Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 501–550 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 147,065€ |
| -97.2% |
| -52,025€ |
| -35.4% |
| 3 |
| 374€ |
| 503 | Nipo VS03335402 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 146,252€ | +63.9% | 5,784€ | 4.0% | 3 | 717€ |
| 504 | Nord Group03404226 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 146,156€ | +37.4% | 22,001€ | 15.1% | 2 | 1,914€ |
| 505 | Ahmed Mur03250008 · Kotor | <0.1% | 146,101€ | +4,147.1% | 60,260€ | 41.2% | 5 | 719€ |
| 506 | Vučković Company03387682 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 143,970€ | +51.5% | -2,818€ | -2.0% | 7 | 899€ |
| 507 | Avdić Gradnja03074862 · Bar | <0.1% | 143,586€ | +163.8% | -51,535€ | -35.9% | 12 | 638€ |
| 508 | Kajser Gradnja03349608 · Bar | <0.1% | 143,365€ | +3.4% | -14,802€ | -10.3% | 8 | 988€ |
| 509 | Lončar Company02722763 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 143,344€ | -4.2% | -9,830€ | -6.9% | 3 | 476€ |
| 510 | Tehno Tours02446022 · Tivat | <0.1% | 142,282€ | -78.9% | 23,931€ | 16.8% | 3 | 745€ |
| 511 | M -Bro Group03338240 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 141,856€ | +6.3% | 3,359€ | 2.4% | 7 | 688€ |
| 512 | Flatiron Construction03739210 | <0.1% | 140,271€ | No filing for 2024. | 22,421€ | 16.0% | 2 | 1,556€ |
| 513 | Remenat02261804 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 139,840€ | -15.3% | 358€ | 0.3% | 4 | 585€ |
| 514 | Ensar Constrution Solutions03647803 · Bar | <0.1% | 139,665€ | -18.8% | 119€ | 0.1% | 9 | — |
| 515 | VV016 Gradnja03790495 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 139,219€ | No filing for 2024. | 137,849€ | 99.0% | 0 | — |
| 516 | Dobra Gradnja03395847 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 138,539€ | -92.2% | -23,465€ | -16.9% | 3 | 597€ |
| 517 | Luxury Homes Construction03605892 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 138,316€ | -50.5% | 1,724€ | 1.2% | 2 | 691€ |
| 518 | Zdravstvo02885255 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 137,458€ | -17.8% | 0€ | 0.0% | 31 | — |
| 519 | Monterock Construction03605825 · Kotor | <0.1% | 136,781€ | +4.7% | 3,741€ | 2.7% | 3 | 3,403€ |
| 520 | Nova Adresa03282074 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 136,542€ | +12,256.7% | 17,034€ | 12.5% | 1 | 493€ |
| 521 | Topla Invest02695430 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 135,569€ | -64.0% | 8,449€ | 6.2% | 6 | 658€ |
| 522 | Four Pillars03009190 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 134,612€ | -80.3% | 27,389€ | 20.3% | 2 | 678€ |
| 523 | Ceylan Investment and Construction03538273 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 134,428€ | +21.2% | -708,258€ | -526.9% | 4 | 3,550€ |
| 524 | MK-Ing03385272 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 134,396€ | -86.6% | 7,249€ | 5.4% | 4 | 1,487€ |
| 525 | Walls Decor03163962 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 134,256€ | -40.1% | -3,354€ | -2.5% | 4 | 1,227€ |
| 526 | Brbot Bar03082717 · Bar | <0.1% | 133,836€ | +68.6% | 10,957€ | 8.2% | 2 | 774€ |
| 527 | Inpod03647528 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 131,892€ | +183.2% | -10,161€ | -7.7% | 2 | 3,884€ |
| 528 | Best Gradnja02805537 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 131,780€ | +33.2% | 4,501€ | 3.4% | 8 | 830€ |
| 529 | International Logistic Company02777509 · Bar | <0.1% | 131,720€ | +31.7% | -72,831€ | -55.3% | 1 | 827€ |
| 530 | Liv Company RV03379019 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 130,599€ | +134.0% | 26,052€ | 19.9% | 4 | 907€ |
| 531 | Sotko Montenegro03247155 · Tivat | <0.1% | 130,599€ | +13,012.3% | -281,429€ | -215.5% | 1 | 339€ |
| 532 | Nali Lux03524957 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 128,323€ | -11.6% | 26,758€ | 20.9% | 1 | 2,913€ |
| 533 | Square Construction03389596 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 127,477€ | -78.4% | -23,445€ | -18.4% | 1 | 1,185€ |
| 534 | VS Invest NK03704661 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 126,942€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,736€ | 2.9% | 0 | — |
| 535 | Zen Sadiki03310949 · Tivat | <0.1% | 123,907€ | +508.8% | 17,703€ | 14.3% | 5 | 660€ |
| 536 | Armaster Gradnja03161366 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 123,575€ | +30,793.8% | 25,776€ | 20.9% | 1 | 758€ |
| 537 | Pro City Constructing03312666 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 122,397€ | +16,876.0% | -231,439€ | -189.1% | 3 | 677€ |
| 538 | Blackmont Plus03343910 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 121,901€ | -6.2% | -35,038€ | -28.7% | 1 | 5,515€ |
| 539 | Art Adapt03360440 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 121,353€ | -11.6% | 77,619€ | 64.0% | 1 | 1,191€ |
| 540 | Am Trade Mne03631818 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 120,281€ | +1,871.8% | 99,481€ | 82.7% | 1 | — |
| 541 | Relstone02889480 · Bar | <0.1% | 120,270€ | -18.4% | -129,170€ | -107.4% | 2 | 2,645€ |
| 542 | Rudi Dizajn Mne03679209 · Budva | <0.1% | 120,054€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -52,030€ | -43.3% | 2 | 2,083€ |
| 543 | Masterkop-RS03646858 · Bar | <0.1% | 120,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -661€ | -0.6% | 1 | 694€ |
| 544 | HD Build03726568 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 119,626€ | No filing for 2024. | -16,598€ | -13.9% | 8 | 825€ |
| 545 | Aliyev&Company03760723 · Budva | <0.1% | 119,501€ | No filing for 2024. | -32,743€ | -27.4% | 2 | 439€ |
| 546 | Role Inženjering Ii03031713 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 119,111€ | -12.5% | 45€ | 0.0% | 9 | 1,085€ |
| 547 | Čelebić Engineering03216578 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 118,295€ | +10.3% | -7,090€ | -6.0% | 2 | 1,036€ |
| 548 | Dragovic MK - Gradnja03395189 · Berane | <0.1% | 117,867€ | +43.6% | -11,603€ | -9.8% | 4 | 2,039€ |
| 549 | Mrke-Commerc02191920 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 117,862€ | +85.9% | 5,097€ | 4.3% | 3 | 565€ |
| 550 | Vozol Gradnja03695344 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 117,370€ | +1,367.1% | -13,256€ | -11.3% | 3 | 574€ |