Revenue
57.1% of sector revenue
1,855 companies earned 1.17b€ in 2025, 57.1% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.5× since 2015.
57.1% of sector revenue
1,075 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Bemax (134)
Median company 2.1% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 1,855
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 4 filings with an implausible profit.
Totals include 8 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 339,170,395€ | 646 |
| 2016 | 409,084,630€ | 704 |
| 2017 | 538,686,684€ | 783 |
| 2018 | 565,309,113€ | 979 |
| 2019 | 755,222,719€ | 1,110 |
| 2020 | 527,687,241€ | 1,222 |
| 2021 | 465,629,933€ | 1,344 |
| 2022 | 667,728,208€ | 1,500 |
| 2023 | 735,632,804€ | 1,717 |
| 2024 | 860,797,103€ | 1,853 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,171,418,644€ | 1,855 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 783 to 979.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 559,265€ |
| -25.1% |
| 185,153€ |
| 33.1% |
| 4 |
| 3,548€ |
| 253 | Burico Ing Pro02683997 · Budva | <0.1% | 552,281€ | +13.6% | 77,404€ | 14.0% | 6 | 719€ |
| 254 | MHG Dadi03182525 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 551,401€ | -65.0% | 46,205€ | 8.4% | 10 | 1,147€ |
| 255 | Monrus Investment02619059 · Budva | <0.1% | 551,331€ | -58.4% | 243€ | 0.0% | 6 | 2,106€ |
| 256 | Prosperity Investments03255093 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 550,289€ | +57.4% | 2,741€ | 0.5% | 1 | 840€ |
| 257 | S-Constructions03363317 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 546,630€ | -6.1% | 400,587€ | 73.3% | 1 | 1,242€ |
| 258 | Sol La Si03407705 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 545,575€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 43,182€ | 7.9% | 11 | 1,066€ |
| 259 | MMR Gradnja03737616 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 538,981€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,576€ | -3.3% | 17 | 657€ |
| 260 | Gomax03325849 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 535,707€ | -70.0% | 92,833€ | 17.3% | 3 | 1,109€ |
| 261 | Migrans02345501 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 535,584€ | +12.3% | 3,275€ | 0.6% | 6 | 659€ |
| 262 | Građevinac Company03639916 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 535,256€ | +370.2% | 17,409€ | 3.3% | 24 | 764€ |
| 263 | Star Gradnja03432149 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 532,497€ | +38.3% | 11,417€ | 2.1% | 18 | 446€ |
| 264 | R Invest03169928 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 531,979€ | +245.5% | -17,287€ | -3.2% | 2 | 798€ |
| 265 | Acton02896257 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 529,715€ | -95.3% | 139,334€ | 26.3% | 9 | 1,560€ |
| 266 | Magna Invest03497852 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 528,202€ | -12.3% | -7,123€ | -1.3% | 1 | 1,013€ |
| 267 | VDX03215067 · Tivat | <0.1% | 527,107€ | +54.1% | 21,900€ | 4.2% | 10 | 1,651€ |
| 268 | Fimar International03174743 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 512,800€ | -48.1% | 33,020€ | 6.4% | 3 | 1,026€ |
| 269 | Beo Trio Gradnja Zeta03632415 · Bar | <0.1% | 509,234€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 119,060€ | 23.4% | 1 | 3,191€ |
| 270 | Tahiraj Construction Company03502961 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 507,224€ | +61.6% | 75,334€ | 14.9% | 16 | 967€ |
| 271 | Caković Company03080161 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 506,680€ | +152.7% | 26,160€ | 5.2% | 7 | 715€ |
| 272 | LPN - Ing02676036 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 506,185€ | -10.7% | -62,928€ | -12.4% | 6 | 697€ |
| 273 | Keramont Company03209814 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 501,251€ | +7.8% | -31,310€ | -6.2% | 3 | 1,053€ |
| 274 | Moka DN03621022 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 498,598€ | -14.0% | 36,614€ | 7.3% | 1 | 1,932€ |
| 275 | Herc Construction03314758 · Kotor | <0.1% | 497,133€ | -26.7% | -119,306€ | -24.0% | 25 | 1,040€ |
| 276 | E&R Tim Gradnja03321703 · Bar | <0.1% | 497,041€ | +115.8% | -17,601€ | -3.5% | 20 | 958€ |
| 277 | G.K.M.02799618 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 496,657€ | -31.5% | 15,035€ | 3.0% | 4 | 2,085€ |
| 278 | Simes Real Estate03719766 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 488,957€ | No filing for 2024. | 464,704€ | 95.0% | 1 | — |
| 279 | Meb02636123 · Bar | <0.1% | 486,290€ | -81.2% | 32,016€ | 6.6% | 35 | — |
| 280 | Neto Gradnja03461955 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 480,592€ | +73.3% | 14,723€ | 3.1% | 9 | 1,032€ |
| 281 | Smart Mne Construction03532453 · Kotor | <0.1% | 480,214€ | -44.6% | -175,897€ | -36.6% | 25 | 733€ |
| 282 | Esenze Construction03720985 · Budva | <0.1% | 472,267€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 40,150€ | 8.5% | 10 | 1,552€ |
| 283 | MK Kompany03001784 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 472,212€ | +250.0% | 85,569€ | 18.1% | 2 | 6,363€ |
| 284 | Eko-Al02804794 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 468,278€ | +5.6% | -50,339€ | -10.7% | 10 | 731€ |
| 285 | Čudo Gradnja03107841 · Budva | <0.1% | 467,258€ | -38.1% | -6,730€ | -1.4% | 1 | 4,604€ |
| 286 | Egeja Novi03595510 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 461,145€ | +3,050.3% | -29,715€ | -6.4% | 1 | 929€ |
| 287 | Unitrade Invest03248674 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 458,178€ | +91.7% | 106,636€ | 23.3% | 6 | 1,027€ |
| 288 | E Trougao03084612 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 454,543€ | +76.2% | 36,121€ | 7.9% | 3 | 1,826€ |
| 289 | Safe Harbor03587843 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 453,006€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,933€ | 6.2% | 1 | 332€ |
| 290 | Format Homes03564819 · Tivat | <0.1% | 449,903€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 14,900€ | 3.3% | 6 | 701€ |
| 291 | Santimar03201210 · Kotor | <0.1% | 449,038€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 47,927€ | 10.7% | 4 | 1,698€ |
| 292 | Univerzal - Rai02632675 · Bar | <0.1% | 448,633€ | -33.8% | 12,811€ | 2.9% | 13 | 736€ |
| 293 | Miba Group03326098 · Budva | <0.1% | 447,835€ | +9.0% | 52,436€ | 11.7% | 1 | 765€ |
| 294 | Trašte02376539 · Kotor | <0.1% | 437,563€ | +48.6% | 83,255€ | 19.0% | 6 | 739€ |
| 295 | Tezaurus Novi03156699 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 437,204€ | +5,418.2% | 135,445€ | 31.0% | 2 | 477€ |
| 296 | Virt03257649 · Budva | <0.1% | 435,994€ | +17.4% | 162,471€ | 37.3% | 1 | 1,193€ |
| 297 | Melibao03310540 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 435,433€ | +18.7% | 120,139€ | 27.6% | 11 | 733€ |
| 298 | Kod Brkanovića02238128 · Bar | <0.1% | 434,150€ | -47.6% | 27,565€ | 6.3% | 19 | 695€ |
| 299 | Tre Group Invest03280152 · Budva | <0.1% | 424,748€ | -95.3% | 51,651€ | 12.2% | 1 | 1,830€ |
| 300 | Ansterm Plus03231577 · Bar | <0.1% | 421,400€ | +40.5% | -90,346€ | -21.4% | 7 | 1,146€ |