Revenue
7.8% of sector revenue
543 companies earned 58.44m€ in 2025, 7.8% of Professional services sector revenue. Revenue has grown 1.6× since 2015.
7.8% of sector revenue
418 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Coinis (84)
Median company 0.6% · 34% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 543
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 4 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 35,740,395€ | 80 |
| 2016 | 25,635,967€ | 88 |
| 2017 | 26,085,919€ | 101 |
| 2018 | 26,325,127€ | 126 |
| 2019 | 30,390,807€ | 140 |
| 2020 | 29,878,428€ | 169 |
| 2021 | 71,033,988€ | 204 |
| 2022 | 44,585,126€ | 334 |
| 2023 | 46,018,780€ | 470 |
| 2024 | 51,318,632€ | 524 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 58,444,591€ | 543 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2023: from 334 to 470.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 6,735€ |
| +124.5% |
| -8,070€ |
| -119.8% |
| 1 |
| 1,230€ |
| 253 | Arther Pixel03747794 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,700€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,515€ | 22.6% | 1 | 355€ |
| 254 | Concorde Marketing and Consulting03521826 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,648€ | +39.1% | -295,373€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 2,529€ |
| 255 | Fox Enterprise03777812 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,406€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,789€ | 27.9% | 1 | — |
| 256 | Edz Design03581098 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,108€ | -385.7% | 3 | 842€ |
| 257 | Garaža02963388 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,027€ | +19.8% | -15,376€ | -255.1% | 2 | 757€ |
| 258 | Focus Marketing03576256 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,000€ | -6.1% | -2,940€ | -49.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 259 | Montenegro Constructive Consulting03719588 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,808€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,330€ | -109.0% | 1 | 717€ |
| 260 | Moebius and Tos03586138 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,440€ | +178.8% | -3,763€ | -69.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 261 | Fanfare03533271 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,344€ | +165.9% | -13,044€ | -244.1% | 1 | 984€ |
| 262 | Dem’s Consultancy03234223 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -28.6% | -8,590€ | -171.8% | 1 | 922€ |
| 263 | Surplus Generated03469298 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,564€ | -251.3% | 1 | 1,319€ |
| 264 | Montenergija03257550 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,950€ | -75.2% | -2,030€ | -41.0% | 1 | 562€ |
| 265 | Novalogika03435237 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,655€ | -1.2% | -4,946€ | -106.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 266 | Moontech Group03674568 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,560€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,122€ | -90.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 267 | Purpec03404706 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,538€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,011€ | -264.7% | 1 | 1,195€ |
| 268 | RM Realty&Marketing Solutions03625770 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,500€ | -81.5% | -11,122€ | -247.2% | 2 | 636€ |
| 269 | SKY Music Montenegro03603768 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,400€ | -35.6% | 163€ | 3.7% | 1 | — |
| 270 | CG Vodič03781755 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,996€ | 47.0% | 1 | — |
| 271 | Karatas Montenegro03462307 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,150€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,284€ | -127.3% | 1 | 670€ |
| 272 | Ciao Creative03751309 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,025€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,260€ | -130.7% | 2 | 383€ |
| 273 | Brandmind Communication & Consultancy03128261 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,928€ | -273.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 274 | Tijana Digital03763170 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,850€ | No filing for 2024. | 236€ | 6.1% | 1 | — |
| 275 | Wylax Club03322491 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,893€ | -205.0% | 1 | 922€ |
| 276 | Media Spot03650839 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,800€ | -88.4% | -32,648€ | -859.2% | 1 | 748€ |
| 277 | Advantage Company03703649 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,660€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,024€ | -82.6% | 1 | 574€ |
| 278 | Bebold03755231 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,620€ | No filing for 2024. | 224€ | 6.2% | 1 | — |
| 279 | Nora Life & Design03484939 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,515€ | -36.1% | -5,532€ | -157.4% | 1 | 680€ |
| 280 | Dbo Advertising Agency02391198 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,500€ | +133.3% | -12,080€ | -345.1% | 1 | 680€ |
| 281 | L Digital03335933 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,448€ | -1.5% | -2,601€ | -75.4% | 1 | — |
| 282 | Telos Solutions03552209 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,410€ | -11.3% | -4,098€ | -120.2% | 1 | — |
| 283 | Velokotiki03590704 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,355€ | +246.6% | -7,847€ | -233.9% | 1 | 927€ |
| 284 | Orange Agency03735982 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,350€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,215€ | -66.1% | 1 | — |
| 285 | Son03480763 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,300€ | +1,078.6% | -3,423€ | -103.7% | 1 | 545€ |
| 286 | Freebird Marketing03545989 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,300€ | +41.3% | -13,909€ | -421.5% | 3 | 475€ |
| 287 | Tokatlioglu Group03701603 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,441€ | -198.8% | 1 | 607€ |
| 288 | Teler Media03565572 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,214€ | -83.4% | -3,192€ | -99.3% | 1 | — |
| 289 | Alba Solutions03355187 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,190€ | -28.6% | -8,123€ | -254.6% | 1 | 927€ |
| 290 | SB Digital03603652 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,171€ | -65.9% | -8,636€ | -272.3% | 1 | — |
| 291 | Argument03401600 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,000€ | +50.0% | -5,825€ | -194.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 292 | Dimmedia03442870 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,733€ | -191.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 293 | Maske Media03764664 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,800€ | No filing for 2024. | -249€ | -8.9% | 1 | — |
| 294 | Blacknblue03471861 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,660€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,715€ | -515.6% | 2 | 644€ |
| 295 | Russian First03604802 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,656€ | -25.6% | -9,742€ | -366.8% | 1 | 930€ |
| 296 | Daya03798674 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,646€ | No filing for 2024. | 154€ | 5.8% | 1 | — |
| 297 | Easylearn03516113 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,620€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,433€ | -245.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 298 | Gilmanov Group03322807 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,607€ | -85.8% | -8,706€ | -333.9% | 2 | — |
| 299 | Vsem Target03726789 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,550€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,640€ | -182.0% | 1 | 555€ |
| 300 | Raido03729192 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,440€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,019€ | -287.7% | 1 | 742€ |