Revenue
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,939 companies earned 641.26m€ in 2025, 3.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 8 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.2× since 2015.
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,369 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Mtel (559)
Total profit: 121.61m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 291,103,596€ | 327 |
| 2016 | 294,357,002€ | 366 |
| 2017 | 318,377,841€ | 427 |
| 2018 | 330,327,585€ | 510 |
| 2019 | 327,716,410€ | 570 |
| 2020 | 317,986,899€ | 678 |
| 2021 | 344,010,078€ | 886 |
| 2022 | 461,575,305€ | 1,491 |
| 2023 | 543,598,360€ | 1,789 |
| 2024 | 573,609,156€ | 1,893 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 641,264,304€ | 1,939 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 886 to 1,491.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 601–650 of 1,939
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 39 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 601 | Optimum Partners03512088 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 36,401€ | -42.0% | 2,581€ | 7.1% | 1 | 1,212€ |
| 602 | Nobu Dev03560724 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 36,256€ | +94.3% | -1,988€ | -5.5% | 1 | 3,119€ |
| 603 | Pay All Way03476685 · Tivat | <0.1% | 36,183€ | +162.2% | 86€ | 0.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 604 | Zazenfly Development03551318 · Budva | <0.1% | 36,016€ | +109.8% | 7,258€ | 20.2% | 2 | 611€ |
| 605 | Gectak03599132 · Tivat | <0.1% | 36,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 16,982€ | 47.2% | 1 | 1,326€ |
| 606 | Itcorp03679870 · Budva | <0.1% | 36,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,081€ | -30.8% | 3 | 759€ |
| 607 | Reydža03389545 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 35,966€ | -7.6% | 2,572€ | 7.2% | 2 | 836€ |
| 608 | Greenacle03045471 · Tivat | <0.1% | 35,471€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,198€ | 11.8% | 1 | 681€ |
| 609 | Telmont - Montenegro02848422 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 35,397€ | +1.4% | 16€ | 0.0% | 2 | 652€ |
| 610 | Root It03547060 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 35,197€ | -39.1% | -3,573€ | -10.2% | 1 | 2,222€ |
| 611 | Internetcentar02739054 · Budva | <0.1% | 35,176€ | +3.2% | 1,636€ | 4.7% | 1 | 1,050€ |
| 612 | Wazda03703665 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 35,070€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 10,542€ | 30.1% | 1 | 1,448€ |
| 613 | Guestool03167844 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 35,001€ | +51.5% | 7,368€ | 21.1% | 2 | 436€ |
| 614 | Iqria03031489 · Bar | <0.1% | 35,000€ | +11.1% | -538€ | -1.5% | 3 | 929€ |
| 615 | LLC Cyberfox03426424 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 34,999€ | -85.3% | 78€ | 0.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 616 | Lightning Digital Solutions03393640 · Budva | <0.1% | 34,696€ | -26.5% | 16,259€ | 46.9% | 1 | 950€ |
| 617 | Shapirov03465837 · Budva | <0.1% | 34,600€ | +21.4% | 2,214€ | 6.4% | 1 | 2,572€ |
| 618 | Starko03605035 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 34,313€ | -9.3% | 12,420€ | 36.2% | 1 | 1,012€ |
| 619 | Forty Two Design03108619 · Bar | <0.1% | 34,280€ | +134.7% | 9,334€ | 27.2% | 1 | — |
| 620 | Bemam03706249 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,923€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,637€ | -16.6% | 0 | — |
| 621 | Macroteam03670813 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,764€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,603€ | -72.9% | 4 | 1,131€ |
| 622 | Solutaria03487067 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,764€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,963€ | -47.3% | 2 | 1,378€ |
| 623 | BTB Metrology03460924 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 33,752€ | -65.0% | 15,777€ | 46.7% | 1 | 1,002€ |
| 624 | Synesthesia Lab03420221 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 33,707€ | +187.9% | 14,420€ | 42.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 625 | It Fundamentals03695921 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,634€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,029€ | -15.0% | 1 | 2,685€ |
| 626 | Content-DN03332284 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,344€ | -15.5% | 3,384€ | 10.1% | 2 | 772€ |
| 627 | Lunam02931907 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,218€ | -71.1% | 12,360€ | 37.2% | 1 | 800€ |
| 628 | L Solution03309673 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,122€ | -70.3% | 142€ | 0.4% | 1 | 1,838€ |
| 629 | Vitalink Digital Development03456846 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 33,000€ | -50.0% | 6,990€ | 21.2% | 1 | 1,879€ |
| 630 | Seedev03425266 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,978€ | -14.0% | 10,522€ | 31.9% | 1 | 933€ |
| 631 | Moj Sajt03672646 · Bar | <0.1% | 32,821€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 17,831€ | 54.3% | 1 | — |
| 632 | Edutech Consulting03661423 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,800€ | +86.4% | 1,329€ | 4.1% | 2 | 1,102€ |
| 633 | Južni Klub03712753 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,690€ | No filing for 2024. | 17,066€ | 52.2% | 1 | 664€ |
| 634 | Euleria03490548 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,215€ | +14.6% | -5,006€ | -15.5% | 1 | — |
| 635 | Decom03044661 · Berane | <0.1% | 32,090€ | +25.9% | 5,327€ | 16.6% | 1 | 1,947€ |
| 636 | House of Benefits03641350 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,056€ | -59.9% | 14,739€ | 46.0% | 2 | 564€ |
| 637 | Blueprint RTL03684067 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 32,000€ | +966.7% | 2,745€ | 8.6% | 2 | 537€ |
| 638 | Manda Digital Marketing03617009 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 31,876€ | +3.4% | 7,815€ | 24.5% | 1 | 1,592€ |
| 639 | Laskins03512428 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,759€ | -38.8% | -2,826€ | -8.9% | 1 | 1,191€ |
| 640 | RBG It Solutions03522938 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,680€ | +0.8% | 1,678€ | 5.3% | 1 | 2,400€ |
| 641 | Abacus Business System03151743 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,615€ | +27.7% | 6,412€ | 20.3% | 2 | 683€ |
| 642 | Urdesic.Consulting03165027 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,500€ | +3.9% | 13,695€ | 43.5% | 1 | 1,191€ |
| 643 | It Podrška03405940 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 31,368€ | +49.9% | 1,137€ | 3.6% | 1 | 2,336€ |
| 644 | Bura Cloud Montenegro03395723 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,332€ | +24.2% | 710€ | 2.3% | 2 | 784€ |
| 645 | Ais Group03067122 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 31,276€ | +73.6% | 3,051€ | 9.8% | 2 | 439€ |
| 646 | Botech It Solutions03738299 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 31,113€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,123€ | 26.1% | 1 | 525€ |
| 647 | Racodeiq03423425 · Tivat | <0.1% | 30,901€ | -14.5% | -1,329€ | -4.3% | 1 | 2,351€ |
| 648 | Atria Learning03464253 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 30,825€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 10,321€ | 33.5% | 2 | 769€ |
| 649 | Butikovit03480470 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 30,814€ | +31.0% | 3,006€ | 9.8% | 1 | 2,132€ |
| 650 | Krdžex03636577 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 30,668€ | +52.1% | 500€ | 1.6% | 1 | 2,399€ |