Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1201–1250 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
0.0% |
| 0€ |
| -100.0% |
| -4,070€ |
| — |
| 1 |
| 339€ |
| 1203 | Barquito03512339 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -45,959€ | — | 1 | 381€ |
| 1204 | Baruti Group03277950 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,409€ | — | 1 | 829€ |
| 1205 | Baruti Holding03636275 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1206 | Baruti Invest03645274 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1207 | Baturalp03549224 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,768€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1208 | Batures Investment03212572 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,807€ | — | 1 | 901€ |
| 1209 | BCM Montenegro03670732 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,078€ | — | 1 | 927€ |
| 1210 | Bereket03489647 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,398€ | — | 1 | 937€ |
| 1211 | Berf03697703 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,537€ | — | 1 | 699€ |
| 1212 | Besniku Construction03514897 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,070€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 1213 | BH-Innovation03499740 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,353€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1214 | Black Elephant03473970 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1215 | Boga Investment03453359 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,867€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 1216 | Braća Bajić03694178 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,668€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1217 | Breeze Indelot03467988 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,234€ | — | 1 | 927€ |
| 1218 | Budsa Construction & Consulting03212840 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,867€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1219 | Caced Company03444996 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,846€ | — | 1 | 487€ |
| 1220 | Cana Construction03791181 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,385€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1221 | Čar Impgx03793320 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,969€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1222 | Casa Invest03739538 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,934€ | — | 1 | 365€ |
| 1223 | Cats03788113 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -350€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1224 | Cattaro Invest03627527 · Kotor | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -48,820€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 1225 | Cekim Group Montenegro03317935 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1226 | Cem BDR Insaat Turizm03698734 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,138€ | — | 1 | 595€ |
| 1227 | Cenaj Invest03649067 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,187€ | — | 1 | 763€ |
| 1228 | Cete TC03300064 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,123€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 1229 | Civitas Solis03416119 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,338€ | — | 1 | 1,071€ |
| 1230 | CK Capital Mne03743411 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -16,502€ | — | 1 | 386€ |
| 1231 | Contec Invest03738965 · Rožaje | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,751€ | — | 1 | 563€ |
| 1232 | Čopa & Partners03650618 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,481€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1233 | Costa Construction03589641 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -59,329€ | — | 1 | 691€ |
| 1234 | Cotan Construction03707229 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,061€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 1235 | Crna Gora Kop 202503746186 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,070€ | — | 1 | 505€ |
| 1236 | Dalamit02762501 · Kotor | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -51,233€ | — | 1 | 1,292€ |
| 1237 | Daphnes Trade Company03592073 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,143€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1238 | Dar Company03153916 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,933€ | — | 2 | — |
| 1239 | Dautović-Gradnja03325199 · Rožaje | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1240 | Delta Homes03699064 · Cetinje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,230€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1241 | Demiroglu03227910 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,016€ | — | 1 | 668€ |
| 1242 | Design Wohnbau03392317 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -93,437€ | — | 1 | 1,750€ |
| 1243 | Di Bella Development03754626 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,880€ | — | 2 | 336€ |
| 1244 | Dido-H03707377 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -13,460€ | — | 1 | 900€ |
| 1245 | Dijari Invest03641716 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1246 | Dimitrijo, Sine Mitre03531031 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -41,943€ | — | 2 | 1,155€ |
| 1247 | DK Građevinski Tim03790738 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,143€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1248 | Dobra Voda Gradnja02896621 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,027€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 1249 | Dohum03684199 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -901€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1250 | Dome Construction Investment Trade03593550 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -43,026€ | — | 2 | 1,040€ |