Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1101–1150 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
0.0% |
| 0€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -33,542€ |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| 1103 | All Investment02919087 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,099€ | — | 1 | 667€ |
| 1104 | A.L. Monte Group03484416 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,012€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1105 | Alucon03207943 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,010€ | — | 1 | 926€ |
| 1106 | Amati Invest03617637 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -110,884€ | — | 1 | 506€ |
| 1107 | A&M Inženjering03126340 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -22,890€ | — | 3 | 565€ |
| 1108 | Anova Club03504719 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,181€ | — | 1 | 1,586€ |
| 1109 | Ar Group03444465 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,844€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 1110 | Arhad Construction03621006 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,473€ | — | 1 | 503€ |
| 1111 | Arkas Company Mne03454789 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -11,225€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1112 | Ark Investment03313395 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,928€ | — | 1 | 452€ |
| 1113 | Art Adriatic03453731 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -32,469€ | — | 3 | 611€ |
| 1114 | Arvis Group03672875 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,045€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1115 | Asen&Con03628922 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1116 | Asiva Insaat03585468 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,299€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1117 | Atelye Europe03254712 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -32,867€ | — | 1 | 2,005€ |
| 1118 | Aura Company02870720 · Nikšić | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,025€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1119 | Baco LLC03345700 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1120 | Bar Construction and Investment Group02462567 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -42,501€ | — | 1 | 1,198€ |
| 1121 | Bau Trgopek03466418 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,574€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1122 | BC Construction03216071 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1123 | BDF Group03393984 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -16,225€ | — | 1 | 818€ |
| 1124 | Beauty Lastva03369781 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,274€ | — | 1 | 631€ |
| 1125 | Bella Adria Real Estate and Construction03383644 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -26,593€ | — | 1 | 572€ |
| 1126 | Berberoglu Construction03622371 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -109,003€ | — | 1 | 1,073€ |
| 1127 | Beyuha03330672 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,970€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 1128 | BK Invest03320332 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1129 | BLNT-Insaat03587339 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1130 | BM Development03645002 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -399,812€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1131 | Boka Visit03483754 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,755€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 1132 | Boreas Invesments03398447 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,409€ | — | 1 | 671€ |
| 1133 | BPC Montenegro03474828 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -135,447€ | — | 1 | 374€ |
| 1134 | Brenting03132161 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,035€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1135 | Bris Invest03643816 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,735€ | — | 1 | 558€ |
| 1136 | BSR Bau03650324 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -25,749€ | — | 3 | 465€ |
| 1137 | Calcania03764141 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,427€ | — | 1 | 375€ |
| 1138 | Carro03779556 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,109€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1139 | Casa Romuli03778371 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -9,645€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1140 | CDK-Group-Mne03722007 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,303€ | — | 1 | 609€ |
| 1141 | Ceya Insaat Otomotiv03548376 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,035€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1142 | Cityart Group Montenegro03402452 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,532€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1143 | Coherence Group03770346 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,427€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1144 | Comez Engineering Investment03600190 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,106€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 1145 | Conforist MN03591492 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1146 | Construction World Company03320146 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -129,850€ | — | 5 | 1,198€ |
| 1147 | Creator02959399 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -9,102€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1148 | Crop Europe03502228 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -136,014€ | — | 2 | 3,532€ |
| 1149 | Cukorova Construction03625583 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,119€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 1150 | Deluxe Management03796159 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,503€ | — | — | — |