Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 801–850 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 24,793€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| 858€ |
| 3.5% |
| 1 |
| 678€ |
| 803 | Imobilia02415810 · Budva | <0.1% | 24,650€ | -68.9% | -288,300€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 453€ |
| 804 | CF - Lucrum02917866 · Kotor | <0.1% | 24,430€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 11,329€ | 46.4% | 1 | — |
| 805 | Zlatni Rad03597008 · Bar | <0.1% | 24,364€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -364€ | -1.5% | 3 | 606€ |
| 806 | Adastra Invest03576175 · Tivat | <0.1% | 24,276€ | +2,427,500.0% | -4,226€ | -17.4% | 2 | 929€ |
| 807 | MSD Gradnja03643409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 23,772€ | -59.6% | 5,691€ | 23.9% | 1 | 1,183€ |
| 808 | Reneva Group Mne03307301 · Budva | <0.1% | 23,538€ | +15.3% | -18,058€ | -76.7% | 1 | 450€ |
| 809 | Sofir03403548 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 23,348€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,456€ | 23.4% | 1 | 452€ |
| 810 | Herc Gradnja CG03111229 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 23,000€ | -91.9% | -301,839€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 778€ |
| 811 | Mauer03318141 · Berane | <0.1% | 22,472€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -33,008€ | -146.9% | 3 | 1,538€ |
| 812 | Mal & BS03300170 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 22,356€ | -8.0% | -1,369€ | -6.1% | 1 | — |
| 813 | Gligorije03628639 · Berane | <0.1% | 22,243€ | +15.9% | -3,946€ | -17.7% | 1 | 2,166€ |
| 814 | Ankrinex03569837 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 22,153€ | -7.8% | -1,984€ | -9.0% | 1 | 1,402€ |
| 815 | Mikač Group03761690 · Budva | <0.1% | 22,072€ | No filing for 2024. | 11,612€ | 52.6% | 1 | 387€ |
| 816 | Ventus Adriatic Podgorica03548384 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,694€ | +333.9% | -10,229€ | -47.2% | 1 | 967€ |
| 817 | Crido02952998 · Kotor | <0.1% | 21,675€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -73,246€ | -337.9% | 1 | 734€ |
| 818 | Lux House03045960 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,489€ | -82.9% | 249€ | 1.2% | 3 | 590€ |
| 819 | Raičević Gradnja03544591 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 21,130€ | -31.0% | 824€ | 3.9% | 2 | 301€ |
| 820 | Gavrad Construction Company Montenegro02893118 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,433€ | -95.9% | -18,834€ | -92.2% | 1 | 2,600€ |
| 821 | Daka Tim03686736 · Plav | <0.1% | 20,289€ | -8.6% | -2,178€ | -10.7% | 1 | 1,532€ |
| 822 | BB Projects03778819 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,280€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,975€ | -19.6% | 1 | — |
| 823 | Montecore403793222 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,010€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,098€ | 5.5% | 1 | — |
| 824 | Adriaticom03130550 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,663€ | -83.3% | 1 | 840€ |
| 825 | Montesale03376257 · Tivat | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,326€ | -46.6% | 1 | 1,600€ |
| 826 | Roma Group03658465 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,885€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,088€ | 25.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 827 | Eagles Group03225976 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 19,835€ | +147.9% | 8,214€ | 41.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 828 | Anibas Group03697622 · Bar | <0.1% | 19,320€ | +2,660.0% | 133€ | 0.7% | 1 | 1,445€ |
| 829 | Alpe Gradnja03126595 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,698€ | -88.3% | -3,997€ | -21.4% | 3 | 541€ |
| 830 | Benny - P02780801 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,662€ | -53.5% | -654€ | -3.5% | 2 | 678€ |
| 831 | Vi-Co Bilding03748677 · Berane | <0.1% | 18,556€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,879€ | 10.1% | 1 | 1,096€ |
| 832 | Mendeleev03670376 · Budva | <0.1% | 18,421€ | +2,433.8% | 6,347€ | 34.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 833 | Evet Invest03649083 · Budva | <0.1% | 18,397€ | +8.2% | 1,055€ | 5.7% | 1 | 1,083€ |
| 834 | R Consult&Contract03211479 · Budva | <0.1% | 18,000€ | -25.0% | 866€ | 4.8% | 1 | 924€ |
| 835 | Bualand Montenegro02666316 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,480€ | -58.3% | -16,461€ | -94.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 836 | Ace Group03514854 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 17,355€ | -73.1% | 1,464€ | 8.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 837 | Alea Inženjering03379531 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,217€ | -39.0% | -17,937€ | -104.2% | 2 | 1,120€ |
| 838 | Gradcg Gradnja03531082 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,762€ | +16.3% | 1,376€ | 8.2% | 1 | 785€ |
| 839 | Sas Veritas03320499 · Bar | <0.1% | 16,750€ | +279.8% | 6,799€ | 40.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 840 | Forma Solutions03703231 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 16,553€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 12,474€ | 75.4% | 1 | 339€ |
| 841 | Imperial Construction03355209 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 16,507€ | -99.2% | 1,408€ | 8.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 842 | Taurus Real Estate03660885 · Budva | <0.1% | 16,014€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -61,885€ | -386.4% | 1 | 3,172€ |
| 843 | Taysi Montenegro03741451 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,992€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,521€ | -28.3% | 3 | — |
| 844 | Pastro Vecchio02103354 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,894€ | -42.0% | -8,878€ | -55.9% | 2 | 670€ |
| 845 | Delta Inženjering02864690 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 15,803€ | -32.5% | -15,010€ | -95.0% | 1 | 848€ |
| 846 | Emin Bau Company03789845 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 15,748€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,673€ | 36.0% | 2 | — |
| 847 | Jadran Inženjering Grupa03296261 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,660€ | -3.9% | -7,395€ | -47.2% | 2 | 802€ |
| 848 | Topprotect03768708 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 15,555€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,398€ | 9.0% | 1 | 525€ |
| 849 | Afma Company03485951 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,552€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,773€ | -107.9% | 4 | 645€ |
| 850 | HK Engineering03688097 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,530€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,732€ | 11.2% | 1 | 697€ |