Revenue
27.3% of sector revenue
1,621 companies earned 2.06b€ in 2025, 27.3% of Trade sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.3× since 2015.
27.3% of sector revenue
977 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Voli Trade (2,406)
Median company 2.6% · 43% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 951–1000 of 1,621
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 1 sole proprietor: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 900,669,957€ | 921 |
| 2016 | 964,118,232€ | 950 |
| 2017 | 1,051,037,248€ | 1,011 |
| 2018 | 1,098,749,824€ | 1,106 |
| 2019 | 1,138,974,974€ | 1,172 |
| 2020 | 1,002,515,657€ | 1,236 |
| 2021 | 1,200,947,089€ | 1,281 |
| 2022 | 1,511,714,430€ | 1,413 |
| 2023 | 1,724,556,676€ | 1,662 |
| 2024 | 1,871,075,248€ | 1,701 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,064,616,617€ | 1,621 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 5,703€ |
| -53.9% |
| 0€ |
| 0.0% |
| 1 |
| — |
| 953 | Kotta Mare03377369 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,544€ | -88.6% | -1,924€ | -34.7% | 1 | — |
| 954 | GS Enterprise03764567 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -457€ | -8.3% | 2 | — |
| 955 | Vukyo02908611 · Plav | <0.1% | 5,117€ | -57.2% | -8,826€ | -172.5% | 1 | 674€ |
| 956 | Contacttango03173526 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,053€ | +54.6% | -8,266€ | -163.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 957 | Monteim Europe03501736 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,000€ | +344.4% | -6,149€ | -123.0% | 1 | 922€ |
| 958 | Laufer03264726 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,995€ | -73.8% | -16,891€ | -338.2% | 1 | — |
| 959 | Slamka Spasa03732916 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,842€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,858€ | -121.0% | 0 | — |
| 960 | S&S 15 Company03555291 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,800€ | +9.1% | -16,296€ | -339.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 961 | Osnovna Stvar03462471 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,769€ | +58.9% | -12,488€ | -261.9% | 1 | 926€ |
| 962 | House03028593 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 4,710€ | -36.9% | 516€ | 11.0% | 1 | — |
| 963 | Ruž02190028 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,651€ | -35.8% | -53,298€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 933€ |
| 964 | Upsell03765539 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,620€ | No filing for 2024. | 95€ | 2.1% | 1 | 372€ |
| 965 | Ancor-Kozar02303841 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,305€ | -50.5% | -9,816€ | -228.0% | 1 | 681€ |
| 966 | Idassos Global03744876 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,200€ | No filing for 2024. | -66€ | -1.6% | 1 | — |
| 967 | Reverso Company03705269 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,170€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -233€ | -5.6% | 1 | — |
| 968 | Cobweb03503020 · Berane | <0.1% | 4,131€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,284€ | -273.2% | 2 | 641€ |
| 969 | E.A.T.03732738 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,436€ | -59.4% | 1 | 541€ |
| 970 | Pluviana03751040 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 323€ | 7.9% | 1 | — |
| 971 | Tomris03618897 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 4,050€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,919€ | -146.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 972 | Domaće Plus03798704 | <0.1% | 3,903€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,040€ | 26.6% | 1 | — |
| 973 | Drvoimpex-Spoljopred02274264 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,840€ | -19.7% | -7,707€ | -200.7% | 1 | 799€ |
| 974 | Kantivari Dizajn02362236 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,788€ | +46.5% | -10,422€ | -275.1% | 1 | 1,152€ |
| 975 | Phoenix Distribution03290913 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,733€ | -75.3% | -7,984€ | -213.9% | 1 | 624€ |
| 976 | Artalis Trading03739015 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,609€ | No filing for 2024. | -26,796€ | -742.5% | 2 | 748€ |
| 977 | Montebeliz03703525 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,392€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -27,021€ | -796.6% | 2 | 828€ |
| 978 | Onesa03213889 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,306€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,116€ | -366.5% | 1 | 1,091€ |
| 979 | DM Medical & Beauty03227634 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,297€ | -83.2% | -4,763€ | -144.5% | 1 | 567€ |
| 980 | Pacific Building03601064 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,553€ | -293.9% | 1 | 925€ |
| 981 | Azat Group03621901 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,220€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -22,559€ | -700.6% | 2 | 771€ |
| 982 | Imperial Prestige03239438 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,110€ | -64.6% | -10,251€ | -329.6% | 1 | 929€ |
| 983 | JWB Invest03464768 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 3,098€ | -97.0% | -42,043€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 447€ |
| 984 | Montana 200002313014 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,065€ | -73.2% | -7,574€ | -247.1% | 1 | 658€ |
| 985 | Capitol D02694026 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,017€ | -89.9% | -4,393€ | -145.6% | 1 | — |
| 986 | Archangel03371468 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,002€ | -90.7% | -15,514€ | -516.8% | 1 | 765€ |
| 987 | Energro Trading03006042 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,990€ | -49.0% | -1,258€ | -42.1% | 1 | 338€ |
| 988 | DP03704262 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,938€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,115€ | -72.0% | 0 | — |
| 989 | Amfora Mba02248697 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 2,896€ | -18.0% | -5,794€ | -200.1% | 1 | 650€ |
| 990 | Karaduman03698017 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,870€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,944€ | -207.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 991 | Di Maui03441024 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,741€ | +8,741.9% | -5,632€ | -205.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 992 | D&D - Group03131017 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 2,689€ | -59.9% | -13,963€ | -519.3% | 2 | 506€ |
| 993 | Polar Peak03655644 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,545€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,508€ | -255.7% | 1 | — |
| 994 | Janičić Management03378616 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,511€ | -6.8% | -2,785€ | -110.9% | 1 | — |
| 995 | Polishko i Co03045498 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,290€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,078€ | -309.1% | 1 | 680€ |
| 996 | Fivamont03326659 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,278€ | -4.6% | -2,472€ | -108.5% | 1 | 337€ |
| 997 | Atlas Technologies Group03225763 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,270€ | -92.8% | -66,868€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 421€ |
| 998 | Alessina03290425 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,267€ | -52.3% | -7,235€ | -319.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 999 | Liminiki Company02442809 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,146€ | -35.0% | -824€ | -38.4% | 1 | — |
| 1000 | Trio-Mont02195402 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,136€ | -16.7% | -10,966€ | -513.4% | 1 | — |