Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 951–1000 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 5,646€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -10,333€ |
| -183.0% |
| 2 |
| 661€ |
| 953 | Yorka Construction03638375 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,868€ | 88.5% | 0 | — |
| 954 | Princ & Co02628449 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,462€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9€ | -0.2% | 1 | — |
| 955 | Safe Construction Zone03764222 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,450€ | No filing for 2024. | 188€ | 3.4% | 1 | — |
| 956 | Adriatica Montenegro03193144 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,373€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,776€ | -200.6% | 2 | 593€ |
| 957 | Roća03745635 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 5,177€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,303€ | -392.2% | 1 | 1,931€ |
| 958 | XXL Construction03110834 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 5,124€ | +210.0% | -9,221€ | -180.0% | 1 | 1,163€ |
| 959 | Mitke03240932 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,090€ | -38.9% | -3,948€ | -77.6% | 1 | 746€ |
| 960 | Park Plaza03532984 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,015€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -164,656€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 357€ |
| 961 | Desa03298094 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | +97.9% | -20,320€ | -406.4% | 1 | 691€ |
| 962 | Sambic Construction03337553 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,935€ | -98.4% | -136,933€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 1,201€ |
| 963 | Rinex02131846 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,850€ | +3.9% | -46,380€ | -956.3% | 1 | 653€ |
| 964 | Euro Mont Čelebić03795900 | <0.1% | 4,700€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,799€ | 59.6% | 1 | — |
| 965 | Oleandr03775852 · Kotor | <0.1% | 4,680€ | No filing for 2024. | 571€ | 12.2% | 1 | 308€ |
| 966 | Kovači Gradnja03685179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,607€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,899€ | -84.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 967 | Kodem-Gradnja02629577 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,595€ | +24.9% | -6,594€ | -143.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 968 | Mediteran Construction03778614 · Kotor | <0.1% | 4,400€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,173€ | -49.4% | 1 | 530€ |
| 969 | Krivokapić Capital03117715 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,400€ | -39.9% | 280€ | 6.4% | 1 | 337€ |
| 970 | SP Group03714322 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,298€ | +766.5% | 54€ | 1.3% | 1 | — |
| 971 | Laketić Company03304884 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,250€ | -69.1% | -5,331€ | -125.4% | 1 | 706€ |
| 972 | Boka Construction03635848 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,202€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,812€ | -376.3% | 1 | 373€ |
| 973 | Dil - Tim03278689 · Kotor | <0.1% | 4,140€ | +14.6% | -9€ | -0.2% | 1 | 337€ |
| 974 | Stradex Commerce03020444 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,129€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,662€ | -330.9% | 1 | 811€ |
| 975 | Efendioglu Excavation and Construction03698157 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,035€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -44,843€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 610€ |
| 976 | Tomy Group03437612 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -5.5% | -1,636€ | -40.9% | 1 | — |
| 977 | Dora Adk03194876 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,836€ | -40.2% | -21,156€ | -551.5% | 1 | 929€ |
| 978 | Bright Investments02840413 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,620€ | -85.1% | -7,197€ | -198.8% | 1 | 689€ |
| 979 | Ankada Financial Consulting03167348 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,558€ | -64.7% | -49,029€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 676€ |
| 980 | NG Gradnja03692043 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,199€ | -231.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 981 | Radović N&N Co03651002 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,520€ | -48.5% | -7,033€ | -199.8% | 2 | 339€ |
| 982 | Doal Construction03785017 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -582€ | -16.6% | 0 | — |
| 983 | Avolux Montenegro03719740 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,427€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -29,598€ | -863.7% | 2 | 675€ |
| 984 | Alta Roccia03285928 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,350€ | +19.1% | 42€ | 1.3% | 1 | — |
| 985 | Protego02651432 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,016€ | +93.8% | -8,886€ | -294.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 986 | Vims Co03315495 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,667€ | -322.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 987 | FBY Construction03353982 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,061€ | -335.4% | 1 | 574€ |
| 988 | Nial Construction03280098 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,000€ | -68.6% | -4,617€ | -153.9% | 1 | 338€ |
| 989 | Strugar Gradnja03740471 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,057€ | -268.6% | 0 | — |
| 990 | MNGN Construction and Investments03155102 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,780€ | -89.2% | -13,029€ | -468.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 991 | Montenegro Solucion Union03798534 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,570€ | -62.8% | 1 | — |
| 992 | Liberty Montenegro Construction03306917 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,479€ | -59.5% | -174,963€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 922€ |
| 993 | Novikov Enterprises 5503477444 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,440€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,833€ | -321.0% | 1 | 736€ |
| 994 | Most - Inženjering02916720 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,435€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,391€ | -426.7% | 1 | 848€ |
| 995 | Iriss Jew03549437 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,195€ | +683.9% | -111,319€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 994€ |
| 996 | Kremun02214890 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 2,164€ | -86.3% | -3,195€ | -147.6% | 1 | 333€ |
| 997 | Alp Group03111288 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 2,066€ | -70.0% | -18,308€ | -886.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 998 | MJJ Company03624609 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 2,028€ | +10.8% | -6,507€ | -320.9% | 1 | 682€ |
| 999 | Aksworks Group03648583 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -58.5% | -8,596€ | -429.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1000 | Landmark Homes02680076 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -60.0% | -6,440€ | -322.0% | 1 | 535€ |