€ | -231.3% | 2 | 1,111€ |
| 1145 | Spark Studios03502392 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,230€ | +88.6% | -685€ | -6.7% | 1 | 850€ |
| 1146 | Splendere03376621 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,220€ | +225.5% | -22,723€ | -222.3% | 1 | 2,218€ |
| 1147 | CFS Group03220427 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,200€ | 0.0% | 1,149€ | 11.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1148 | Gala Servis03358542 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,190€ | +14.1% | 209€ | 2.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1149 | Win Clean03518159 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 10,163€ | -17.9% | -8,752€ | -86.1% | 1 | 575€ |
| 1150 | Semi Cleaning03375692 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,145€ | -8.4% | 1,050€ | 10.3% | 1 | 678€ |