Revenue
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,939 companies earned 641.26m€ in 2025, 3.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 8 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.2× since 2015.
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,369 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Mtel (559)
Total profit: 121.61m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 291,103,596€ | 327 |
| 2016 | 294,357,002€ | 366 |
| 2017 | 318,377,841€ | 427 |
| 2018 | 330,327,585€ | 510 |
| 2019 | 327,716,410€ | 570 |
| 2020 | 317,986,899€ | 678 |
| 2021 | 344,010,078€ | 886 |
| 2022 | 461,575,305€ | 1,491 |
| 2023 | 543,598,360€ | 1,789 |
| 2024 | 573,609,156€ | 1,893 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 641,264,304€ | 1,939 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 886 to 1,491.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 901–950 of 1,939
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 39 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 901 | Sonic It Development03442136 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,210€ | +496.7% | 5,007€ | 37.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 902 | Qaim03286479 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,200€ | +43.5% | 330€ | 2.5% | 1 | 929€ |
| 903 | Tokta03480895 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,200€ | +29.4% | -1,567€ | -11.9% | 2 | 615€ |
| 904 | Infotron03784380 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 13,200€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,067€ | 38.4% | 0 | — |
| 905 | Anisia03422526 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,080€ | +43.1% | -95€ | -0.7% | 1 | 924€ |
| 906 | Aethera Labs03732355 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,063€ | No filing for 2024. | 198€ | 1.5% | 1 | 977€ |
| 907 | Digital Nomads Land03416216 · Tivat | <0.1% | 13,042€ | +63.0% | -3,589€ | -27.5% | 1 | 1,225€ |
| 908 | Konstitin03433145 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,000€ | 0.0% | 1,025€ | 7.9% | 1 | 926€ |
| 909 | Farm Game03515451 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,868€ | +4,189.3% | 4,175€ | 32.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 910 | CNR Hotel Online03583287 · Kotor | <0.1% | 12,794€ | +103.1% | 4,402€ | 34.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 911 | Artel Dev03548406 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,782€ | +40.2% | -83€ | -0.6% | 1 | 922€ |
| 912 | Iot03381722 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,755€ | +7.0% | 4,760€ | 37.3% | 1 | 524€ |
| 913 | Avacado Dev03467252 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,722€ | +765.4% | -178€ | -1.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 914 | Terra Development03357872 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,716€ | +100.4% | 1,228€ | 9.7% | 2 | 436€ |
| 915 | Rossen Design03692400 · Kotor | <0.1% | 12,704€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,202€ | 17.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 916 | Digital Solutions Montenegro03010864 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,688€ | -61.4% | -2,386€ | -18.8% | 1 | 583€ |
| 917 | Iti Computers03340961 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,675€ | +44.4% | 3,146€ | 24.8% | 1 | 390€ |
| 918 | Deep Design Decisions03417298 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,566€ | -1.0% | -4,512€ | -35.9% | 1 | 935€ |
| 919 | Digitalna Kreativnost03631117 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,550€ | -35.3% | -3,904€ | -31.1% | 1 | 574€ |
| 920 | Compiler Works03424073 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,534€ | +231.6% | 74€ | 0.6% | 1 | 927€ |
| 921 | Digital Tribe03662373 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,507€ | +388.0% | 3,734€ | 29.9% | 2 | — |
| 922 | Bakina Sreća02883031 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,408€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,563€ | 28.7% | 1 | 680€ |
| 923 | Qa Unlimited03369668 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,394€ | +85.5% | 15€ | 0.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 924 | Simoweb03422461 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,390€ | +175.3% | -72€ | -0.6% | 1 | 932€ |
| 925 | MVP Makers03306844 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,325€ | +47.6% | -2,508€ | -20.3% | 1 | 972€ |
| 926 | Fataki World03351793 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,316€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 965€ | 7.8% | 1 | 926€ |
| 927 | Runavia03561275 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,258€ | +32.7% | 3,232€ | 26.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 928 | Seonika03366286 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,220€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,076€ | 8.8% | 1 | 922€ |
| 929 | Pixel Wizards INC.03578747 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,200€ | -23.8% | -1,006€ | -8.2% | 1 | 929€ |
| 930 | Svarmi Cut03732584 · Berane | <0.1% | 12,186€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,985€ | -32.7% | 1 | 1,335€ |
| 931 | Springflow03332608 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,184€ | +25.2% | -5,177€ | -42.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 932 | Medved03425584 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +500.0% | -2,719€ | -22.7% | 1 | 1,158€ |
| 933 | Resun03461149 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +15.9% | 1,428€ | 11.9% | 1 | 712€ |
| 934 | Q-Labu03357902 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,780€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,735€ | 14.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 935 | RMD Services03165663 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,760€ | -75.4% | -3,478€ | -29.6% | 1 | 926€ |
| 936 | Gabriel Technology03535398 · Bar | <0.1% | 11,700€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,351€ | 20.1% | 1 | 670€ |
| 937 | Promet i Usluge Export-Imporat02640104 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 11,669€ | -7.2% | -3,160€ | -27.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 938 | NK Group03625184 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,604€ | +8.5% | 889€ | 7.7% | 2 | 425€ |
| 939 | Antrakt03759032 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,592€ | No filing for 2024. | -209€ | -1.8% | 1 | 965€ |
| 940 | NDM Research03437841 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,573€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,225€ | -79.7% | 2 | 806€ |
| 941 | NK-It Recruit03437701 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,573€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,225€ | -79.7% | 1 | 1,611€ |
| 942 | Galaksija W03774341 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,570€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,732€ | -15.0% | 1 | 1,080€ |
| 943 | Medvedco03429822 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,564€ | +15.2% | 882€ | 7.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 944 | Predoova03520056 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,532€ | +85.7% | -24,618€ | -213.5% | 2 | 1,228€ |
| 945 | Summit It Consulting03784231 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,520€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,554€ | 74.3% | 1 | — |
| 946 | Bum Tek02421089 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,340€ | -32.1% | 985€ | 8.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 947 | NK-Projekt Montenegro03086950 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,320€ | -64.0% | -134€ | -1.2% | 1 | 403€ |
| 948 | Brockmeier It Consulting03440761 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,300€ | +23.8% | -818€ | -7.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 949 | Libra MM02807432 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,220€ | +176.2% | 4,748€ | 42.3% | 1 | — |
| 950 | Easysoftware03416607 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,200€ | -29.1% | 1,194€ | 10.7% | 1 | 678€ |