Revenue
27.3% of sector revenue
1,621 companies earned 2.06b€ in 2025, 27.3% of Trade sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.3× since 2015.
27.3% of sector revenue
977 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Voli Trade (2,406)
Median company 2.6% · 43% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 901–950 of 1,621
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 1 sole proprietor: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 900,669,957€ | 921 |
| 2016 | 964,118,232€ | 950 |
| 2017 | 1,051,037,248€ | 1,011 |
| 2018 | 1,098,749,824€ | 1,106 |
| 2019 | 1,138,974,974€ | 1,172 |
| 2020 | 1,002,515,657€ | 1,236 |
| 2021 | 1,200,947,089€ | 1,281 |
| 2022 | 1,511,714,430€ | 1,413 |
| 2023 | 1,724,556,676€ | 1,662 |
| 2024 | 1,871,075,248€ | 1,701 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,064,616,617€ | 1,621 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 10,000€ |
| -55.6% |
| -1,748€ |
| -17.5% |
| 1 |
| 922€ |
| 903 | Ic Pharma Mne03589331 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,787€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,795€ | -79.6% | 0 | — |
| 904 | Retail Montenegro03737535 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,713€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,497€ | -77.2% | 1 | — |
| 905 | Megadeal03263932 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,281€ | -64.0% | -4,131€ | -44.5% | 1 | 339€ |
| 906 | Dargona02198690 · Šavnik | <0.1% | 9,196€ | -48.4% | -7,221€ | -78.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 907 | Plise Pro03756025 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,150€ | No filing for 2024. | 112€ | 1.2% | 1 | 394€ |
| 908 | Lada02853949 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 9,000€ | -33.1% | -2,358€ | -26.2% | 1 | 518€ |
| 909 | Hotaru03732509 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 8,970€ | No filing for 2024. | 397€ | 4.4% | 1 | — |
| 910 | Nutri Shop03620174 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 8,836€ | +78.1% | 701€ | 7.9% | 1 | — |
| 911 | Azbuka02961628 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,820€ | +81.5% | 108€ | 1.2% | 1 | 680€ |
| 912 | Justp03607879 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 8,732€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,626€ | -110.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 913 | Pet Zvjezdica02326418 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,708€ | -72.8% | -19,227€ | -220.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 914 | Jonini Montenegro03723895 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,614€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,058€ | -12.3% | 1 | — |
| 915 | Papirnet02915103 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,556€ | -71.9% | -16,519€ | -193.1% | 2 | 672€ |
| 916 | Oriel02633850 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,481€ | +142.6% | 1,224€ | 14.4% | 1 | 393€ |
| 917 | Nikamonte03444899 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,433€ | -32.9% | -9,159€ | -108.6% | 2 | 428€ |
| 918 | Auto - Ris Đurović02664003 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 8,329€ | -74.9% | -5,452€ | -65.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 919 | Erminea03545067 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,300€ | +51.7% | 109€ | 1.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 920 | Pol - Valhall03566943 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,034€ | +27.3% | -9,147€ | -113.9% | 1 | 667€ |
| 921 | Senta02805677 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,006€ | +773.1% | 102€ | 1.3% | 1 | — |
| 922 | Kuka Limited03490912 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,000€ | +100.0% | -355€ | -4.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 923 | Elhmd03670082 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,845€ | +7,745.0% | -2,037€ | -26.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 924 | L&L Med03469182 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,820€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,279€ | -80.3% | 1 | 924€ |
| 925 | Alpex02081385 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,800€ | +23.8% | -13,536€ | -173.5% | 1 | 590€ |
| 926 | Bonas Trading and Consultancy03326772 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,787€ | -99.3% | -169,197€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 3,153€ |
| 927 | Mont Petrol02713411 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 7,748€ | -7.8% | -9,602€ | -123.9% | 2 | 715€ |
| 928 | S&M Phoenix Group03785904 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,668€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,794€ | 23.4% | 1 | — |
| 929 | Chidi Company03536742 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,044€ | -13.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 930 | Meshinco International Trading Company03380246 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,500€ | +66.7% | -1,402€ | -18.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 931 | Alphaskai03759504 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,471€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,101€ | -28.1% | 0 | — |
| 932 | Pasend02138301 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,428€ | +174.6% | -7,369€ | -99.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 933 | Paf02681510 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,325€ | -62.2% | 634€ | 8.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 934 | Fornari Trading Crna Gora02882035 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,222€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,439€ | 19.9% | 1 | 339€ |
| 935 | Candorkey03230040 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,100€ | -13.4% | -7,551€ | -106.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 936 | Adriatic Blue03317072 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,026€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,044€ | 71.8% | 1 | — |
| 937 | Abc Boja03258734 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,020€ | +26.3% | -1,236€ | -17.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 938 | Pebble03276104 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,000€ | +288.9% | -5,929€ | -84.7% | 1 | 922€ |
| 939 | Ugur Seker Consulting03235980 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,000€ | -65.0% | -7,730€ | -110.4% | 1 | 948€ |
| 940 | Autograf02966824 · Kotor | <0.1% | 6,962€ | -72.6% | -14,157€ | -203.3% | 1 | 1,604€ |
| 941 | Amd Pharm03787346 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,900€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,857€ | 55.9% | 1 | — |
| 942 | Lovćen Product03102629 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,876€ | -66.9% | -11,376€ | -165.4% | 2 | 667€ |
| 943 | Panelis03786633 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 6,848€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,864€ | -27.2% | 1 | — |
| 944 | Montex Europe03501485 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,800€ | +0.2% | -11,964€ | -175.9% | 1 | 1,034€ |
| 945 | BKMC03598101 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,497€ | +119.9% | -27,931€ | -429.9% | 3 | 638€ |
| 946 | Horeca Pro Montenegro03675661 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,388€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -745€ | -11.7% | 1 | — |
| 947 | Infinity Logistics 88802768933 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,239€ | -68.7% | -13,106€ | -210.1% | 2 | 675€ |
| 948 | Stavor.Ct03338410 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 6,235€ | -80.9% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 949 | Roslav02863430 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,219€ | -64.8% | -9,332€ | -150.1% | 1 | 924€ |
| 950 | E-West Logistik and Trading Company03173984 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,116€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,862€ | -194.0% | 1 | 793€ |