Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 451–500 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 196,610€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -13,816€ |
| -7.0% |
| 1 |
| 920€ |
| 453 | Panorama Tivat02894882 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 195,289€ | -93.9% | -60,797€ | -31.1% | 1 | 383€ |
| 454 | Radnik-Invest02291738 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 194,222€ | +60.3% | -22,364€ | -11.5% | 6 | 983€ |
| 455 | LN Vision03529398 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 193,640€ | +50.9% | 108,445€ | 56.0% | 2 | 538€ |
| 456 | Redžić Company03590801 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 191,925€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 140,416€ | 73.2% | 1 | — |
| 457 | Art Gradnja Tri Construction03351181 · Bar | <0.1% | 190,154€ | +12.9% | -19,384€ | -10.2% | 5 | 790€ |
| 458 | Em - Stroy02817659 · Bar | <0.1% | 190,039€ | +1.5% | -32,276€ | -17.0% | 11 | 697€ |
| 459 | Don Invesment03027902 · Budva | <0.1% | 188,303€ | +1.3% | 48,068€ | 25.5% | 0 | — |
| 460 | Nestorović Gradnja03312909 · Budva | <0.1% | 187,455€ | +13.5% | -21,236€ | -11.3% | 14 | 769€ |
| 461 | Hot Company02396106 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 183,048€ | +98.2% | 12,470€ | 6.8% | 6 | 1,305€ |
| 462 | Meddis Group02651688 · Bar | <0.1% | 182,905€ | +1,443.1% | 33,742€ | 18.4% | 8 | 681€ |
| 463 | Complex Construction Objects03735664 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 181,802€ | No filing for 2024. | -54,992€ | -30.2% | 8 | 1,313€ |
| 464 | MCG Montenegro02749998 · Budva | <0.1% | 180,053€ | -73.9% | 98,129€ | 54.5% | 1 | 703€ |
| 465 | Rafaelo 201903252485 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 179,760€ | +264.2% | -293,220€ | -163.1% | 22 | 806€ |
| 466 | D&D Đorđević03239578 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 177,924€ | -14.5% | 1,275€ | 0.7% | 4 | — |
| 467 | WMP-Gradnja03350606 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 175,471€ | +4.2% | 2,966€ | 1.7% | 4 | 853€ |
| 468 | Libro02696541 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 172,518€ | -31.5% | 6,581€ | 3.8% | 3 | 897€ |
| 469 | Grand Stroy Group03151085 · Budva | <0.1% | 172,134€ | -79.5% | 19,384€ | 11.3% | 1 | 708€ |
| 470 | Backović Gradnja03565246 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,429€ | -43.5% | 924€ | 0.6% | 2 | 991€ |
| 471 | S&B Group Company03162761 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,052€ | -79.2% | -177,882€ | -106.5% | 4 | 780€ |
| 472 | Atos Construction03313697 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 165,116€ | -82.9% | 32,361€ | 19.6% | 6 | 1,232€ |
| 473 | Mauer Group03281515 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 164,321€ | -54.4% | -86,600€ | -52.7% | 6 | 1,143€ |
| 474 | Komax03738043 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 163,384€ | No filing for 2024. | 11,213€ | 6.9% | 1 | 865€ |
| 475 | Baran03559840 · Tivat | <0.1% | 163,064€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 12,938€ | 7.9% | 2 | 1,368€ |
| 476 | Valpaint Design Novi Dom02763974 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 162,110€ | +10.4% | 533€ | 0.3% | 3 | 848€ |
| 477 | Melmar03362256 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 159,651€ | -80.7% | 40,164€ | 25.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 478 | Igalopromet Holding02827590 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 159,155€ | -49.0% | 7,513€ | 4.7% | 2 | 1,060€ |
| 479 | Smart Invest Mne03409198 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 158,535€ | -66.6% | 4,375€ | 2.8% | 8 | 899€ |
| 480 | Bak Gradnja03673928 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 157,680€ | +650.9% | 30,072€ | 19.1% | 2 | 830€ |
| 481 | Monart Construction03469336 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 157,360€ | +111.3% | -5,227€ | -3.3% | 1 | 451€ |
| 482 | Ing02723301 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 156,864€ | -25.9% | -6,600€ | -4.2% | 1 | 1,134€ |
| 483 | Savana Acquisition Mountain Black Investment Capital03293939 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 156,768€ | -62.6% | -1,133,894€ | Margin not shown: the profit cannot be reconciled with revenue and payroll (likely a revaluation or a misread filing). | 1 | — |
| 484 | Zito Co02445131 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 156,226€ | -32.0% | 6,556€ | 4.2% | 5 | 687€ |
| 485 | Horizont Invest02770709 · Budva | <0.1% | 156,011€ | +128.8% | -220,297€ | -141.2% | 15 | 758€ |
| 486 | Kepenek Group03351718 · Budva | <0.1% | 156,000€ | +4.0% | 36,434€ | 23.4% | 3 | 583€ |
| 487 | M Work03085511 · Tivat | <0.1% | 155,664€ | +8.4% | 34,351€ | 22.1% | 2 | 628€ |
| 488 | Greding Gradnja03177971 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 155,603€ | +31.0% | 13,583€ | 8.7% | 11 | 747€ |
| 489 | Elita Group02642409 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 155,001€ | +42.9% | 11,311€ | 7.3% | 11 | 698€ |
| 490 | Gold Coin Invest03596869 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 154,979€ | -55.3% | 69,168€ | 44.6% | 2 | 650€ |
| 491 | Lumenlux Budva02955385 · Budva | <0.1% | 154,826€ | +3.5% | 3,302€ | 2.1% | 6 | 749€ |
| 492 | Tovuz 06003730719 · Budva | <0.1% | 153,221€ | No filing for 2024. | -57,996€ | -37.9% | 12 | 1,278€ |
| 493 | Sam Striković03288820 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 152,260€ | +147.0% | 31,564€ | 20.7% | 1 | 674€ |
| 494 | Dedo Djoko M-K03406768 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 152,106€ | +26.9% | -7,684€ | -5.1% | 8 | 1,581€ |
| 495 | Willis Project03708098 · Budva | <0.1% | 152,077€ | +22,133.5% | -5,033€ | -3.3% | 1 | 1,508€ |
| 496 | Av Gradnja03278298 · Budva | <0.1% | 151,520€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,227€ | 18.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 497 | NB Cop03283674 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 150,266€ | +1.5% | -8,093€ | -5.4% | 4 | 1,093€ |
| 498 | Dori-Ed03784240 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 148,544€ | No filing for 2024. | 77,416€ | 52.1% | 0 | — |
| 499 | MM Twin02903717 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 148,525€ | -3.3% | 34,777€ | 23.4% | 1 | 1,633€ |
| 500 | Arhes03456030 · Bar | <0.1% | 147,562€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 65,510€ | 44.4% | 6 | 605€ |