Revenue
60.0% of sector revenue
579 companies earned 137.89m€ in 2025, 60.0% of Real estate sector revenue. Revenue has grown 6.3× since 2015.
60.0% of sector revenue
456 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Portonovi Resort Management Company (150)
Median company -28.7% · 24% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 579
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Profit excludes 2 filings with an implausible profit.
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21,787,739€ | 96 |
| 2016 | 21,855,192€ | 113 |
| 2017 | 31,747,558€ | 142 |
| 2018 | 27,965,481€ | 186 |
| 2019 | 29,904,652€ | 231 |
| 2020 | 36,880,060€ | 259 |
| 2021 | 48,737,793€ | 331 |
| 2022 | 134,598,434€ | 469 |
| 2023 | 120,053,953€ | 538 |
| 2024 | 136,621,734€ | 566 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 137,888,393€ | 579 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 331 to 469.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 16,669€ |
| No filing for 2024. |
| -146,904€ |
| -881.3% |
| 1 |
| — |
| 253 | Montenegro Development Services03281434 · Tivat | <0.1% | 16,527€ | +14.0% | -4,224€ | -25.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 254 | Seacliff MN03509435 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,452€ | +1,272.1% | 7,456€ | 45.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 255 | Breakwater Capitol02807319 · Bar | <0.1% | 16,288€ | -43.3% | -32,620€ | -200.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 256 | Alba Porto 60303454100 · Tivat | <0.1% | 16,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,769€ | -29.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 257 | Zephyrgold03356272 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,952€ | -36.3% | -5,975€ | -37.5% | 1 | — |
| 258 | VMF Tim03155528 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,868€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,248€ | -127.6% | 1 | 565€ |
| 259 | Domis Enterijeri03385647 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,520€ | 0.0% | -2,088€ | -13.5% | 0 | — |
| 260 | Green Dream03522245 · Kotor | <0.1% | 15,000€ | +16.1% | -7,845€ | -52.3% | 2 | 928€ |
| 261 | Truda02940060 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,000€ | 0.0% | -15,809€ | -105.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 262 | Berth G-0102790157 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,876€ | -72.8% | -2,738,535€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 263 | Lancana03088596 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 14,830€ | +99.3% | 303€ | 2.0% | 2 | 506€ |
| 264 | Tahereh03351327 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,752€ | -0.8% | -29,270€ | -198.4% | 1 | 926€ |
| 265 | NS Invest03461076 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,536€ | +131.8% | -703€ | -4.8% | 1 | — |
| 266 | NV Investment and Project03242790 · Tivat | <0.1% | 13,870€ | +329.4% | -6,818€ | -49.2% | 2 | 802€ |
| 267 | Aytem Turizm03518540 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,380€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,277€ | 39.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 268 | Invictus System03186326 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,066€ | +10.4% | -17,385€ | -133.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 269 | Lavender Boka Hill03319962 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 13,027€ | -80.2% | -55,204€ | -423.8% | 1 | 945€ |
| 270 | Venice Square02939568 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,750€ | -34.1% | -2,287€ | -17.9% | 1 | 926€ |
| 271 | Robert Capital03324397 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,668€ | -54.2% | -37,512€ | -296.1% | 1 | 452€ |
| 272 | RVV03472485 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,503€ | -86.5% | -59,810€ | -478.4% | 1 | — |
| 273 | Natalia & Montenegro03384616 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 12,458€ | 0.0% | -2,529€ | -20.3% | 1 | 509€ |
| 274 | L&O Investment03748901 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,363€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,866€ | -31.3% | 1 | 431€ |
| 275 | Mini Condos03181685 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,901€ | -8.9% | -21,844€ | -183.5% | 1 | 515€ |
| 276 | Feel the Spirit03450384 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,608€ | -28.0% | -14,917€ | -128.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 277 | Data Art03429644 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,580€ | +1,602.9% | 1,484€ | 12.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 278 | Nest Real Estate03431762 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,465€ | -56.6% | -4,972€ | -43.4% | 1 | — |
| 279 | Ravlik & Co03290832 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,288€ | +744.9% | -13,139€ | -116.4% | 1 | 926€ |
| 280 | Adriatic BNB03627004 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,154€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -18,341€ | -164.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 281 | Montecare03532771 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,070€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,912€ | -107.6% | 2 | 953€ |
| 282 | Autofrance03659313 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,196€ | 11.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 283 | Ja Consulting03328325 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,744€ | +116.7% | -6,833€ | -63.6% | 1 | 429€ |
| 284 | Polemos03686213 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,559€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -53,718€ | -508.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 285 | Sunny Den03460223 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,489€ | +20.8% | -4,708€ | -44.9% | 1 | 679€ |
| 286 | Open Choice03563642 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,330€ | +43.1% | 1,414€ | 13.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 287 | Sunlight Bay03322262 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,305€ | +315.7% | -45,288€ | -439.5% | 1 | 680€ |
| 288 | Hacienda Paraiso Escondido03704688 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 10,299€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,947€ | -86.9% | 1 | 1,363€ |
| 289 | Aurelius03296369 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,081€ | -4.4% | -384€ | -3.8% | 1 | 855€ |
| 290 | Nortia03287386 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,022€ | -53.5% | -73,385€ | -732.2% | 2 | 635€ |
| 291 | Proinvest02465477 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,017€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -44,180€ | -441.1% | 1 | 3,944€ |
| 292 | Anik03347346 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 414€ | 4.1% | 1 | 789€ |
| 293 | Montmorency03252795 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,917€ | -45.5% | -27,263€ | -274.9% | 1 | 1,086€ |
| 294 | Montenegro Move03612481 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,749€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -637€ | -6.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 295 | Sidra 50203066363 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,067€ | -87.6% | -321,498€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 338€ |
| 296 | WM Montenegro03051455 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,000€ | -35.9% | -23,316€ | -259.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 297 | Max Real Estate Montenegro03531724 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,968€ | +124.1% | -95,412€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 1,524€ |
| 298 | Milida03494365 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,864€ | 0.0% | -6,327€ | -71.4% | 1 | — |
| 299 | Avismonte03047369 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,850€ | +195.0% | 4,474€ | 50.6% | 1 | 338€ |
| 300 | Sky&Sand03648362 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,678€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,620€ | -191.5% | 1 | 622€ |