Revenue
7.1% of sector revenue
347 companies earned 45.56m€ in 2025, 7.1% of Technology sector revenue. Revenue has grown 6.1× since 2015.
7.1% of sector revenue
242 with at most one employee
Largest employer: First Line Software (106)
Median company 2.1% · 43% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–347 of 347
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 7 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 7,488,938€ | 46 |
| 2016 | 9,353,799€ | 55 |
| 2017 | 10,985,329€ | 66 |
| 2018 | 13,209,796€ | 106 |
| 2019 | 13,368,264€ | 126 |
| 2020 | 13,832,761€ | 143 |
| 2021 | 15,185,053€ | 183 |
| 2022 | 28,793,217€ | 281 |
| 2023 | 38,205,276€ | 336 |
| 2024 | 48,206,856€ | 334 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 45,561,048€ | 347 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 183 to 281.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
0.0% |
| 0€ |
| No filing for 2024. |
| -113€ |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| 303 | Talasi Tehnologije03771644 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,087€ | — | 1 | — |
| 304 | Trupa Security03808343 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1€ | — | 0 | — |
| 305 | User Experience03420817 · Cetinje | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 306 | Vcreativity03085180 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 307 | Ventura Itc03808238 · Berane | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,246€ | — | 1 | — |
| 308 | We Digitalize03622754 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,160€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 309 | White Noise03528561 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,241€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 310 | Xadi02927802 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,658€ | — | 1 | 636€ |
| 311 | Oblak Tehnologije03437477 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,193€ | — | 1 | 766€ |
| 312 | Svetovid Sistemi03764877 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,645€ | — | 1 | 659€ |
| 313 | Monte Pro-Tech03047083 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,130€ | — | 1 | — |
| 314 | Magnolia Montenegro03772276 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,066€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 315 | Natali Monte Studio03784894 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,700€ | — | 1 | — |
| 316 | Protit03437256 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,226€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 317 | Ratio Sistem03425002 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,346€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 318 | DS-Analytics03604381 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,227€ | — | 1 | 926€ |
| 319 | Eysak03449360 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,261€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 320 | Firemill03740854 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -9,649€ | — | 2 | 401€ |
| 321 | Galushko Company03415198 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,257€ | — | 1 | 1,675€ |
| 322 | Gelebte Wunder03681220 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,033€ | — | 1 | — |
| 323 | GKP Investments03317498 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,661€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 324 | Goldy's Crew03797953 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -617€ | — | 0 | — |
| 325 | Hypocode03330605 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,654€ | — | 1 | 802€ |
| 326 | Kilicaslan Information Technology03721418 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,347€ | — | 1 | 692€ |
| 327 | Kostikvo Company03774805 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,112€ | — | 1 | — |
| 328 | Lynnwood Information Technologies03490335 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,526€ | — | 1 | 928€ |
| 329 | Mapid Me03384292 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,131€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 330 | Maxima&Mn03418758 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,775€ | — | 1 | 1,260€ |
| 331 | Medconsult03474151 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 332 | Meowlanguage03468739 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,156€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 333 | Meyer & Son03802779 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 334 | MJZ Services03350622 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -3,080€ | — | 1 | — |
| 335 | Montelogic.Online03797155 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -532€ | — | 1 | — |
| 336 | Optima Ai03764893 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -343€ | — | 0 | — |
| 337 | Piggybank Quest03725529 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,729€ | — | 1 | 542€ |
| 338 | Podiol03544206 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,060€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 339 | Projesis Technology03250628 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -8,112€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 340 | Scooble Consulting Service03721779 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,182€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 341 | Sol Consult03271404 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,218€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 342 | Station Point Group03321436 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,566€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 343 | Timalex03715019 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,989€ | — | 1 | 405€ |
| 344 | Ting Unlimited03556344 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,354€ | — | 1 | 1,273€ |
| 345 | V and V03376923 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,257€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 346 | Vartex Consulting Group03783260 · Cetinje | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -984€ | — | 1 | — |
| 347 | Viator Investment & Advisory LTD03526887 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -27,577€ | — | 1 | 1,284€ |