Revenue
0.6% of sector revenue
83 companies earned 11.90m€ in 2025, 0.6% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 4.0× since 2015.
0.6% of sector revenue
38 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Aluminiska Bravarija Vero-Al (22)
Median company 1.7% · 58% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 51–83 of 83
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2,941,013€ | 29 |
| 2016 | 3,797,746€ | 31 |
| 2017 | 5,688,793€ | 33 |
| 2018 | 5,087,638€ | 39 |
| 2019 | 5,829,840€ | 44 |
| 2020 | 5,274,030€ | 46 |
| 2021 | 5,846,593€ | 50 |
| 2022 | 6,501,541€ | 48 |
| 2023 | 8,084,415€ | 59 |
| 2024 | 11,720,249€ | 77 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 11,903,882€ | 83 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2024: from 59 to 77.
0.2% |
| 27,345€ |
| +259.8% |
| 4,666€ |
| 17.1% |
| 1 |
| 1,830€ |
| 53 | Đurović Alu & PVC03792676 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 26,322€ | No filing for 2024. | 819€ | 3.1% | 1 | — |
| 54 | Vim Gradnja03700836 · Nikšić | 0.2% | 24,335€ | -2.5% | 841€ | 3.5% | 2 | 675€ |
| 55 | Si Monter03491897 · Zeta | 0.2% | 22,594€ | +7.2% | 910€ | 4.0% | 1 | 619€ |
| 56 | M&N Mont03647455 · Tivat | 0.2% | 22,280€ | -19.8% | 740€ | 3.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 57 | Plastal Plus03335925 · Berane | 0.2% | 21,137€ | +18.2% | 2,219€ | 10.5% | 1 | 1,015€ |
| 58 | Regal Furniture03741559 · Zeta | 0.2% | 21,130€ | No filing for 2024. | -784€ | -3.7% | 0 | — |
| 59 | Milmimat03734315 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 19,876€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,739€ | -38.9% | 2 | 1,012€ |
| 60 | Masterwood03742873 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 19,875€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,425€ | 27.3% | 2 | 528€ |
| 61 | Mudreša Enterijer03661725 · Cetinje | 0.1% | 16,450€ | +143.7% | -2,264€ | -13.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 62 | VVM Plast03429431 · Berane | 0.1% | 16,145€ | +7.2% | 3,362€ | 20.8% | 1 | 708€ |
| 63 | Loya Company03157172 · Bar | 0.1% | 14,175€ | -17.6% | -15,941€ | -112.5% | 3 | 526€ |
| 64 | Milačić-Vukotić03673251 · Podgorica | 0.1% | 14,160€ | +291.7% | -12,457€ | -88.0% | 3 | 675€ |
| 65 | Livari - Bar03117448 · Bar | 0.1% | 13,540€ | -6.9% | -212€ | -1.6% | 2 | 436€ |
| 66 | Dyer03507637 · Podgorica | 0.1% | 12,345€ | +31.2% | 1,871€ | 15.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 67 | Largi03688500 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 9,665€ | +102.7% | -2,020€ | -20.9% | 1 | 505€ |
| 68 | Šika Mont03280900 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,500€ | +216.7% | 299€ | 3.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 69 | Petanovic-Alu i PVC03742687 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 8,695€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,296€ | 26.4% | 1 | 526€ |
| 70 | Elux Profi03725286 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 8,165€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,622€ | -44.4% | 1 | 583€ |
| 71 | Diplomat Company03735923 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,590€ | No filing for 2024. | -12,348€ | -187.4% | 1 | 641€ |
| 72 | DV03387330 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,650€ | +933.3% | -2,979€ | -64.1% | 1 | 619€ |
| 73 | Opremanje Prostora Proart03713954 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,111€ | +189.7% | -6,090€ | -195.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 74 | DND Radović Bravarija03746445 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,785€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,392€ | -121.8% | 1 | 503€ |
| 75 | Velora03727475 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,400€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,445€ | -185.2% | 1 | 563€ |
| 76 | Draga Alumil03657612 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -31,586€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 898€ |
| 77 | Savadoor03632768 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 695€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,987€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 678€ |
| 78 | Zlatni Presjek03736407 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 450€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,336€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 0 | — |
| 79 | G.F.M.03733050 · Budva | <0.1% | 1€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,072€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 394€ |
| 80 | Kvirinus03479960 · Cetinje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,039€ | — | 1 | — |
| 81 | Bof02908468 · Nikšić | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,818€ | — | 1 | 318€ |
| 82 | Garić Company03535118 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -12,251€ | — | 1 | 889€ |
| 83 | Kolibrić03491323 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |