Revenue
9.1% of sector revenue
1,090 companies earned 687.55m€ in 2025, 9.1% of Trade sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.7× since 2015.
9.1% of sector revenue
526 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Idea - CG (2,426)
Median company 0.3% · 40% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 701–750 of 1,090
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 81 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 252,422,284€ | 594 |
| 2016 | 297,635,850€ | 618 |
| 2017 | 309,230,404€ | 654 |
| 2018 | 302,167,582€ | 741 |
| 2019 | 300,424,571€ | 806 |
| 2020 | 259,977,013€ | 849 |
| 2021 | 313,553,308€ | 861 |
| 2022 | 451,409,515€ | 1,013 |
| 2023 | 559,424,259€ | 1,127 |
| 2024 | 666,888,483€ | 1,128 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 687,547,443€ | 1,090 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 7,194€ |
| No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. |
| -5,203€ |
| -72.3% |
| 1 |
| 670€ |
| 703 | Lumi02326124 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,126€ | -3.8% | -2,694€ | -37.8% | 1 | 337€ |
| 704 | Komfort & Plus03501817 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,006€ | -68.4% | -7,065€ | -100.8% | 1 | 935€ |
| 705 | Moja Prva Tabla03744124 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 7,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,919€ | 41.7% | 1 | — |
| 706 | Bar Art Pokloni03758010 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,950€ | No filing for 2024. | 867€ | 12.5% | 1 | 423€ |
| 707 | Legiondev03504557 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,821€ | +94.9% | -2,722€ | -39.9% | 1 | 680€ |
| 708 | Han Honey03512240 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,595€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,083€ | -137.7% | 2 | 474€ |
| 709 | Smartcraft03480429 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,480€ | +290.4% | -5,473€ | -84.5% | 1 | 927€ |
| 710 | Kids World03804763 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 6,460€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,986€ | 61.7% | 2 | — |
| 711 | Dolaris03290379 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,390€ | -23.6% | -3,114€ | -48.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 712 | Red Line Group03067513 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,340€ | -50.9% | -4,989€ | -78.7% | 1 | 621€ |
| 713 | Njola02947340 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 6,260€ | +25.6% | -6,340€ | -101.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 714 | Gaga Mne03221385 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,205€ | -21.4% | -3,990€ | -64.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 715 | Dona Bulatović03249336 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 6,198€ | -8.7% | -9,830€ | -158.6% | 1 | 729€ |
| 716 | Mirgovorit03465969 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,150€ | +24.9% | -6,929€ | -112.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 717 | Georgie03442128 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,900€ | +145.8% | -3,645€ | -61.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 718 | Ankwar03500667 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,880€ | +137.4% | -6,490€ | -110.4% | 1 | 927€ |
| 719 | Gazeta Mont02832640 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,870€ | +1.5% | 1,489€ | 25.4% | 1 | — |
| 720 | Srce Karta03771792 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,852€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,194€ | -37.5% | 1 | 485€ |
| 721 | Breeze Solutions03710211 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,840€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,697€ | -63.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 722 | Gorgun Group03300773 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,616€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,173€ | -216.8% | 1 | 1,398€ |
| 723 | Isaeff03518442 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,607€ | -26.6% | -3,330€ | -59.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 724 | Artpreo03709809 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,452€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,341€ | -116.3% | 1 | 796€ |
| 725 | M.D.T.02783312 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,449€ | +127.3% | -12,310€ | -225.9% | 1 | 799€ |
| 726 | Frezija02970872 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,369€ | +5.9% | -5,941€ | -110.7% | 1 | 669€ |
| 727 | Firs Company03742075 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,350€ | No filing for 2024. | -983€ | -18.4% | 1 | 470€ |
| 728 | Meters Fabric03522555 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,266€ | +716.4% | -3,433€ | -65.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 729 | Rale02128659 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,232€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,856€ | -54.6% | 1 | — |
| 730 | Bim Kasalica03214001 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,064€ | -34.0% | -14,597€ | -288.3% | 2 | 678€ |
| 731 | Ke Solutions Company03773922 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,746€ | 34.9% | 1 | — |
| 732 | Šumet03128440 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,826€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,464€ | -71.8% | 1 | 688€ |
| 733 | Amara Casa03735249 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,764€ | No filing for 2024. | -16,187€ | -339.8% | 1 | 1,147€ |
| 734 | Time Marine02887703 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,494€ | +1.8% | -74,522€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 681€ |
| 735 | Rochelle03093140 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,475€ | -84.5% | -4,255€ | -95.1% | 1 | 670€ |
| 736 | Drama DM03132285 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,441€ | +48.1% | -4,157€ | -93.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 737 | T.S. Mobile02982757 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,383€ | +9.2% | -8,615€ | -196.6% | 1 | 848€ |
| 738 | Vuk 88803766136 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 4,367€ | No filing for 2024. | -707€ | -16.2% | 2 | — |
| 739 | Vuleiva03366979 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,240€ | -89.1% | -5,813€ | -137.1% | 1 | 393€ |
| 740 | Elite S02845881 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 4,220€ | -6.8% | -13,745€ | -325.7% | 2 | 678€ |
| 741 | Biancolino03796744 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,928€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,656€ | -42.2% | 2 | — |
| 742 | Avinew03507050 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,900€ | +56.0% | -5,716€ | -146.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 743 | Lithos03485897 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,895€ | +209.1% | -8,436€ | -216.6% | 1 | 927€ |
| 744 | Cassalux03726053 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,871€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,396€ | -191.1% | 2 | 319€ |
| 745 | Askania03241840 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,747€ | +106.9% | -6,590€ | -175.9% | 1 | 683€ |
| 746 | We Go03786692 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,740€ | No filing for 2024. | 17€ | 0.5% | 1 | — |
| 747 | Luck Trade02378191 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,692€ | -46.0% | -7,217€ | -195.5% | 1 | 680€ |
| 748 | Atali Group International03586715 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,690€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,433€ | -120.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 749 | Novela03001563 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 3,612€ | -51.1% | -17,165€ | -475.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 750 | Ayni03701573 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,598€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,397€ | -289.0% | 1 | 1,023€ |