Revenue
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,939 companies earned 641.26m€ in 2025, 3.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 8 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.2× since 2015.
3.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,369 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Mtel (559)
Total profit: 121.61m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 291,103,596€ | 327 |
| 2016 | 294,357,002€ | 366 |
| 2017 | 318,377,841€ | 427 |
| 2018 | 330,327,585€ | 510 |
| 2019 | 327,716,410€ | 570 |
| 2020 | 317,986,899€ | 678 |
| 2021 | 344,010,078€ | 886 |
| 2022 | 461,575,305€ | 1,491 |
| 2023 | 543,598,360€ | 1,789 |
| 2024 | 573,609,156€ | 1,893 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 641,264,304€ | 1,939 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 886 to 1,491.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1151–1200 of 1,939
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 39 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1151 | Yachthe03744230 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,313€ | No filing for 2024. | 487€ | 11.3% | 1 | — |
| 1152 | Nla Consulting03536297 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,235€ | +323.5% | -8,045€ | -190.0% | 1 | 916€ |
| 1153 | Estitor03800091 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,132€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,044€ | 25.3% | 1 | — |
| 1154 | Right Click03604829 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,125€ | +65.0% | -4,746€ | -115.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1155 | Intrinsic Function03490050 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,000€ | -97.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1156 | Gogreens03778576 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 185€ | 4.5% | 1 | — |
| 1157 | Aristov Vasiliy03391914 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,066€ | -52.5% | -4,154€ | -102.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1158 | Toku Games03493415 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -20.0% | -3,317€ | -82.9% | 2 | — |
| 1159 | Nova Sidera03065278 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -135€ | -3.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1160 | Triptech03683427 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,000€ | +170.3% | 1,700€ | 42.5% | 1 | — |
| 1161 | PC Doctor PG03629139 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,943€ | +1,113.2% | -2,633€ | -66.8% | 1 | — |
| 1162 | Astro Woman03451208 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,348€ | -214.1% | 1 | 925€ |
| 1163 | GST02377764 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,817€ | -18.4% | -4,729€ | -123.9% | 1 | 352€ |
| 1164 | Finance and Technologies03451569 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,804€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,210€ | -163.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1165 | Enovogradnja CG03346749 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,780€ | -86.6% | -10,511€ | -278.1% | 1 | 947€ |
| 1166 | Kata Design Studio03791734 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,778€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,740€ | 72.5% | 1 | — |
| 1167 | Mindsrocket03038840 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,746€ | -89.0% | -20,008€ | -534.1% | 2 | 677€ |
| 1168 | Softmaximite Services03446778 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,689€ | +886.4% | -4,570€ | -123.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1169 | Codeon 1603786617 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,600€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,687€ | -74.6% | 2 | — |
| 1170 | Profitech03786579 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,542€ | No filing for 2024. | 650€ | 18.4% | 1 | — |
| 1171 | Circle It03525767 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,517€ | -18.0% | 32€ | 0.9% | 2 | — |
| 1172 | Alkan Digital03664139 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,156€ | -147.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1173 | Montepodaci03806502 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 122€ | 3.5% | 1 | — |
| 1174 | Kiravs03581055 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,495€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,165€ | -262.2% | 1 | 929€ |
| 1175 | Meliorem03457524 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,447€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,183€ | -150.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1176 | Avr-M03628663 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,445€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,339€ | -271.1% | 1 | 927€ |
| 1177 | Sale4me03428621 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,438€ | -89.3% | -590€ | -17.2% | 1 | — |
| 1178 | Aleksandrit03376125 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,421€ | +342,000.0% | -9,683€ | -283.0% | 1 | 991€ |
| 1179 | Stovbur It03743748 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,364€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,110€ | -62.7% | 1 | 441€ |
| 1180 | Bewolt Group03192300 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,327€ | -75.9% | -33,534€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 675€ |
| 1181 | Belette Studio03386139 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,317€ | +40.1% | -1,743€ | -52.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1182 | Tolasti03543757 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,312€ | -251.9% | 1 | 922€ |
| 1183 | Quasarapp Group03602524 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,250€ | -94.7% | -10,361€ | -318.8% | 1 | 964€ |
| 1184 | Xenon03090469 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,238€ | -10.1% | 594€ | 18.3% | 1 | — |
| 1185 | Analitika Pro03710289 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,024€ | -32.0% | 1 | — |
| 1186 | Luniverse03444635 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,175€ | -98.3% | 1,090€ | 34.3% | 1 | — |
| 1187 | Westnogap03435792 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,160€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,990€ | -347.8% | 1 | 926€ |
| 1188 | Promatik03803538 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,150€ | No filing for 2024. | 372€ | 11.8% | 1 | — |
| 1189 | Nolimit - Services03458989 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,067€ | -96.8% | -8,305€ | -270.8% | 1 | 822€ |
| 1190 | Spline FX03494713 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,044€ | -92.2% | -37,330€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 675€ |
| 1191 | Mcway03462129 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,307€ | -210.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1192 | Uranum03760570 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -144€ | -4.8% | 1 | — |
| 1193 | Myturn03624293 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,928€ | -92.7% | -5,537€ | -189.1% | 1 | — |
| 1194 | Monteruby03518108 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,888€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,475€ | -224.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1195 | Dakatuva03692078 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,850€ | +533.3% | -6,292€ | -220.8% | 1 | 759€ |
| 1196 | HR Technologies03349721 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,850€ | +12.4% | 659€ | 23.1% | 1 | — |
| 1197 | SNF03472167 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,824€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,518€ | -301.6% | 1 | 926€ |
| 1198 | Tyche Partners03730972 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,800€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,361€ | -155.8% | 1 | 489€ |
| 1199 | Wedux03462790 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,774€ | -77.6% | -7,764€ | -279.9% | 1 | 672€ |
| 1200 | SKY Level03273598 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,750€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,615€ | -276.9% | 1 | 675€ |