Revenue
0.4% of sector revenue
38 companies earned 1.43m€ in 2025, 0.4% of Administrative services sector revenue. Revenue has grown 24.7× since 2015.
0.4% of sector revenue
29 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Urban Alpinist (8)
Median company 4.3% · 45% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–38 of 38
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 57,993€ | 5 |
| 2016 | 166,210€ | 7 |
| 2017 | 167,831€ | 9 |
| 2018 | 295,235€ | 10 |
| 2019 | 306,576€ | 11 |
| 2020 | 324,984€ | 12 |
| 2021 | 365,195€ | 15 |
| 2022 | 364,077€ | 21 |
| 2023 | 525,044€ | 26 |
| 2024 | 974,064€ | 34 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,429,868€ | 38 |
19.5% |
| 279,395€ |
| +377.5% |
| 90,627€ |
| 32.4% |
| 1 |
| 13,292€ |
| 3 | Kvalitet02914395 · Danilovgrad | 14.8% | 212,088€ | 0.0% | 53,848€ | 25.4% | 3 | 1,847€ |
| 4 | Perionica Miko03134792 · Berane | 14.3% | 205,031€ | +44.1% | 33,590€ | 16.4% | 5 | 702€ |
| 5 | Bello Mondo02822202 · Nikšić | 4.8% | 68,414€ | -17.2% | 8,970€ | 13.1% | 1 | 726€ |
| 6 | Beksona03666387 · Berane | 4.4% | 63,091€ | +336.8% | 6,986€ | 11.1% | 3 | 1,523€ |
| 7 | T.R.E.03661440 · Budva | 2.8% | 40,451€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,134€ | 5.3% | 1 | 1,242€ |
| 8 | Perfect Lux Sistem03527034 · Tivat | 2.0% | 28,826€ | -6.3% | 1,511€ | 5.2% | 1 | 607€ |
| 9 | Murić Cleaning03729486 · Ulcinj | 1.7% | 24,416€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,367€ | 22.0% | 1 | 1,472€ |
| 10 | Asja Nails03641422 · Berane | 1.6% | 22,221€ | +77.9% | 4,638€ | 20.9% | 1 | 1,149€ |
| 11 | M&S Company 202403704726 · Berane | 1.6% | 22,180€ | +15,196.6% | 2,788€ | 12.6% | 2 | 605€ |
| 12 | Okean Grupa03630978 · Budva | 1.4% | 19,395€ | +95.0% | 636€ | 3.3% | 2 | 678€ |
| 13 | Mobile Cleaning System03388174 · Tivat | 1.1% | 16,320€ | +46.1% | 3,061€ | 18.8% | 1 | 622€ |
| 14 | Keyfin03505545 · Herceg Novi | 1.1% | 16,001€ | +76.0% | -4,690€ | -29.3% | 2 | 698€ |
| 15 | SM Art Clean03261336 · Herceg Novi | 1.0% | 14,822€ | +57.2% | -872€ | -5.9% | 2 | 594€ |
| 16 | Nitton03598322 · Bijelo Polje | 1.0% | 14,398€ | +62.2% | 2,567€ | 17.8% | 1 | 551€ |
| 17 | Šnajder Alpinist03092470 · Podgorica | 0.9% | 13,085€ | -3.4% | -1,332€ | -10.2% | 1 | 811€ |
| 18 | Cleaning Company 08603775640 · Cetinje | 0.8% | 11,650€ | No filing for 2024. | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | 956€ |
| 19 | Art Clean03785971 · Podgorica | 0.6% | 9,290€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,648€ | 39.3% | 1 | — |
| 20 | Cleanax Company03638782 · Herceg Novi | 0.5% | 7,859€ | +373.4% | -990€ | -12.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 21 | Planet Clean Company03770460 · Podgorica | 0.5% | 7,298€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,361€ | 46.1% | 1 | — |
| 22 | Mojdodir Monte03449980 · Herceg Novi | 0.5% | 6,855€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,492€ | -36.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 23 | VK Bumer03479153 · Kotor | 0.2% | 2,715€ | +146.8% | -5,385€ | -198.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 24 | Clean Glass Mne03742083 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 2,379€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,853€ | -119.9% | 1 | 300€ |
| 25 | Hvala Puno Cleaning03745929 · Tivat | 0.1% | 1,895€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,437€ | -286.9% | 1 | 510€ |
| 26 | Turbo Clean03771105 · Nikšić | 0.1% | 1,610€ | No filing for 2024. | 34€ | 2.1% | 1 | — |
| 27 | Shimmer BY Sara03802841 · Berane | 0.1% | 1,600€ | No filing for 2024. | 474€ | 29.6% | 1 | — |
| 28 | Osiana03594858 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,857€ | -821.4% | 1 | 714€ |
| 29 | Klyro03793290 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,098€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,097€ | -99.9% | 1 | — |
| 30 | Suntime-Veliki Trap03007936 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 170€ | -69.6% | -8,484€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 680€ |
| 31 | Beste Cinar03529410 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,555€ | — | 2 | 678€ |
| 32 | Deks Promet03478025 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,952€ | — | 1 | 663€ |
| 33 | Adriatik Dekor02860783 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,625€ | — | 1 | 922€ |
| 34 | Algu03683737 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,528€ | — | 1 | 544€ |
| 35 | Eroglu Ventures03681874 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,346€ | — | 1 | 529€ |
| 36 | City Service Plus03492346 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,802€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 37 | Emtek Solutions03791491 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,034€ | — | 1 | — |
| 38 | Glečer03063372 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -10,382€ | — | 1 | 678€ |