Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 901–950 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 10,076€ |
| -60.6% |
| -1,961€ |
| -19.5% |
| 1 |
| — |
| 903 | Brachia03778479 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,002€ | No filing for 2024. | -380€ | -3.8% | 1 | 388€ |
| 904 | Gope Construction03806138 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -609€ | -6.1% | 1 | — |
| 905 | Gradnjabp03350355 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -98.0% | -12,389€ | -123.9% | 7 | — |
| 906 | Hutmacher03464784 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 9,917€ | +143.3% | 1,489€ | 15.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 907 | Enki - Group02905086 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,806€ | -93.9% | -33,521€ | -341.8% | 3 | 655€ |
| 908 | Ultra Services Mne03568075 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 9,798€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,418€ | -24.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 909 | Salvatore Company03737802 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,640€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,677€ | -79.6% | 1 | 1,337€ |
| 910 | HH Construction03412377 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,625€ | -13.4% | -4,819€ | -50.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 911 | Ecosmart Invest03246957 · Kotor | <0.1% | 9,342€ | -97.1% | -271,714€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 384€ |
| 912 | Line Construction03474771 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,313€ | -84.7% | 3,859€ | 41.4% | 1 | — |
| 913 | GRC03768813 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 9,163€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,645€ | 50.7% | 1 | — |
| 914 | Fasade&Gips03541860 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 9,120€ | +6.5% | 796€ | 8.7% | 2 | — |
| 915 | Er Construction03632288 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,993€ | +185.5% | -25,696€ | -285.7% | 3 | 942€ |
| 916 | Romes03218724 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,967€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -699€ | -7.8% | 1 | 680€ |
| 917 | Eko-Ventas03715426 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,875€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,849€ | -32.1% | 1 | 903€ |
| 918 | Profes Group03768457 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 8,730€ | No filing for 2024. | -47€ | -0.5% | 1 | — |
| 919 | Artnova Company03696090 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 8,550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,581€ | -112.1% | 1 | 729€ |
| 920 | Adriatic Wellness Arhitects03704874 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,071€ | -24.4% | 1 | 802€ |
| 921 | Avci Bey03577503 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,500€ | -28.3% | -5,283€ | -62.2% | 1 | 1,078€ |
| 922 | Fini Dom02809931 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,402€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,115€ | 49.0% | 1 | — |
| 923 | Alpha Vision Company03716864 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,268€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,045€ | -36.8% | 1 | 635€ |
| 924 | Gate PG 7203694763 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,264€ | +300.0% | -2,490€ | -30.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 925 | Anil Group03643328 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,225€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,283€ | -149.3% | 1 | 792€ |
| 926 | VRV Holding03758591 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,188€ | No filing for 2024. | -701€ | -8.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 927 | Profblick02943913 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,163€ | -25.8% | -1,299€ | -15.9% | 1 | 676€ |
| 928 | Master Building Aldar03450732 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,130€ | +10.4% | -4,122€ | -50.7% | 1 | 922€ |
| 929 | Žigović Gradnja02721368 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,935€ | -55.3% | -27,151€ | -342.2% | 4 | 598€ |
| 930 | D&L Concept03745236 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,931€ | No filing for 2024. | -939€ | -11.8% | 1 | 501€ |
| 931 | Elite Invest03703797 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,900€ | -90.2% | -30,414€ | -385.0% | 1 | 1,578€ |
| 932 | Solid Group03709795 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,806€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,736€ | -201.6% | 1 | 417€ |
| 933 | MM Prime03781780 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,640€ | No filing for 2024. | -988€ | -12.9% | 2 | — |
| 934 | Miljanić Gradnja03296440 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 7,515€ | +92.4% | -43,227€ | -575.2% | 5 | 599€ |
| 935 | Puro03165949 · Plav | <0.1% | 7,500€ | +100.0% | -5,428€ | -72.4% | 1 | 1,009€ |
| 936 | DNS Company03302423 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,468€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,165€ | 69.2% | 1 | — |
| 937 | Olive Park03469972 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,263€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -582,602€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 567€ |
| 938 | Linerk Montenegro Center03716244 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,250€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,862€ | -25.7% | 1 | 655€ |
| 939 | Pestorić Inženjering02295601 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,223€ | +544.9% | -39,312€ | -544.3% | 5 | 719€ |
| 940 | Monrus02445468 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,200€ | -83.4% | -15,508€ | -215.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 941 | Manor Construction03244610 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,098€ | -86.9% | -82,916€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 6,256€ |
| 942 | PM Consulting03755487 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,120€ | No filing for 2024. | -67€ | -1.1% | 1 | 461€ |
| 943 | Navit Management02948648 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,017€ | +950.1% | -76,972€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 675€ |
| 944 | Čankaya03648575 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 6,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,242€ | -54.0% | 1 | 691€ |
| 945 | A4 Build03536173 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 6,000€ | -80.4% | -27,301€ | -455.0% | 2 | 930€ |
| 946 | Kopp Project Management03493610 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,000€ | -16.1% | -2,309€ | -38.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 947 | MS Concept03667600 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -55,480€ | -924.7% | 7 | 732€ |
| 948 | Diversal03095371 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,917€ | -83.2% | -30,205€ | -510.5% | 2 | 684€ |
| 949 | Brunhilda’s Key03599566 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,651€ | -44.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 950 | Afristruct03380572 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,868€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,726€ | -63.5% | 1 | 675€ |