Revenue
36.1% of sector revenue
1,822 companies earned 462.55m€ in 2025, 36.1% of Hospitality sector revenue. Revenue has grown 6.0× since 2015.
36.1% of sector revenue
551 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Panevivo (286)
Median company 1.1% · 45% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 701–750 of 1,822
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 174 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 76,589,621€ | 661 |
| 2016 | 90,691,225€ | 770 |
| 2017 | 110,033,852€ | 886 |
| 2018 | 117,046,919€ | 1,003 |
| 2019 | 139,481,699€ | 1,111 |
| 2020 | 87,527,626€ | 1,217 |
| 2021 | 178,116,236€ | 1,326 |
| 2022 | 278,132,866€ | 1,495 |
| 2023 | 365,111,481€ | 1,723 |
| 2024 | 406,911,791€ | 1,840 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 462,546,922€ | 1,822 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 136,101€ |
| -68.6% |
| -26,842€ |
| -19.7% |
| 2 |
| 392€ |
| 703 | Ambasada Bistro A&M03354342 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 135,169€ | +5.0% | 3,227€ | 2.4% | 3 | 730€ |
| 704 | Vukodo03368211 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 134,983€ | -45.1% | -43,720€ | -32.4% | 3 | 1,750€ |
| 705 | Kozak Montenegro03102459 · Mojkovac | <0.1% | 134,871€ | -2.2% | 30,358€ | 22.5% | 7 | 563€ |
| 706 | Miva Connect03742164 · Kotor | <0.1% | 134,695€ | No filing for 2024. | 33,347€ | 24.8% | 0 | — |
| 707 | Pelivan02825791 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 134,427€ | +15.2% | -12,181€ | -9.1% | 9 | 734€ |
| 708 | J.L.K.V.03436756 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 133,052€ | +60.4% | 13,863€ | 10.4% | 2 | 1,461€ |
| 709 | VK Group03703118 · Bar | <0.1% | 132,686€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 16,851€ | 12.7% | 4 | 774€ |
| 710 | Tikki Beach03200817 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 132,429€ | +55.5% | 36,510€ | 27.6% | 2 | 1,079€ |
| 711 | Republic03116450 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 132,152€ | -2.8% | 10,114€ | 7.7% | 3 | 811€ |
| 712 | Monkey 61903400018 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 131,737€ | +209.0% | 45,712€ | 34.7% | 1 | 1,210€ |
| 713 | Good Taste03326454 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 131,259€ | -33.0% | -6,905€ | -5.3% | 4 | 502€ |
| 714 | Art & Sound03325377 · Budva | <0.1% | 131,215€ | -69.1% | -135,865€ | -103.5% | 5 | 1,748€ |
| 715 | Dasi03187853 · Budva | <0.1% | 130,897€ | +13.0% | -10,883€ | -8.3% | 2 | 1,594€ |
| 716 | Porto Podi03017249 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 130,868€ | +14.4% | 3,692€ | 2.8% | 5 | 484€ |
| 717 | Forcealw03736245 · Budva | <0.1% | 130,676€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,791€ | 3.7% | 2 | 522€ |
| 718 | Ponta Čanj03252205 · Bar | <0.1% | 130,675€ | -14.6% | 5,359€ | 4.1% | 4 | 627€ |
| 719 | Manex02220407 · Budva | <0.1% | 128,361€ | -53.8% | -68,189€ | -53.1% | 6 | 764€ |
| 720 | Bro INC.03627705 · Kotor | <0.1% | 128,305€ | +210.2% | 35,253€ | 27.5% | 3 | 702€ |
| 721 | Exsluziv Skaut02667177 · Bar | <0.1% | 127,331€ | +46.2% | -1,807€ | -1.4% | 9 | — |
| 722 | Naše Ognjište03688801 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 127,257€ | +264.0% | 12,091€ | 9.5% | 3 | 518€ |
| 723 | MMZ03473309 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 127,119€ | +42.5% | 11,622€ | 9.1% | 5 | 842€ |
| 724 | KKM Oskar Company03040623 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 127,105€ | +61.2% | -6,168€ | -4.9% | 8 | 706€ |
| 725 | Shasium02630958 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 126,985€ | +87.1% | -1,385€ | -1.1% | 5 | 569€ |
| 726 | Kotrobanja02700123 · Bar | <0.1% | 126,921€ | -28.0% | -65,565€ | -51.7% | 4 | 675€ |
| 727 | Baranin Company03749894 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 126,915€ | No filing for 2024. | 15,737€ | 12.4% | 7 | 305€ |
| 728 | Laniakea03609561 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 126,613€ | +9.1% | 8,743€ | 6.9% | 4 | 1,032€ |
| 729 | Family Petković03767477 · Tivat | <0.1% | 126,406€ | No filing for 2024. | 88,270€ | 69.8% | 2 | — |
| 730 | First AN&NI02353687 · Tivat | <0.1% | 125,202€ | +0.4% | 4,164€ | 3.3% | 5 | 644€ |
| 731 | Taraca03246159 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 124,442€ | +19.1% | -15,141€ | -12.2% | 3 | 682€ |
| 732 | Amicis Company03729982 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 124,361€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,398€ | 5.9% | 3 | 926€ |
| 733 | Sarantini03744710 · Budva | <0.1% | 124,361€ | No filing for 2024. | 28,943€ | 23.3% | 3 | 1,161€ |
| 734 | RD Company02433591 · Budva | <0.1% | 124,359€ | +8.9% | -2,314€ | -1.9% | 3 | 727€ |
| 735 | River02639190 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 123,962€ | -10.7% | 2,900€ | 2.3% | 3 | 1,504€ |
| 736 | Medojević02264048 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 123,879€ | -0.7% | 12,048€ | 9.7% | 3 | 1,116€ |
| 737 | Natural Beach02999463 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 123,803€ | -14.1% | -31,356€ | -25.3% | 3 | 554€ |
| 738 | Kapllanbegu02904209 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 123,751€ | +3.4% | -32,881€ | -26.6% | 5 | 681€ |
| 739 | Marbor02993724 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 123,140€ | -8.0% | 19,046€ | 15.5% | 3 | 930€ |
| 740 | B03340694 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 123,112€ | +8.5% | -3,154€ | -2.6% | 4 | 855€ |
| 741 | K & D Company02875411 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 122,396€ | +8.5% | 793€ | 0.6% | 4 | 715€ |
| 742 | Maltepe03679764 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 121,873€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 194€ | 0.2% | 3 | 639€ |
| 743 | LTD03036197 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 121,696€ | -13.3% | -44,663€ | -36.7% | 9 | 853€ |
| 744 | Kod Bucka03408493 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 121,470€ | +59.6% | 14,449€ | 11.9% | 3 | 1,362€ |
| 745 | Oskar B&B03633055 · Kotor | <0.1% | 121,423€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 44,749€ | 36.9% | 3 | — |
| 746 | Svera-Stari Mlin03059057 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 121,352€ | +35.0% | 3,940€ | 3.2% | 5 | 612€ |
| 747 | Ćevabdžinica Dino03143651 · Bar | <0.1% | 120,399€ | +24.4% | -6,953€ | -5.8% | 2 | 822€ |
| 748 | Plaza X03748995 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 120,382€ | No filing for 2024. | 25,977€ | 21.6% | 2 | 462€ |
| 749 | Saraj - M02779056 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 119,613€ | +33.3% | 9,747€ | 8.1% | 5 | 675€ |
| 750 | Balkan Nikas Product03483525 | <0.1% | 118,673€ | +28.4% | -9,047€ | -7.6% | 6 | 819€ |