Revenue
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
2,199 companies earned 406.52m€ in 2025, 2.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 11 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
2.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,361 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Dekra Privremeno Zapošljavanje (879)
Total profit: 13.70m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 131,848,182€ | 666 |
| 2016 | 155,926,764€ | 712 |
| 2017 | 182,739,425€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 200,745,925€ | 934 |
| 2019 | 227,758,156€ | 1,093 |
| 2020 | 133,450,266€ | 1,203 |
| 2021 | 171,079,177€ | 1,355 |
| 2022 | 238,155,350€ | 1,637 |
| 2023 | 324,336,681€ | 1,985 |
| 2024 | 362,653,116€ | 2,177 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 406,522,105€ | 2,199 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1401–1450 of 2,199
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 17 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1401 | VK Bumer03479153 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,715€ | +146.8% | -5,385€ | -198.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1402 | Boka Prica03695115 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,711€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,045€ | -223.0% | 1 | 720€ |
| 1403 | Karadagtur03465659 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,710€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,613€ | 96.4% | 0 | — |
| 1404 | L.M. & Diamond03587681 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,695€ | -9.9% | -3,888€ | -144.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1405 | Jolmar Group03652106 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,688€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,453€ | -54.1% | 1 | — |
| 1406 | Keepinvesting03152642 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,680€ | +103.0% | -6,193€ | -231.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1407 | Nadeika03415589 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,680€ | +1,240.0% | -5,471€ | -204.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1408 | DJB03260089 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,620€ | -93.9% | -26,412€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 486€ |
| 1409 | Blue SKY Montenegro03691241 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,587€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,974€ | -462.9% | 1 | 684€ |
| 1410 | Wanderlust03665658 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,570€ | +455.1% | -7,787€ | -303.0% | 1 | — |
| 1411 | Half Price02876043 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,552€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,747€ | -303.6% | 1 | 844€ |
| 1412 | LST Service03356736 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,529€ | -96.2% | -60,651€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 5 | 837€ |
| 1413 | Globetrek03614131 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,480€ | -539.2% | 2 | 637€ |
| 1414 | North Production Company03654494 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,357€ | -254.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1415 | Garage Rent&Sale03634523 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,460€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -21,825€ | -887.2% | 1 | 799€ |
| 1416 | Lako Company03315193 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,436€ | -51.7% | -15,046€ | -617.7% | 1 | 967€ |
| 1417 | Treba Car03512843 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,430€ | +242,900.0% | -9,490€ | -390.5% | 1 | 931€ |
| 1418 | Auchmore03720632 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,420€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,986€ | -247.4% | 0 | — |
| 1419 | Pequena Aventura03535096 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,420€ | +191.6% | -14,030€ | -579.8% | 3 | 453€ |
| 1420 | Jama Me03489191 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,400€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,863€ | -244.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1421 | Carman Montegroup02925516 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,397€ | +79,800.0% | -623€ | -26.0% | 1 | — |
| 1422 | Azuro 103467953 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,390€ | +38.2% | 198€ | 8.3% | 1 | — |
| 1423 | Red Car Company02965968 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,380€ | -9.6% | -1,953€ | -82.1% | 1 | — |
| 1424 | Clean Glass Mne03742083 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,379€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,853€ | -119.9% | 1 | 300€ |
| 1425 | CBS Global Company03713792 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,375€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,585€ | -150.9% | 1 | 497€ |
| 1426 | Aventus Company03768759 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,350€ | No filing for 2024. | 173€ | 7.4% | 0 | — |
| 1427 | Monte Help02876027 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,310€ | +14.4% | -2,784€ | -120.5% | 1 | — |
| 1428 | Constanta02841622 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,290€ | +10.1% | -6,874€ | -300.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1429 | Imperija Limitless03660494 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -32,114€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 1430 | Code Crafters03661008 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,246€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,059€ | -403.3% | 1 | 927€ |
| 1431 | Ic Mne03325202 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,235€ | -71.6% | -13,294€ | -594.8% | 1 | — |
| 1432 | Balkanika Plus02939720 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,231€ | -22.4% | -8,652€ | -387.8% | 1 | 898€ |
| 1433 | Jolly Car02716798 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,220€ | +124.2% | -2,291€ | -103.2% | 1 | 339€ |
| 1434 | Lazarcomp03794270 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,189€ | No filing for 2024. | -169€ | -7.7% | 1 | — |
| 1435 | Deep Insight Adriatic Group03278913 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,167€ | +47.4% | -5,295€ | -244.3% | 1 | 549€ |
| 1436 | Arttours David03596389 · Zeta | <0.1% | 2,132€ | -71.7% | -10,462€ | -490.7% | 1 | 926€ |
| 1437 | Boramare03368661 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,126€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,845€ | -745.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1438 | Avdonin03400581 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,168€ | -293.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1439 | Oragor03440362 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,100€ | 0.0% | -6,112€ | -291.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1440 | Magical Cleaning03692825 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,077€ | -86.6% | -3,334€ | -160.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1441 | Accessible Tour of Montenegro03702057 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,011€ | +2,814.5% | -718€ | -35.7% | 1 | — |
| 1442 | Manjiti Kučić03752780 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,005€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,631€ | -181.1% | 1 | 455€ |
| 1443 | Bric-Su03486966 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -38.5% | -7,669€ | -383.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1444 | Comfort Tour03734889 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,501€ | -375.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1445 | Viktoria Mne03517306 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,000€ | 0.0% | -6,883€ | -344.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1446 | Montelagom03164519 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -99.2% | -70,598€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 819€ |
| 1447 | Queen Daphne Montenegro03158918 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,000€ | +135.3% | -7,587€ | -379.3% | 1 | 679€ |
| 1448 | Monte Step03408507 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,913€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -642€ | -33.6% | 1 | — |
| 1449 | Hvala Puno Cleaning03745929 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,895€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,437€ | -286.9% | 1 | 510€ |
| 1450 | Stepolini03618641 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,850€ | +208.3% | -6,748€ | -364.8% | 1 | 678€ |