Revenue
9.1% of sector revenue
1,090 companies earned 687.55m€ in 2025, 9.1% of Trade sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.7× since 2015.
9.1% of sector revenue
526 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Idea - CG (2,426)
Median company 0.3% · 40% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 751–800 of 1,090
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 81 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 252,422,284€ | 594 |
| 2016 | 297,635,850€ | 618 |
| 2017 | 309,230,404€ | 654 |
| 2018 | 302,167,582€ | 741 |
| 2019 | 300,424,571€ | 806 |
| 2020 | 259,977,013€ | 849 |
| 2021 | 313,553,308€ | 861 |
| 2022 | 451,409,515€ | 1,013 |
| 2023 | 559,424,259€ | 1,127 |
| 2024 | 666,888,483€ | 1,128 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 687,547,443€ | 1,090 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 3,556€ |
| +30.4% |
| -11,446€ |
| -321.9% |
| 2 |
| 423€ |
| 753 | Regalo Art03659216 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,328€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,321€ | -340.2% | 1 | 1,189€ |
| 754 | Perla-MTT03171019 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,305€ | -34.4% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 755 | Natana03422747 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,240€ | -52.9% | -7,483€ | -231.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 756 | J & S02842793 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 3,230€ | +18.2% | -7,942€ | -245.9% | 1 | 680€ |
| 757 | Metallolom03471527 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,090€ | +117.6% | -5,958€ | -192.8% | 1 | 680€ |
| 758 | Compass Company03720446 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,059€ | No filing for 2024. | -29,225€ | -955.4% | 3 | 560€ |
| 759 | Rapex02108437 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,009€ | +15.4% | -16,732€ | -556.1% | 1 | 920€ |
| 760 | Gentle Help03501078 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,435€ | -147.8% | 1 | 488€ |
| 761 | Onedrone Montenegro03789713 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 665€ | 22.2% | 1 | — |
| 762 | Gus-Tim Trade03646670 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,980€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,083€ | -204.1% | 1 | 670€ |
| 763 | Exotic Company03253074 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,927€ | -69.1% | -7,715€ | -263.6% | 1 | 351€ |
| 764 | Bomvas02796490 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 2,861€ | -97.1% | -77,785€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 338€ |
| 765 | Sonder03544958 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,800€ | +460.0% | -8,850€ | -316.1% | 1 | 926€ |
| 766 | Leo - S02888530 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 2,666€ | +1.1% | -6,730€ | -252.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 767 | Hopespring03399362 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,928€ | -237.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 768 | Tripković VDL03802418 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 2,405€ | No filing for 2024. | 609€ | 25.3% | 1 | — |
| 769 | Fedor02244101 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,388€ | -2.1% | -3,556€ | -148.9% | 1 | 339€ |
| 770 | DVN Factorial03339947 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,364€ | -33.0% | -23,248€ | -983.4% | 1 | 1,685€ |
| 771 | Sanns02761742 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 2,347€ | -59.7% | -7,455€ | -317.6% | 1 | 679€ |
| 772 | Sunčica Av03561488 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,344€ | -30.4% | -8,507€ | -362.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 773 | Ignatovo03522580 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,333€ | +626.8% | -9,086€ | -389.5% | 1 | 685€ |
| 774 | S Sistem02831554 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,264€ | +4.8% | -3,380€ | -149.3% | 1 | 339€ |
| 775 | Big Secret03427226 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,821€ | -491.1% | 1 | 898€ |
| 776 | Getdata03560198 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,225€ | -311.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 777 | Locust03580580 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,000€ | +13,233.3% | -10,385€ | -519.3% | 1 | 922€ |
| 778 | Msens02990784 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -75.0% | -1,228€ | -61.4% | 1 | — |
| 779 | Tafiana Company03382630 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -876€ | -43.8% | 1 | — |
| 780 | Shela Bižuterija Poklon03778282 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,970€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,869€ | -247.2% | 1 | 509€ |
| 781 | Adriatic Queen03361314 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,911€ | -7.9% | -4,667€ | -244.2% | 2 | — |
| 782 | T&Tcompany03624013 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,955€ | -366.1% | 1 | 670€ |
| 783 | Vuković VMC03760308 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,893€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,125€ | -534.9% | 2 | 442€ |
| 784 | Sozidatel03423948 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,788€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,694€ | 94.7% | 1 | — |
| 785 | Falio Verso03460665 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,700€ | +448.4% | -7,154€ | -420.8% | 1 | 670€ |
| 786 | Alter Couture03422364 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,695€ | -54.9% | -3,784€ | -223.2% | 1 | 338€ |
| 787 | Cousin's03208125 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,662€ | -98.7% | -11,830€ | -711.8% | 1 | 744€ |
| 788 | Grand Memories03507505 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,579€ | +86.4% | -11,455€ | -725.5% | 2 | 425€ |
| 789 | Mima & Mina02916487 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,530€ | -42.4% | -9,387€ | -613.5% | 1 | 670€ |
| 790 | Marina Vitality Club03014835 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,500€ | +30.5% | -1,428€ | -95.2% | 1 | — |
| 791 | ŠĆE&CO Company03772764 · Berane | <0.1% | 1,321€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,170€ | -315.7% | 1 | 327€ |
| 792 | M.E.G.I.03067416 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,311€ | -26.3% | -2,293€ | -174.9% | 1 | — |
| 793 | Jedan Jedan03792013 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,300€ | No filing for 2024. | 380€ | 29.2% | 1 | — |
| 794 | Imperio03074943 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,281€ | -89.5% | -13,455€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 675€ |
| 795 | Green Montenegro03546209 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,264€ | -76.5% | -3,667€ | -290.1% | 1 | — |
| 796 | BM Bajović02315629 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,261€ | +7.4% | -1,397€ | -110.8% | 1 | — |
| 797 | More Travel Export-Import03134733 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,250€ | -72.2% | -8,144€ | -651.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 798 | Simovic Company03129926 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,242€ | -52.0% | -3,899€ | -313.9% | 1 | 395€ |
| 799 | Sanda02990768 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,030€ | -57.9% | -7,981€ | -774.9% | 1 | 708€ |
| 800 | Silana02897920 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,020€ | -18.9% | -1,202€ | -117.8% | 1 | — |