Revenue
19.2% of sector revenue
902 companies earned 123.22m€ in 2025, 19.2% of Technology sector revenue. Revenue has grown 5.7× since 2015.
19.2% of sector revenue
646 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Epam Systems Montenegro (234)
Median company 3.1% · 44% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 351–400 of 902
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 25 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21,432,513€ | 102 |
| 2016 | 23,981,551€ | 124 |
| 2017 | 24,175,954€ | 135 |
| 2018 | 29,013,136€ | 150 |
| 2019 | 34,126,406€ | 186 |
| 2020 | 39,345,455€ | 224 |
| 2021 | 44,225,942€ | 321 |
| 2022 | 83,800,507€ | 618 |
| 2023 | 115,241,171€ | 793 |
| 2024 | 123,696,636€ | 854 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 123,221,357€ | 902 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 321 to 618.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 24,000€ |
| +300.0% |
| 3,306€ |
| 13.8% |
| 2 |
| 746€ |
| 353 | Neting03395740 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 23,976€ | +30.8% | 1,621€ | 6.8% | 1 | 907€ |
| 354 | Imonte Group03371271 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 23,628€ | -10.5% | -6,026€ | -25.5% | 3 | 757€ |
| 355 | Codelab03284514 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 23,580€ | -71.5% | -23,379€ | -99.1% | 3 | 997€ |
| 356 | Prioritet Technology03510743 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 22,974€ | +39.3% | 4,345€ | 18.9% | 1 | 1,500€ |
| 357 | Hub 4 Data03759822 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 22,711€ | No filing for 2024. | 80€ | 0.4% | 0 | — |
| 358 | Studio Fler03474526 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 22,645€ | +76.2% | 302€ | 1.3% | 2 | 629€ |
| 359 | Ugosti.Me03748553 · Bar | <0.1% | 22,544€ | No filing for 2024. | 92€ | 0.4% | 1 | 325€ |
| 360 | Mus03488594 · Bar | <0.1% | 22,239€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 13,058€ | 58.7% | 1 | 687€ |
| 361 | BC Coding03275574 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 21,981€ | -24.9% | 3,796€ | 17.3% | 1 | 1,470€ |
| 362 | Dobrasoft03772829 · Budva | <0.1% | 21,960€ | No filing for 2024. | 14,829€ | 67.5% | 1 | 369€ |
| 363 | Axe Top03447979 · Bar | <0.1% | 21,859€ | -7.2% | 2,010€ | 9.2% | 1 | 1,449€ |
| 364 | Ičević - Soft03323404 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,275€ | -20.7% | 2,322€ | 10.9% | 1 | 1,521€ |
| 365 | Marka Me03653102 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,041€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,839€ | 23.0% | 2 | 675€ |
| 366 | In Flow Solutions03482138 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,028€ | -46.1% | -5,679€ | -27.0% | 3 | 524€ |
| 367 | Codify03722996 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,021€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,431€ | 16.3% | 1 | 1,396€ |
| 368 | Logo Invest03473953 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,928€ | +78.2% | -391€ | -1.9% | 2 | 802€ |
| 369 | Zlatno Runo03152065 · Bar | <0.1% | 20,900€ | +84.4% | 2,602€ | 12.4% | 2 | 480€ |
| 370 | Blokkod03149501 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,620€ | -56.3% | -8,088€ | -39.2% | 3 | 696€ |
| 371 | Semitimes Fintech03792048 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 20,510€ | No filing for 2024. | 19,471€ | 94.9% | 1 | — |
| 372 | Gdi02778386 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,495€ | -86.3% | 942€ | 4.6% | 1 | 925€ |
| 373 | Totoro Teacher03440249 · Bar | <0.1% | 20,328€ | +123.9% | 3,880€ | 19.1% | 1 | 1,271€ |
| 374 | Your Vacation03555658 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,249€ | -28.0% | 381€ | 1.9% | 2 | 741€ |
| 375 | Webenix03288218 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,248€ | +166.6% | 8,902€ | 44.0% | 1 | — |
| 376 | Urbis03044378 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,213€ | +53.1% | 1,681€ | 8.3% | 1 | 345€ |
| 377 | S Konsalting02799090 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 20,026€ | -11.7% | 6,609€ | 33.0% | 1 | — |
| 378 | Eventel MMS&CO03528855 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,000€ | -7.0% | -14,052€ | -70.3% | 4 | 689€ |
| 379 | Pixel Bay03371433 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 10,916€ | 54.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 380 | Montetech03457842 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,479€ | 37.4% | 1 | 944€ |
| 381 | Tresoya Software and Technology03357660 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,832€ | +466.6% | 4,973€ | 25.1% | 1 | 1,144€ |
| 382 | Flor&Tim03564657 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,588€ | +2.9% | 2,917€ | 14.9% | 2 | 600€ |
| 383 | Esint Plus03487121 · Budva | <0.1% | 19,375€ | +138.8% | 9,286€ | 47.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 384 | Orderize03457877 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 19,291€ | +13.8% | 2,205€ | 11.4% | 2 | 633€ |
| 385 | Plavirint03728773 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,249€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,208€ | -6.3% | 1 | 1,557€ |
| 386 | Lucky Software03374025 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 19,227€ | -43.2% | -261€ | -1.4% | 2 | 608€ |
| 387 | Navmii03503186 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,059€ | -24.7% | 16,085€ | 84.4% | 1 | — |
| 388 | Creative Indigo03575543 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,987€ | -34.3% | -5,170€ | -27.2% | 1 | 1,709€ |
| 389 | Šćekić Consulting It03387755 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,938€ | -26.3% | -1,202€ | -6.3% | 1 | — |
| 390 | DYB Co03663949 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,650€ | +258.7% | 1,120€ | 6.0% | 1 | 1,282€ |
| 391 | Adriatic Software03510263 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 18,637€ | +831.9% | 6,797€ | 36.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 392 | Spacerunner03437906 · Tivat | <0.1% | 18,298€ | -21.9% | -1,824€ | -10.0% | 1 | 976€ |
| 393 | Vicit03755568 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 795€ | 4.4% | 1 | 691€ |
| 394 | Coding Team03506371 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,838€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 8,327€ | 46.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 395 | Webavity03281710 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 17,821€ | +15.7% | 7,124€ | 40.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 396 | Only Forward03663701 · Bar | <0.1% | 17,741€ | +602.6% | 1,218€ | 6.9% | 1 | 929€ |
| 397 | Rocking Horse03513432 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,732€ | -58.5% | -3,214€ | -18.1% | 1 | 1,267€ |
| 398 | Fidelio03768805 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 17,306€ | No filing for 2024. | 373€ | 2.2% | 2 | 484€ |
| 399 | Nowe Soft03453626 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,266€ | +21.5% | -44€ | -0.3% | 1 | 925€ |
| 400 | Virtuoz Web03334147 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 17,201€ | +28.1% | -7,705€ | -44.8% | 2 | 678€ |