Revenue
0.5% of sector revenue
21 companies earned 9.25m€ in 2025, 0.5% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 3.3× since 2015.
0.5% of sector revenue
8 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Agencija za Stanovanje (96)
Not shown: one company carries more than half of the profit or loss
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–21 of 21
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Not shown: one company carries more than half of the profit or loss. The aggregate margin is not shown when fewer than 5 companies have one, or when one company carries more than half of the summed profit and loss; use the median margin and the profitable share instead. Profits that cannot be reconciled with revenue and payroll are left out.
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2,813,228€ | 13 |
| 2016 | 2,610,819€ | 13 |
| 2017 | 2,529,576€ | 13 |
| 2018 | 2,762,687€ | 16 |
| 2019 | 4,555,027€ | 16 |
| 2020 | 4,587,889€ | 17 |
| 2021 | 4,806,244€ | 17 |
| 2022 | 5,674,415€ | 17 |
| 2023 | 6,609,090€ | 19 |
| 2024 | 8,176,829€ | 22 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 9,250,140€ | 21 |
20.8% |
| 1,925,962€ |
| -10.8% |
| 2,394€ |
| 0.1% |
| 37 |
| 1,484€ |
| 3 | Oluk Mont03085830 · Bar | 14.0% | 1,291,055€ | +46.5% | 19,091€ | 1.5% | 29 | 925€ |
| 4 | Rooftek03639401 · Podgorica | 4.2% | 392,632€ | +500.0% | 130,648€ | 33.3% | 7 | 1,712€ |
| 5 | Krovogradnja BP03021831 · Bijelo Polje | 2.4% | 223,100€ | +116.2% | 3,401€ | 1.5% | 6 | 582€ |
| 6 | Milla-Milla03039889 · Ulcinj | 1.7% | 160,492€ | -58.3% | -534€ | -0.3% | 5 | 649€ |
| 7 | Denim-Projekt02694182 · Berane | 1.5% | 139,075€ | +24.8% | 25,045€ | 18.0% | 4 | 866€ |
| 8 | Palidis03603911 · Nikšić | 0.7% | 67,471€ | +52.2% | 1,421€ | 2.1% | 4 | 774€ |
| 9 | S.K.Z.S.02973359 · Herceg Novi | 0.7% | 67,462€ | +118.1% | 549€ | 0.8% | 3 | 767€ |
| 10 | Enko02704838 · Bijelo Polje | 0.6% | 57,993€ | -47.5% | -3,120€ | -5.4% | 5 | 766€ |
| 11 | Alukov Montenegro02670631 · Budva | 0.6% | 56,043€ | +133.9% | -63€ | -0.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 12 | Monte Lim02692538 · Ulcinj | 0.5% | 50,139€ | +52.4% | 20,774€ | 41.4% | 1 | 907€ |
| 13 | Oluk Company03196704 · Bijelo Polje | 0.4% | 33,635€ | +76.7% | 822€ | 2.4% | 4 | 590€ |
| 14 | Krovna Limarija Alen03724140 · Berane | 0.3% | 26,508€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,541€ | -17.1% | 2 | 1,172€ |
| 15 | Welder Mont03553400 · Danilovgrad | 0.3% | 24,820€ | -40.9% | 36€ | 0.1% | 1 | 767€ |
| 16 | Hivzo02633256 · Bijelo Polje | 0.2% | 18,578€ | +37.7% | -12,700€ | -68.4% | 4 | 612€ |
| 17 | Krov za Vas03597458 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,761€ | +576,000.0% | -2,036€ | -35.3% | 1 | 573€ |
| 18 | DNR Vukajlović03609375 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -69.1% | -10,184€ | -203.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 19 | Mićoni02121301 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,912€ | -29.6% | -13,394€ | -460.0% | 1 | 458€ |
| 20 | Limarija Gugi03683796 · Berane | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -8,562€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 21 | Limpex03354989 · Kolašin | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,805€ | — | 1 | 396€ |