Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 851–900 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 15,313€ |
| No filing for 2024. |
| 5,161€ |
| 33.7% |
| 0 |
| — |
| 853 | HP-Home03038351 · Bar | <0.1% | 15,289€ | -28.4% | -10,195€ | -66.7% | 2 | 508€ |
| 854 | Kaskad02811146 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,266€ | -66.8% | 266€ | 1.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 855 | DS Invest03363805 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 15,204€ | -55.8% | -25,931€ | -170.6% | 2 | 513€ |
| 856 | S.A.W. Constructions and More03613682 · Bar | <0.1% | 15,115€ | +188.5% | 958€ | 6.3% | 2 | 582€ |
| 857 | Transworld03733629 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 15,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,995€ | 46.6% | 1 | 492€ |
| 858 | SP- Ing02699320 · Kotor | <0.1% | 14,850€ | +33.2% | 1,197€ | 8.1% | 1 | 448€ |
| 859 | Bambi Invest03475611 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 14,651€ | +50.6% | -18,628€ | -127.1% | 2 | 1,109€ |
| 860 | W.D. Concord West03687414 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,555€ | +1,155.8% | 0€ | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| 861 | Novokub03523853 · Bar | <0.1% | 14,551€ | -21.3% | 140€ | 1.0% | 1 | 1,027€ |
| 862 | Evrokop02739372 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 14,450€ | +52.4% | -35€ | -0.2% | 1 | — |
| 863 | Strajko02643251 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 14,400€ | 0.0% | -21,127€ | -146.7% | 4 | 678€ |
| 864 | Saba03747450 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 14,360€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,658€ | -18.5% | 2 | 473€ |
| 865 | Mimoza Group03064158 · Tivat | <0.1% | 14,120€ | 0.0% | -55€ | -0.4% | 1 | 679€ |
| 866 | A2 - Studio03595722 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 13,884€ | -27.6% | -22,210€ | -160.0% | 2 | 988€ |
| 867 | Sampada03477860 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,808€ | +7.1% | 711€ | 5.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 868 | Biko03242277 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 13,736€ | -32.9% | -219€ | -1.6% | 1 | 989€ |
| 869 | Polekhin03643808 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 13,629€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,703€ | -71.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 870 | BA&KI Bau03588840 · Plav | <0.1% | 13,615€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,999€ | -22.0% | 3 | 425€ |
| 871 | M Service03651410 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,605€ | -0.1% | -536€ | -3.9% | 1 | 438€ |
| 872 | Antey-Plus03659429 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,401€ | +611.3% | 2,676€ | 20.0% | 1 | 688€ |
| 873 | Mirox Company03203581 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,336€ | -83.3% | -20,461€ | -153.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 874 | Ključ u Ruke-Salih03361578 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 13,329€ | -64.8% | -11,423€ | -85.7% | 1 | 1,523€ |
| 875 | Piramida 8703330206 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,281€ | +122.4% | -4,309€ | -32.4% | 1 | 854€ |
| 876 | Shah Building03452956 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 13,264€ | +32.2% | 860€ | 6.5% | 1 | 927€ |
| 877 | Kremon03166805 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,141€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -68,550€ | -521.6% | 1 | — |
| 878 | Abc Eurozox Group03083349 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,018€ | -71.1% | 2,931€ | 22.5% | 1 | 476€ |
| 879 | Filippov & Co02878020 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,000€ | +170.8% | -2,386€ | -18.4% | 2 | 423€ |
| 880 | Bravo Invest03652416 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,983€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,983€ | -100.0% | 1 | — |
| 881 | Neimar02657139 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,983€ | -11.5% | 2,952€ | 22.7% | 1 | 735€ |
| 882 | Shelby03515117 · Kotor | <0.1% | 12,937€ | +24.5% | 329€ | 2.5% | 1 | 740€ |
| 883 | Aktiva Balkan03474593 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,584€ | 28.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 884 | Amber Residence03713750 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,686€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -70,741€ | -557.6% | 2 | 729€ |
| 885 | Timsk03396738 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 12,625€ | -58.8% | -19,011€ | -150.6% | 2 | 338€ |
| 886 | Green Property03411621 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,483€ | -46.7% | -135,809€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | — |
| 887 | Esg Group Team03572501 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,582€ | -53.1% | 2 | 670€ |
| 888 | Bečići Properties02890402 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,314€ | -58.5% | -60,370€ | -490.3% | 3 | — |
| 889 | C Design Mne03320812 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,001€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,265€ | -43.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 890 | Decha BB03325547 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +6.2% | 1,019€ | 8.5% | 1 | 739€ |
| 891 | Novi Koncept03470300 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,899€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -73,744€ | -619.7% | 2 | 1,291€ |
| 892 | Peak Montenegro03711161 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,522€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,429€ | -12.4% | 1 | 724€ |
| 893 | Satus03434478 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,500€ | -36.1% | -5,474€ | -47.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 894 | HM Gradnja03627101 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 11,050€ | +10.5% | 556€ | 5.0% | 1 | 828€ |
| 895 | BB - Studio02749343 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,850€ | +6.9% | -340€ | -3.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 896 | Harmony Invest03510484 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,814€ | +124.4% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 897 | Stil Invest03348709 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,804€ | -94.2% | -32,334€ | -299.3% | 1 | 339€ |
| 898 | Perić - Gradnja02862867 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,701€ | +52.9% | -16,877€ | -157.7% | 2 | 677€ |
| 899 | Muki02440016 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,560€ | +67.1% | -303€ | -2.9% | 1 | 893€ |
| 900 | Even Mne03693945 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,388€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,848€ | -17.8% | 1 | 916€ |