Revenue
0.9% of sector revenue
104 companies earned 3.85m€ in 2025, 0.9% of Administrative services sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
0.9% of sector revenue
65 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Higijena Prostora (25)
Median company -15.4% · 31% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 104
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1,502,673€ | 14 |
| 2016 | 1,851,743€ | 14 |
| 2017 | 2,040,430€ | 19 |
| 2018 | 2,099,228€ | 23 |
| 2019 | 2,313,866€ | 33 |
| 2020 | 3,751,911€ | 35 |
| 2021 | 2,765,562€ | 41 |
| 2022 | 2,642,806€ | 51 |
| 2023 | 2,808,737€ | 72 |
| 2024 | 2,874,721€ | 86 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 3,845,977€ | 104 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2023: from 51 to 72.
10.9% |
| 421,036€ |
| +20.3% |
| 34,074€ |
| 8.1% |
| 17 |
| 851€ |
| 3 | Code 6103216365 · Podgorica | 5.1% | 196,337€ | +47.4% | 17,182€ | 8.8% | 4 | 2,477€ |
| 4 | Eko Saniteko MD02644517 · Podgorica | 5.0% | 191,006€ | +12.5% | 34,244€ | 17.9% | 6 | 1,018€ |
| 5 | Loyal Partner Cleaning03322068 · Podgorica | 3.6% | 136,992€ | +9.0% | 2,764€ | 2.0% | 6 | 712€ |
| 6 | Shine M & D03391442 · Tivat | 3.4% | 130,900€ | +58.1% | 45,774€ | 35.0% | 4 | 1,356€ |
| 7 | Cleanex02717140 · Podgorica | 3.2% | 124,733€ | +35.8% | 420€ | 0.3% | 9 | 840€ |
| 8 | Remp02620588 · Podgorica | 3.1% | 120,017€ | +28.8% | 2,041€ | 1.7% | 10 | 760€ |
| 9 | Oko Boke03271684 · Herceg Novi | 2.9% | 112,036€ | +49.2% | 1,637€ | 1.5% | 2 | 795€ |
| 10 | Jaman i Dalia03284638 · Berane | 2.2% | 85,240€ | +61.7% | 24,885€ | 29.2% | 3 | 1,562€ |
| 11 | D-Clean03662535 · Berane | 2.0% | 76,104€ | +439.3% | -1,190€ | -1.6% | 4 | 1,599€ |
| 12 | Dimitris03541690 · Tivat | 2.0% | 75,618€ | +88.5% | -25,347€ | -33.5% | 8 | 657€ |
| 13 | Vata03724905 · Berane | 2.0% | 75,324€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,283€ | -1.7% | 4 | 1,553€ |
| 14 | Master Invest03739805 · Berane | 1.7% | 65,526€ | No filing for 2024. | -250€ | -0.4% | 4 | 1,332€ |
| 15 | Higijena Centar03220656 · Podgorica | 1.5% | 59,046€ | +81.2% | 4,402€ | 7.5% | 2 | 654€ |
| 16 | Partner Team03626075 · Berane | 1.5% | 55,969€ | +51.7% | 6,637€ | 11.9% | 2 | 1,969€ |
| 17 | VIK&NIK03341429 · Berane | 1.1% | 44,067€ | +10.5% | 419€ | 1.0% | 2 | 1,494€ |
| 18 | Dams Co03127575 · Bijelo Polje | 0.9% | 35,450€ | -11.7% | -21,967€ | -62.0% | 4 | 1,188€ |
| 19 | Facility Services03250687 · Podgorica | 0.9% | 32,843€ | -4.0% | 674€ | 2.1% | 2 | 929€ |
| 20 | Carda03353940 · Ulcinj | 0.8% | 31,047€ | -88.9% | -29,038€ | -93.5% | 3 | 1,021€ |
| 21 | Clean & Shine Team03705978 · Rožaje | 0.8% | 31,041€ | +15,042.0% | 6,784€ | 21.9% | 2 | 762€ |
| 22 | Internal Cleaning03686906 · Rožaje | 0.7% | 26,410€ | +235.1% | -13,428€ | -50.8% | 2 | 1,575€ |
| 23 | Correcting03677427 · Nikšić | 0.6% | 24,871€ | +192.9% | 2,215€ | 8.9% | 2 | 899€ |
| 24 | Gold Cleaning Service03388212 · Ulcinj | 0.6% | 24,324€ | -2.6% | -9,020€ | -37.1% | 3 | 844€ |
| 25 | Huzur03352897 · Nikšić | 0.6% | 23,615€ | -11.6% | 5,105€ | 21.6% | 2 | 521€ |
| 26 | Golden Glow03704777 · Budva | 0.6% | 21,972€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -724€ | -3.3% | 3 | 470€ |
| 27 | Mare MMTD03356728 · Budva | 0.6% | 21,315€ | +2.0% | -7,330€ | -34.4% | 2 | 863€ |
| 28 | Sal Cleaning Service03726835 · Berane | 0.5% | 20,766€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,198€ | -15.4% | 1 | 1,968€ |
| 29 | Slađa03638537 · Nikšić | 0.5% | 19,813€ | +64.2% | 3,655€ | 18.4% | 1 | 850€ |
| 30 | Silvija Company03569667 · Berane | 0.5% | 19,453€ | +40.4% | 3,750€ | 19.3% | 1 | 1,207€ |
| 31 | Sunčev Sjaj03717003 · Nikšić | 0.5% | 19,176€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,355€ | 17.5% | 1 | 1,282€ |
| 32 | Crystal Clean03280667 · Podgorica | 0.5% | 19,141€ | +20.0% | -3,052€ | -15.9% | 1 | 1,545€ |
| 33 | Nodutoteo03656683 · Berane | 0.5% | 18,188€ | +166.5% | 3,457€ | 19.0% | 1 | 1,029€ |
| 34 | Magic Clean Plus03581888 · Berane | 0.5% | 17,385€ | -44.5% | -13,463€ | -77.4% | 2 | 1,221€ |
| 35 | Taja03783286 · Berane | 0.4% | 15,176€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,724€ | -31.1% | 3 | 534€ |
| 36 | Čisto 202503727513 · Berane | 0.4% | 15,008€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,595€ | 17.3% | 1 | 945€ |
| 37 | All Clean03676722 · Budva | 0.4% | 14,342€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,226€ | -15.5% | 2 | 493€ |
| 38 | Remonte Group03724948 · Budva | 0.3% | 12,972€ | No filing for 2024. | -12,137€ | -93.6% | 2 | 623€ |
| 39 | Lambicway03411567 · Herceg Novi | 0.3% | 11,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,749€ | 25.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 40 | Adriatica BL03488012 · Herceg Novi | 0.3% | 10,808€ | +39.0% | -5,538€ | -51.2% | 2 | 567€ |
| 41 | CFS Group03220427 · Herceg Novi | 0.3% | 10,200€ | 0.0% | 1,149€ | 11.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 42 | Optimarket03576493 · Herceg Novi | 0.3% | 9,800€ | +126.2% | -312€ | -3.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 43 | Sea&View03248178 · Bar | 0.3% | 9,650€ | +25.3% | -15,092€ | -156.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 44 | Revolution of Cleaning03618005 · Tivat | 0.2% | 9,402€ | +1.6% | 2,676€ | 28.5% | 1 | — |
| 45 | Window To Montenegro03325555 · Budva | 0.2% | 9,306€ | +601.8% | 50€ | 0.5% | 1 | 670€ |
| 46 | Very Good03154645 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 9,234€ | -46.3% | 215€ | 2.3% | 1 | 466€ |
| 47 | Peruničić Group03749061 · Bijelo Polje | 0.2% | 8,697€ | No filing for 2024. | 551€ | 6.3% | 1 | 659€ |
| 48 | Čistimočisto03535339 · Bar | 0.2% | 8,275€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,942€ | -35.6% | 1 | 846€ |
| 49 | Anna Georgii Stav03669475 · Budva | 0.2% | 7,784€ | +283.6% | -1,743€ | -22.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 50 | Southwest03161510 · Budva | 0.2% | 7,650€ | +71.9% | 2,079€ | 27.2% | 1 | 347€ |