Revenue
3.5% of sector revenue
229 companies earned 22.76m€ in 2025, 3.5% of Technology sector revenue.
3.5% of sector revenue
168 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Astrasoft (85)
Median company 0.7% · 33% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–229 of 229
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 19,676,782€ | 61 |
| 2016 | 12,167,536€ | 59 |
| 2017 | 18,725,889€ | 62 |
| 2018 | 19,563,659€ | 76 |
| 2019 | 13,248,276€ | 81 |
| 2020 | 18,081,657€ | 104 |
| 2021 | 25,136,440€ | 141 |
| 2022 | 62,765,817€ | 203 |
| 2023 | 40,698,304€ | 226 |
| 2024 | 25,987,966€ | 244 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 22,761,179€ | 229 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 141 to 203.
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
0.0% |
| 0€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -8,180€ |
| — |
| 1 |
| 677€ |
| 203 | Eternal Group03674401 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,149€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 204 | Eyegym International03225038 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,307€ | — | 2 | 999€ |
| 205 | FGM It03462811 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,948€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 206 | Gara Digital03682994 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -22,593€ | — | 0 | — |
| 207 | Gyrosmani03514056 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,187€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 208 | Inam Tech03731596 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1€ | — | 0 | — |
| 209 | Info Space Montenegro03755215 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,967€ | — | 1 | 327€ |
| 210 | Jenkeri03685608 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,867€ | — | 0 | — |
| 211 | Kartalbey Kinay1703345122 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,636€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 212 | MB Solutions03294960 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,108€ | — | 1 | 929€ |
| 213 | Medavec03703657 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,319€ | — | 1 | 922€ |
| 214 | Nexa Trade Technologies03308413 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,099€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 215 | Nomad Eonix03457672 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,728€ | — | 1 | 615€ |
| 216 | Omnicom Global03330265 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,106€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 217 | PLJ Editions03376486 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,322€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 218 | SD Project03446328 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -8,322€ | — | 1 | 674€ |
| 219 | Seoizm03685314 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 220 | Seomonte03675513 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,096€ | — | 1 | 1,425€ |
| 221 | Severgrin Design03637522 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,245€ | — | 1 | 1,354€ |
| 222 | Sigitovich Solutions03490157 · Tivat | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,247€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 223 | Siriustelecom03291286 · Herceg Novi | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,155€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 224 | SR Arts03714454 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,746€ | — | 1 | — |
| 225 | Teamdev Europe03037371 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,241€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 226 | Tungay Marketing03786366 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,031€ | — | 1 | — |
| 227 | Ucabus03551547 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,585€ | — | 1 | 1,125€ |
| 228 | Webmaren03062287 · Bar | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,652€ | — | 1 | 929€ |
| 229 | Winex Markets Tech03315860 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,575€ | — | 1 | 338€ |