Revenue
4.7% of sector revenue
491 companies earned 97.22m€ in 2025, 4.7% of Construction sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.8× since 2015.
4.7% of sector revenue
260 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Stone Design (86)
Median company 3.2% · 50% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–350 of 491
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 4 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 35,003,796€ | 197 |
| 2016 | 36,214,812€ | 203 |
| 2017 | 41,205,198€ | 226 |
| 2018 | 40,875,499€ | 260 |
| 2019 | 44,057,199€ | 284 |
| 2020 | 42,284,336€ | 314 |
| 2021 | 48,316,995€ | 333 |
| 2022 | 50,295,828€ | 360 |
| 2023 | 60,574,308€ | 385 |
| 2024 | 70,132,824€ | 452 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 97,221,438€ | 491 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 13,083€ |
| -52.6% |
| 7,835€ |
| 59.9% |
| 1 |
| — |
| 303 | SD Hidro Stop03642291 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,693€ | -26.4% | 642€ | 5.1% | 1 | 687€ |
| 304 | Ciftci03281116 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,468€ | -52.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 305 | L&S Ćaćić Company03178498 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,390€ | -24.0% | 74€ | 0.6% | 2 | 508€ |
| 306 | Osmani Construction03453952 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,100€ | +303.3% | 3,711€ | 30.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 307 | Tutto Completo03678482 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 11,940€ | -24.6% | 463€ | 3.9% | 1 | 690€ |
| 308 | VBN Construction03740781 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,778€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,686€ | -73.7% | 2 | 395€ |
| 309 | Vavić Company03293785 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,590€ | -51.5% | 252€ | 2.2% | 1 | 418€ |
| 310 | Gard Company03734307 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,532€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,454€ | 47.3% | 2 | — |
| 311 | 3D-Cop03737829 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,202€ | No filing for 2024. | -14,197€ | -126.7% | 2 | 353€ |
| 312 | Radanović Tim03793788 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,105€ | No filing for 2024. | -543€ | -4.9% | 3 | — |
| 313 | SB&BK Company03773167 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,428€ | No filing for 2024. | 836€ | 8.0% | 1 | 495€ |
| 314 | Moj Majstor02903806 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,401€ | +9.9% | 652€ | 6.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 315 | Sekulić Gradnja 202503749681 · Berane | <0.1% | 10,360€ | No filing for 2024. | 189€ | 1.8% | 1 | 719€ |
| 316 | Dobrograd03653943 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,738€ | -37.4% | 1 | 1,055€ |
| 317 | Haus Mont03802574 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,610€ | 76.1% | 1 | — |
| 318 | Sina Trading02622564 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,000€ | +71.4% | 8,459€ | 84.6% | 1 | — |
| 319 | Mina Gradnja03619893 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,630€ | +48.8% | 1,444€ | 15.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 320 | Maslak03166660 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 9,565€ | +16.2% | -2,183€ | -22.8% | 1 | 946€ |
| 321 | Familija 7203744400 · Berane | <0.1% | 8,989€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,030€ | -22.6% | 0 | — |
| 322 | Evanna03601978 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,986€ | +673.3% | -2,414€ | -26.9% | 1 | 928€ |
| 323 | Renova Adriatic03459616 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,923€ | +127.0% | -6,928€ | -77.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 324 | Gelb Hrast MB03297802 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,799€ | +39.7% | -3,808€ | -43.3% | 1 | 1,047€ |
| 325 | Jugomont03688402 · Berane | <0.1% | 8,750€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,577€ | -189.5% | 3 | 670€ |
| 326 | Novkol Monte02859033 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,584€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,985€ | -197.9% | 2 | 721€ |
| 327 | Dedin Zanat03742784 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,303€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,531€ | -54.6% | 1 | 771€ |
| 328 | Luke Dekor Plus03765857 · Petnjica | <0.1% | 7,729€ | No filing for 2024. | 254€ | 3.3% | 1 | 556€ |
| 329 | Stroim-Po-Umu03532232 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,502€ | -2.9% | -814€ | -10.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 330 | Građevinska Limarija Feki03769810 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,480€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,879€ | 38.5% | 1 | 312€ |
| 331 | Rich Taste Market03384454 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,400€ | +126.0% | -1,054€ | -14.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 332 | Lukač Construct Company03786625 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 7,302€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,408€ | 33.0% | 2 | — |
| 333 | Interio Gips03797635 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,225€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,926€ | 54.3% | 2 | — |
| 334 | Arturo Bandini03701166 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,850€ | +1,327.1% | -1,407€ | -20.5% | 1 | 676€ |
| 335 | LLD Commerc03763684 · Berane | <0.1% | 6,790€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,372€ | -49.7% | 2 | 419€ |
| 336 | Montenegro Global Invest02767180 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,695€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,641€ | -24.5% | 1 | 679€ |
| 337 | Mining-System03689891 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 6,350€ | +111.7% | -5,010€ | -78.9% | 1 | 922€ |
| 338 | Yalcin Zgrada03750906 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,868€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,704€ | -46.1% | 2 | — |
| 339 | Daka Eko Home03304248 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,630€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,649€ | 29.3% | 1 | — |
| 340 | Steel Force03807843 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,490€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,105€ | 20.1% | 1 | — |
| 341 | Gradnja Tip Top02976587 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,441€ | +11.0% | -2,688€ | -49.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 342 | Kamenmajstor03782883 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 18€ | 0.3% | 2 | — |
| 343 | Art Factor02999587 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,300€ | +197.8% | -3,694€ | -69.7% | 1 | 670€ |
| 344 | Labros02944570 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,687€ | -146.7% | 1 | 566€ |
| 345 | S.K.I. Monte03525970 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,167€ | -95.7% | -6,967€ | -134.8% | 1 | 805€ |
| 346 | Konkrit Gradnja03738051 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,099€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,597€ | -345.1% | 4 | 300€ |
| 347 | Boj Group03779467 · Berane | <0.1% | 5,090€ | No filing for 2024. | -605€ | -11.9% | 0 | — |
| 348 | Construction M&S Team03658503 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,820€ | +141.0% | -12,018€ | -249.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 349 | Sunconsulting03508536 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,300€ | -57.7% | -13,042€ | -303.3% | 2 | 680€ |
| 350 | Jovo Stone Gradnja03490351 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,132€ | -72.2% | -2,572€ | -62.2% | 1 | 338€ |