Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 601–650 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 81,800€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| 59,115€ |
| 72.3% |
| 1 |
| 605€ |
| 603 | Bis-Ing03186997 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 81,213€ | -0.1% | 4,186€ | 5.2% | 2 | 968€ |
| 604 | Mega Lukx03631389 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 80,872€ | -20.4% | 10,399€ | 12.9% | 6 | 791€ |
| 605 | Ab Temelj03019250 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 80,482€ | -50.2% | 606€ | 0.8% | 5 | 726€ |
| 606 | Olschewski03416763 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 80,283€ | +52.6% | 20,241€ | 25.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 607 | Draganov03696642 · Berane | <0.1% | 79,208€ | +550.3% | 3,855€ | 4.9% | 3 | 2,084€ |
| 608 | KDK Immobilien Bau03649709 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 78,373€ | +60.1% | 58,980€ | 75.3% | 1 | 462€ |
| 609 | Mir-Inženjering02702576 · Budva | <0.1% | 78,325€ | +267.4% | 899€ | 1.1% | 1 | 1,055€ |
| 610 | CG Villas03264572 · Tivat | <0.1% | 77,070€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -252,052€ | -327.0% | 1 | 929€ |
| 611 | Mne Universal Construction03793800 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 76,609€ | No filing for 2024. | 32,258€ | 42.1% | 1 | — |
| 612 | Lucky Bill03279286 · Budva | <0.1% | 76,523€ | -18.7% | 1,165€ | 1.5% | 2 | 511€ |
| 613 | V.D. Group03611418 · Bar | <0.1% | 75,633€ | +51.4% | 15,935€ | 21.1% | 1 | 1,378€ |
| 614 | Kotor Hills03126307 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 75,278€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 49,252€ | 65.4% | 1 | — |
| 615 | Ropex03701301 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 75,017€ | +1,978.6% | 1,477€ | 2.0% | 1 | 1,435€ |
| 616 | We Build the Future03305597 · Kotor | <0.1% | 74,824€ | -72.7% | -73,766€ | -98.6% | 2 | 1,070€ |
| 617 | GT 203385051 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 74,435€ | -95.9% | -16,224€ | -21.8% | 2 | 373€ |
| 618 | K Invest Group03408477 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 74,314€ | -87.6% | 6,037€ | 8.1% | 4 | 678€ |
| 619 | Briliant Construction03745660 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 73,520€ | No filing for 2024. | 15,126€ | 20.6% | 0 | — |
| 620 | Arhibox03208966 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 73,374€ | -19.4% | 1,754€ | 2.4% | 4 | 1,065€ |
| 621 | Montenegro Tours02304210 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 73,083€ | -78.4% | 5,453€ | 7.5% | 3 | 1,352€ |
| 622 | Juncaj Contractors03577007 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 72,206€ | +330.5% | 20,848€ | 28.9% | 3 | 697€ |
| 623 | Šoro03583180 · Berane | <0.1% | 72,006€ | +19.5% | -25,772€ | -35.8% | 5 | 1,624€ |
| 624 | Šar Mne03555763 · Kotor | <0.1% | 70,478€ | -5.9% | -12,771€ | -18.1% | 2 | 519€ |
| 625 | BB Sistem03563901 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 69,901€ | +5.0% | 4,231€ | 6.1% | 2 | 605€ |
| 626 | Strong Technics03462374 · Budva | <0.1% | 69,432€ | +61.5% | 5,392€ | 7.8% | 1 | 1,148€ |
| 627 | Safaroglu03736580 · Budva | <0.1% | 69,348€ | No filing for 2024. | 30,424€ | 43.9% | 3 | 619€ |
| 628 | Hodžić Gradnja03299309 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 69,245€ | +90.6% | 14,371€ | 20.8% | 5 | 704€ |
| 629 | Prof Invest03180115 · Budva | <0.1% | 68,595€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 59,169€ | 86.3% | 2 | — |
| 630 | Vu Gradnja03690962 · Berane | <0.1% | 68,545€ | +276.2% | -29,042€ | -42.4% | 5 | 1,623€ |
| 631 | MDS Contract03213790 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 68,194€ | +17,798.7% | -2,169€ | -3.2% | 1 | 1,069€ |
| 632 | Doto Ing03741672 · Tivat | <0.1% | 67,944€ | No filing for 2024. | 29,579€ | 43.5% | 1 | 733€ |
| 633 | Monte Building02920760 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 67,572€ | -67.1% | -29,428€ | -43.6% | 4 | 801€ |
| 634 | B Capital Group03681190 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 67,413€ | +22,371.0% | -11,051€ | -16.4% | 1 | 2,287€ |
| 635 | Ljubogradnja03057542 · Budva | <0.1% | 66,529€ | +20,497.2% | 12,935€ | 19.4% | 1 | 676€ |
| 636 | Hrast Mne Company03706567 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 66,207€ | No filing for 2024. | -22,078€ | -33.3% | 1 | 337€ |
| 637 | CG Ski03114031 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 66,044€ | +8.4% | -161,338€ | -244.3% | 1 | 929€ |
| 638 | Orhing Build&Invest03460312 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 65,765€ | -84.4% | 11,647€ | 17.7% | 1 | — |
| 639 | Meterizi Resort03345939 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 65,548€ | +67.6% | 12,851€ | 19.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 640 | Rossmont02946017 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 65,000€ | +242.1% | 8,411€ | 12.9% | 1 | 1,062€ |
| 641 | Raj & Tim03570134 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 64,929€ | +79.1% | 660€ | 1.0% | 1 | — |
| 642 | Vertex Solutions03741010 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 64,712€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,509€ | -2.3% | 0 | — |
| 643 | Lider Group03654281 · Bar | <0.1% | 63,788€ | +31.8% | -21,875€ | -34.3% | 6 | 775€ |
| 644 | Genesis02779412 · Kotor | <0.1% | 63,734€ | +94.3% | 20,231€ | 31.7% | 2 | 1,154€ |
| 645 | Polat Construction03158705 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 63,674€ | -87.0% | -25,858€ | -40.6% | 2 | 1,111€ |
| 646 | Mne Property Invest03368106 · Bar | <0.1% | 63,051€ | +2,443.4% | -305,017€ | -483.8% | 4 | 1,451€ |
| 647 | Todorović Invest03345815 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 62,720€ | +110.1% | 4,957€ | 7.9% | 4 | 905€ |
| 648 | Ari Gradnja03125211 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 61,852€ | +148.6% | 609€ | 1.0% | 4 | 1,001€ |
| 649 | CG Resort03253376 · Tivat | <0.1% | 61,469€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,437,059€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 8 | — |
| 650 | Novi Prvoborac02314223 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 61,014€ | +49.2% | -33,661€ | -55.2% | 3 | 1,558€ |