Revenue
19.2% of sector revenue
902 companies earned 123.22m€ in 2025, 19.2% of Technology sector revenue. Revenue has grown 5.7× since 2015.
19.2% of sector revenue
646 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Epam Systems Montenegro (234)
Median company 3.1% · 44% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 551–600 of 902
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 25 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21,432,513€ | 102 |
| 2016 | 23,981,551€ | 124 |
| 2017 | 24,175,954€ | 135 |
| 2018 | 29,013,136€ | 150 |
| 2019 | 34,126,406€ | 186 |
| 2020 | 39,345,455€ | 224 |
| 2021 | 44,225,942€ | 321 |
| 2022 | 83,800,507€ | 618 |
| 2023 | 115,241,171€ | 793 |
| 2024 | 123,696,636€ | 854 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 123,221,357€ | 902 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 321 to 618.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 4,910€ |
| +32.7% |
| -11,060€ |
| -225.3% |
| 2 |
| 647€ |
| 553 | Aek Development03547531 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,900€ | +226.7% | -3,688€ | -75.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 554 | Dukotech03667685 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,887€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,263€ | -66.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 555 | Prostto Systems03452751 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,221€ | -107.6% | 1 | 723€ |
| 556 | Fornax02808161 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,808€ | -64.1% | -70,094€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 3,544€ |
| 557 | Akr Devco03575209 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,801€ | -82.9% | -4,818€ | -100.4% | 1 | 622€ |
| 558 | Pelicanos03799921 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,760€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,763€ | 37.0% | 2 | — |
| 559 | Crashinvaders03496481 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,700€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,876€ | -167.6% | 1 | 927€ |
| 560 | Creatiwwwa03077004 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,543€ | +7.8% | -85€ | -1.9% | 1 | — |
| 561 | Zenrod03777120 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,540€ | No filing for 2024. | 975€ | 21.5% | 1 | — |
| 562 | Il Kote03613259 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,500€ | -92.1% | -8,720€ | -193.8% | 1 | 975€ |
| 563 | Makecodeme03483347 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 4,460€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,979€ | -89.2% | 1 | 674€ |
| 564 | Vareality Mind Tech03719014 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,450€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,511€ | -101.4% | 1 | 634€ |
| 565 | Carmel Technology Services03423484 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,405€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,538€ | -125.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 566 | Limit Technology03285758 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,353€ | +57.2% | -20,362€ | -467.8% | 1 | 1,018€ |
| 567 | Estitor03800091 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,132€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,044€ | 25.3% | 1 | — |
| 568 | Right Click03604829 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,125€ | +65.0% | -4,746€ | -115.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 569 | Intrinsic Function03490050 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,000€ | -97.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 570 | Gogreens03778576 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 185€ | 4.5% | 1 | — |
| 571 | Aristov Vasiliy03391914 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,066€ | -52.5% | -4,154€ | -102.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 572 | Toku Games03493415 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -20.0% | -3,317€ | -82.9% | 2 | — |
| 573 | Triptech03683427 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,000€ | +170.3% | 1,700€ | 42.5% | 1 | — |
| 574 | Finance and Technologies03451569 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,804€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,210€ | -163.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 575 | Kata Design Studio03791734 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,778€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,740€ | 72.5% | 1 | — |
| 576 | Codeon 1603786617 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,600€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,687€ | -74.6% | 2 | — |
| 577 | Alkan Digital03664139 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,156€ | -147.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 578 | Kiravs03581055 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,495€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,165€ | -262.2% | 1 | 929€ |
| 579 | Avr-M03628663 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,445€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,339€ | -271.1% | 1 | 927€ |
| 580 | Aleksandrit03376125 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,421€ | +342,000.0% | -9,683€ | -283.0% | 1 | 991€ |
| 581 | Belette Studio03386139 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,317€ | +40.1% | -1,743€ | -52.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 582 | Quasarapp Group03602524 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,250€ | -94.7% | -10,361€ | -318.8% | 1 | 964€ |
| 583 | Promatik03803538 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,150€ | No filing for 2024. | 372€ | 11.8% | 1 | — |
| 584 | Mcway03462129 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,307€ | -210.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 585 | Myturn03624293 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,928€ | -92.7% | -5,537€ | -189.1% | 1 | — |
| 586 | Monteruby03518108 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,888€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,475€ | -224.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 587 | Dakatuva03692078 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,850€ | +533.3% | -6,292€ | -220.8% | 1 | 759€ |
| 588 | SNF03472167 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,824€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,518€ | -301.6% | 1 | 926€ |
| 589 | Wedux03462790 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,774€ | -77.6% | -7,764€ | -279.9% | 1 | 672€ |
| 590 | SKY Level03273598 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,750€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,615€ | -276.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 591 | Prifiler03644162 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,563€ | +21.0% | -152€ | -5.9% | 1 | — |
| 592 | Eklinika03726452 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 260€ | 11.6% | 0 | — |
| 593 | Ingvin03563146 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,223€ | -72.2% | -11,994€ | -539.5% | 2 | 529€ |
| 594 | XCHNG03468305 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,100€ | -38.2% | -10,465€ | -498.3% | 1 | 926€ |
| 595 | Vema HN03789446 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,060€ | No filing for 2024. | -685€ | -33.3% | 1 | — |
| 596 | Devlabs03509923 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -87.0% | -9,100€ | -455.0% | 1 | 929€ |
| 597 | Polako Dreams03513351 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,047€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 2,166€ |
| 598 | Appricos03566366 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,958€ | +187.9% | -9,389€ | -479.5% | 1 | 927€ |
| 599 | Lumio03771148 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,856€ | No filing for 2024. | 417€ | 22.5% | 1 | — |
| 600 | Monte Webium03386848 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,800€ | -55.0% | -6,456€ | -358.7% | 1 | 678€ |