Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 751–800 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 32,765€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -216,380€ |
| -660.4% |
| 17 |
| — |
| 753 | Naš Stan - Vaš Stan03394409 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 32,747€ | +171.2% | 0€ | 0.0% | 2 | 1,155€ |
| 754 | Mozaik 39302798379 · Budva | <0.1% | 32,533€ | +36.0% | 1,726€ | 5.3% | 3 | 497€ |
| 755 | Radulići03704831 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 32,044€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,942€ | -31.0% | 3 | 731€ |
| 756 | Maak03711099 · Berane | <0.1% | 32,025€ | +9,604.5% | 2,245€ | 7.0% | 2 | 1,233€ |
| 757 | Nisavic BN Gradnja03600068 · Berane | <0.1% | 32,022€ | +98.6% | 2,616€ | 8.2% | 3 | 809€ |
| 758 | Zonik Gradnja03754693 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,399€ | 20.0% | 1 | 1,812€ |
| 759 | Top Stroj03692981 · Budva | <0.1% | 31,855€ | +5,209.2% | -4,469€ | -14.0% | 1 | 339€ |
| 760 | Condor Company02776014 · Budva | <0.1% | 31,826€ | -73.5% | 8,595€ | 27.0% | 1 | 998€ |
| 761 | TT Project Invest03694089 · Budva | <0.1% | 31,762€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -55€ | -0.2% | 1 | 928€ |
| 762 | LB Invest03687392 · Budva | <0.1% | 31,558€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,636€ | 24.2% | 1 | 573€ |
| 763 | DKD Gradnja03705340 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 30,745€ | +4,659.3% | 6,021€ | 19.6% | 1 | 1,192€ |
| 764 | Alex Construction Montenegro02954532 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 30,716€ | +63.4% | -3,931€ | -12.8% | 1 | 2,538€ |
| 765 | Fuad&Belo03680665 · Berane | <0.1% | 30,361€ | +189.2% | 3,425€ | 11.3% | 1 | 2,226€ |
| 766 | Mont Lux Bau03477509 · Bar | <0.1% | 30,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,707€ | 19.0% | 3 | — |
| 767 | M u J Managament and Controling03752372 · Bar | <0.1% | 30,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 17,202€ | 57.3% | 1 | 701€ |
| 768 | Toronto03338878 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 30,000€ | +566.7% | 19,242€ | 64.1% | 1 | — |
| 769 | Nišavić Gradnja03473848 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 29,922€ | -62.7% | -12,340€ | -41.2% | 4 | 708€ |
| 770 | Lim Gradnja03248810 · Berane | <0.1% | 29,773€ | -50.2% | -33,717€ | -113.2% | 2 | 1,551€ |
| 771 | Wizard Gradnja03701417 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 29,598€ | +71.1% | -6,262€ | -21.2% | 2 | 1,192€ |
| 772 | Ephesus Import Export Trade03241220 · Budva | <0.1% | 29,575€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 16,130€ | 54.5% | 1 | 976€ |
| 773 | Zvis Inženjering03343014 · Budva | <0.1% | 29,547€ | +184.1% | 6,520€ | 22.1% | 1 | 1,254€ |
| 774 | Vešović Company03715400 · Budva | <0.1% | 29,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,504€ | 19.0% | 0 | — |
| 775 | Victory Gradnja03624994 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 28,981€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,033€ | -24.3% | 1 | 366€ |
| 776 | Montenegrimmo03447405 · Budva | <0.1% | 28,974€ | +965,700.0% | 714€ | 2.5% | 1 | 483€ |
| 777 | Femo03083306 · Kotor | <0.1% | 28,742€ | +58.9% | -19,642€ | -68.3% | 2 | 338€ |
| 778 | Ikan02965437 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 28,456€ | -93.2% | -128,664€ | -452.2% | 1 | 785€ |
| 779 | Sokoprojekt03240797 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 28,418€ | +31.9% | 2,227€ | 7.8% | 1 | — |
| 780 | Tehno-Sarap02225301 · Budva | <0.1% | 28,181€ | -13.9% | -23,078€ | -81.9% | 2 | 855€ |
| 781 | Šapić Gradnja03246680 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 28,160€ | +2.9% | 154€ | 0.5% | 3 | 730€ |
| 782 | Madison Group03571394 · Budva | <0.1% | 28,114€ | +602.9% | 11,386€ | 40.5% | 2 | 696€ |
| 783 | Mne Construction03725294 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 27,635€ | No filing for 2024. | -9,237€ | -33.4% | 2 | 699€ |
| 784 | Ariston02417618 · Plav | <0.1% | 27,631€ | -58.6% | -9,990€ | -36.2% | 2 | 684€ |
| 785 | Wahkeen03553710 · Budva | <0.1% | 27,544€ | +94.9% | 9,438€ | 34.3% | 1 | 742€ |
| 786 | Monte Build&Trade03638499 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 27,382€ | +5,376.4% | 382€ | 1.4% | 2 | 906€ |
| 787 | Drobni Pijesak-CZ Company02842688 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 27,331€ | -71.8% | -121,614€ | -445.0% | 2 | — |
| 788 | Čukić Gradnja03407802 · Budva | <0.1% | 26,620€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,262€ | -34.8% | 1 | 670€ |
| 789 | Fortis Triumf03790487 · Bar | <0.1% | 26,345€ | No filing for 2024. | -12,525€ | -47.5% | 7 | — |
| 790 | Vizum03605884 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 25,850€ | +474.4% | 20,567€ | 79.6% | 1 | — |
| 791 | NMV Invest03744477 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 25,847€ | No filing for 2024. | -147€ | -0.6% | 1 | 2,154€ |
| 792 | H&J Construction03450716 · Bar | <0.1% | 25,846€ | +477.7% | -496,791€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 8 | 1,964€ |
| 793 | M&M Constructions03150194 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 25,828€ | -35.4% | 3,452€ | 13.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 794 | Kočer Group03353737 · Bar | <0.1% | 25,820€ | +122,852.4% | 10,506€ | 40.7% | 2 | 408€ |
| 795 | Tomić02751933 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 25,772€ | -32.1% | -38,190€ | -148.2% | 5 | 884€ |
| 796 | Novogradnja02046407 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 25,622€ | -75.4% | -4,986€ | -19.5% | 1 | 452€ |
| 797 | Kipariz Investment LTD03560619 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 25,608€ | +481.9% | 2,117€ | 8.3% | 1 | 528€ |
| 798 | MN Build03379833 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 25,031€ | +161.3% | 7,551€ | 30.2% | 1 | 828€ |
| 799 | Budimgrad03762530 · Berane | <0.1% | 24,969€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,031€ | 32.2% | 1 | 1,320€ |
| 800 | Zenunaj03626270 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 24,830€ | +52.6% | 1,332€ | 5.4% | 1 | 1,939€ |