Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1401–1450 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
0.0% |
| 0€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -8,100€ |
| — |
| 1 |
| 675€ |
| 1403 | Naz International Company Limited03206335 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -3,213€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1404 | Nekama03102416 · Rožaje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,025€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1405 | Nesli & Berkes03587703 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,143€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1406 | New World Montenegro 20-2403679004 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,123€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 1407 | Noble Construction03728358 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -11,597€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1408 | Norstandart03741621 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -34,276€ | — | 1 | 765€ |
| 1409 | Northlight Ventures Invest Group03747522 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,945€ | — | 1 | 495€ |
| 1410 | Northshield Construction03279855 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,088€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1411 | Northstar Construction03796809 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -826€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1412 | Nuvo Health Inc03747590 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,804€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1413 | Oda Construction03802159 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -955€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1414 | Onari Insaat Sanayi Tasimacilik Ve Ticaret Limited Sirketi03410161 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,087€ | — | 1 | 924€ |
| 1415 | Onejop03497801 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1416 | Ons Prime03666557 · Rožaje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1417 | Orc Construction03287394 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1418 | Orienti Construction03770087 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,080€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1419 | Orlina03807118 · Nikšić | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -51€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1420 | Ortak Construction03699927 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,858€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1421 | Pacarada03379485 · Gusinje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -38,785€ | — | 2 | 557€ |
| 1422 | Pama Invest03498174 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -85,557€ | — | 3 | 1,347€ |
| 1423 | Panonija Holding03463419 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,101€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1424 | Parsectra03804348 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,529€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1425 | Pastorala03275434 · Kotor | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -3,833€ | — | 1 | 313€ |
| 1426 | Pinned Group03639509 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,426€ | — | 1 | 619€ |
| 1427 | Platon Group03719529 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -22,991€ | — | 2 | 532€ |
| 1428 | Ponyo03369161 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,399€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1429 | Power In Group03636585 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1430 | Premar Mne03274551 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,024€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1431 | Premium Rezidenc03695018 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,229€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1432 | Proconstruct & Property03722104 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,873€ | — | 0 | — |
| 1433 | Pro Group Korać03750370 · Petnjica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,739€ | — | 1 | 478€ |
| 1434 | Promer Energy Construction03799310 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,595€ | — | 2 | — |
| 1435 | Quantum Construction03779807 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,362€ | — | 1 | 481€ |
| 1436 | Quattro For Investment03690474 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,250€ | — | 2 | — |
| 1437 | Raam Construkcion03790843 · Tuzi | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,128€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1438 | Real Value03305473 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -366,460€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 1439 | R&E Gradnja03787877 · Berane | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -714€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1440 | Riori+03207838 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -33,135€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 1441 | Riva 99203303977 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,227€ | — | 1 | 450€ |
| 1442 | Riva Oliva03463001 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1443 | Riverside Mne03609014 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,100€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 1444 | Rock1 Builders03467210 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -9,952€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 1445 | RR Holdings Co03790711 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,274€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1446 | Sahoglu03548651 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 1447 | Salmat Construction03750159 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,850€ | — | 2 | — |
| 1448 | Sanidei - Montenegro03105300 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 1449 | Scafelli03458202 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,143€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 1450 | SD Investment03479595 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,188€ | — | 1 | 849€ |