Revenue
7.8% of sector revenue
543 companies earned 58.44m€ in 2025, 7.8% of Professional services sector revenue. Revenue has grown 1.6× since 2015.
7.8% of sector revenue
418 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Coinis (84)
Median company 0.6% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–250 of 543
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 4 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 35,740,395€ | 80 |
| 2016 | 25,635,967€ | 88 |
| 2017 | 26,085,919€ | 101 |
| 2018 | 26,325,127€ | 126 |
| 2019 | 30,390,807€ | 140 |
| 2020 | 29,878,428€ | 169 |
| 2021 | 71,033,988€ | 204 |
| 2022 | 44,585,126€ | 334 |
| 2023 | 46,018,780€ | 470 |
| 2024 | 51,318,632€ | 524 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 58,444,591€ | 543 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2023: from 334 to 470.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 11,932€ |
| +8.0% |
| 712€ |
| 6.0% |
| 1 |
| 594€ |
| 203 | Heart03321835 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,258€ | 19.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 204 | Kreacija03244938 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,700€ | +33.0% | 1,721€ | 14.7% | 1 | 553€ |
| 205 | Bureau Montenegro03280624 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,650€ | -26.0% | -8,355€ | -71.7% | 1 | 940€ |
| 206 | Mirotić Media03334783 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,562€ | +21.5% | 1,307€ | 11.3% | 1 | 616€ |
| 207 | Greedin Consulting03742334 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -67€ | -0.6% | 0 | — |
| 208 | Pod Vučjak03724166 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,490€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,734€ | -15.1% | 2 | — |
| 209 | Peptar03459217 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 11,455€ | +22.1% | 1,692€ | 14.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 210 | Media Marketing03518388 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,390€ | -81.2% | -7,259€ | -63.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 211 | Lunaris03690601 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,260€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,195€ | 10.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 212 | Byitsmart03365891 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,090€ | +5.6% | 1,423€ | 12.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 213 | Click Fire Media03360482 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,935€ | -4.7% | -29,036€ | -265.5% | 1 | 757€ |
| 214 | The Shining03502546 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,560€ | +282.6% | 1,313€ | 12.4% | 1 | 674€ |
| 215 | Kanas03759016 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,532€ | No filing for 2024. | 212€ | 2.0% | 0 | — |
| 216 | Gruppo Zaliv03655776 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,361€ | 22.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 217 | Zoona03407179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,500€ | +12.4% | 420€ | 4.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 218 | Ba i Nora03581144 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,350€ | -5.9% | -9,967€ | -96.3% | 2 | 685€ |
| 219 | Munin03596591 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,339€ | +60.4% | 1,738€ | 16.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 220 | Nekoyama03561992 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,485€ | -121.2% | 2 | 898€ |
| 221 | Inovazen Montenegro03689158 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,125€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,915€ | -107.8% | 0 | — |
| 222 | System Adria03233596 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,040€ | -24.4% | -1,482€ | -14.8% | 1 | 445€ |
| 223 | Collective Media Solutions03506223 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -69.4% | -12,249€ | -122.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 224 | <0.1% | 9,993€ | -30.0% | -3,458€ | -34.6% | 2 | 337€ |
| 225 | <0.1% | 9,726€ | -15.4% | 0€ | 0.0% | 0 | — |
| 226 | Obrt-Communications & Consulting03703266 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,600€ | +209.7% | 442€ | 4.6% | 1 | 633€ |
| 227 | Studio Tachka.03777758 · Petnjica | <0.1% | 9,600€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,562€ | 16.3% | 1 | 603€ |
| 228 | Assol03378632 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,375€ | +9.6% | 559€ | 6.0% | 1 | 674€ |
| 229 | Media Factory03336077 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 9,375€ | -68.2% | -5,124€ | -54.7% | 2 | — |
| 230 | As Reklame03767841 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,346€ | No filing for 2024. | 867€ | 9.3% | 1 | — |
| 231 | Narla Mne Technology03618161 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,100€ | +405.6% | 229€ | 2.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 232 | Apelsin Monte03547752 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,040€ | +21.7% | -2,530€ | -28.0% | 1 | 925€ |
| 233 | Dylinova Company03522911 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,385€ | -26.5% | 1 | 929€ |
| 234 | KRŠ03558185 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,879€ | +55.1% | -1,112€ | -12.5% | 1 | — |
| 235 | Marketing Space03673308 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,874€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,977€ | -22.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 236 | Nazare Wave Media03613976 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,423€ | +44.0% | -4,360€ | -51.8% | 1 | 927€ |
| 237 | Arrakis03674983 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,400€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,074€ | -36.6% | 1 | 851€ |
| 238 | Marktmonte03541878 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,380€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16€ | -0.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 239 | Promo - Montenegro02690365 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,295€ | -23.3% | -1,637€ | -19.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 240 | Nvo Zetski Forum11091237 | <0.1% | 8,217€ | -26.4% | 576€ | 7.0% | 0 | — |
| 241 | Motion BY Visible03346196 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,200€ | -76.2% | -11,069€ | -135.0% | 1 | 903€ |
| 242 | Visionly03308162 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,970€ | +5.3% | 213€ | 2.7% | 1 | 608€ |
| 243 | Dobby and Co03544311 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,844€ | -81.5% | -6,431€ | -82.0% | 1 | 939€ |
| 244 | Sla Seo Digital03423646 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,764€ | -23.8% | -2,388€ | -30.8% | 1 | 734€ |
| 245 | Shatush03382559 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,214€ | -38.9% | -5,676€ | -78.7% | 1 | 926€ |
| 246 | Virvero03594807 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,200€ | -34.5% | -6,171€ | -85.7% | 1 | 924€ |
| 247 | Digivision LTD03291057 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,100€ | -5.6% | -326€ | -4.6% | 1 | — |
| 248 | WVP Plus Konsalting03779190 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,010€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,217€ | 31.6% | 1 | — |
| 249 | Pars of Fortune03477240 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,000€ | +39.7% | -6,333€ | -90.5% | 1 | 927€ |
| 250 | Ums M03024695 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,994€ | +157.5% | -5,957€ | -85.2% | 1 | 1,001€ |