Revenue
36.1% of sector revenue
1,822 companies earned 462.55m€ in 2025, 36.1% of Hospitality sector revenue. Revenue has grown 6.0× since 2015.
36.1% of sector revenue
551 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Panevivo (286)
Median company 1.1% · 45% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 751–800 of 1,822
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 174 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 76,589,621€ | 661 |
| 2016 | 90,691,225€ | 770 |
| 2017 | 110,033,852€ | 886 |
| 2018 | 117,046,919€ | 1,003 |
| 2019 | 139,481,699€ | 1,111 |
| 2020 | 87,527,626€ | 1,217 |
| 2021 | 178,116,236€ | 1,326 |
| 2022 | 278,132,866€ | 1,495 |
| 2023 | 365,111,481€ | 1,723 |
| 2024 | 406,911,791€ | 1,840 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 462,546,922€ | 1,822 |
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
<0.1% |
| 118,417€ |
| +22.6% |
| 1,261€ |
| 1.1% |
| 3 |
| 838€ |
| 753 | Arad A.A.P.03521966 · Budva | <0.1% | 118,373€ | +10.5% | -17,134€ | -14.5% | 2 | 1,256€ |
| 754 | Lagonisi03708233 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 117,605€ | +1,325.2% | 9,518€ | 8.1% | 3 | 1,060€ |
| 755 | Perbul03521010 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 117,546€ | -8.9% | -30,645€ | -26.1% | 5 | 736€ |
| 756 | Padrino - Das02745593 · Bar | <0.1% | 115,901€ | +5.3% | 37,320€ | 32.2% | 3 | 510€ |
| 757 | Raeli Logistics03496848 · Bar | <0.1% | 115,840€ | +313.5% | -41,342€ | -35.7% | 5 | 726€ |
| 758 | Novi Lav03030415 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 115,302€ | +12.5% | 17,943€ | 15.6% | 3 | 957€ |
| 759 | Panjega Stanjević03094812 · Tivat | <0.1% | 115,103€ | -25.9% | -19,566€ | -17.0% | 4 | 580€ |
| 760 | Taverna Vukoje03294986 · Budva | <0.1% | 114,280€ | +26.5% | 13,775€ | 12.1% | 2 | 829€ |
| 761 | Etno Katun03508501 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 113,962€ | +5.0% | -9,475€ | -8.3% | 4 | 674€ |
| 762 | Fortress03110494 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 113,763€ | -14.5% | -33,949€ | -29.8% | 3 | 1,921€ |
| 763 | Bellavista02115123 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 113,688€ | -12.1% | 13,015€ | 11.4% | 5 | 821€ |
| 764 | Rina Solutions03651142 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 113,365€ | +20.4% | -1,297€ | -1.1% | 5 | 666€ |
| 765 | Bero i Ortaci02339986 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 113,151€ | +12.1% | 3,596€ | 3.2% | 6 | 664€ |
| 766 | Balević M&M03367584 · Berane | <0.1% | 112,908€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -28,905€ | -25.6% | 5 | 1,009€ |
| 767 | Senjal03315002 · Tivat | <0.1% | 112,676€ | +1.5% | 1,544€ | 1.4% | 3 | 1,484€ |
| 768 | Šuvački03180948 · Kotor | <0.1% | 112,513€ | +18.9% | 8,870€ | 7.9% | 2 | 1,494€ |
| 769 | Velmare03136108 · Budva | <0.1% | 112,291€ | +11.4% | 2,304€ | 2.1% | 3 | 797€ |
| 770 | Lasta M&L03353010 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 112,116€ | +31.1% | 1,281€ | 1.1% | 5 | 550€ |
| 771 | Elektrosistem Čavić03623785 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 111,998€ | +71.5% | 203€ | 0.2% | 3 | 711€ |
| 772 | Prosport03570509 · Budva | <0.1% | 111,948€ | +2,324.7% | 10,783€ | 9.6% | 2 | 1,328€ |
| 773 | Urim & Alba02674432 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 111,522€ | -3.9% | -5,056€ | -4.5% | 6 | 899€ |
| 774 | Buka Company03744108 · Budva | <0.1% | 111,281€ | No filing for 2024. | -198,022€ | -177.9% | 8 | 444€ |
| 775 | Madrid 803192377 · Budva | <0.1% | 111,128€ | -45.0% | -28,050€ | -25.2% | 3 | 570€ |
| 776 | Shalom02902923 · Budva | <0.1% | 110,932€ | +219.6% | 3,648€ | 3.3% | 2 | 510€ |
| 777 | Paradise Beach03084051 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 110,632€ | +41.9% | -26,097€ | -23.6% | 2 | 345€ |
| 778 | Fratelo In03029948 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 110,446€ | -3.5% | -8,832€ | -8.0% | 3 | 997€ |
| 779 | ŠTP International03447588 · Tivat | <0.1% | 109,177€ | +64.9% | 1,883€ | 1.7% | 4 | 761€ |
| 780 | Veljko02787377 · Budva | <0.1% | 108,761€ | +3.7% | 27,152€ | 25.0% | 2 | 744€ |
| 781 | Ekko03355152 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 108,590€ | -11.6% | 698€ | 0.6% | 4 | 739€ |
| 782 | Vojvodić Co03037436 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 108,255€ | +40.5% | 37,459€ | 34.6% | 2 | 659€ |
| 783 | Liscom02662779 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 108,207€ | +29.5% | 2,781€ | 2.6% | 4 | 591€ |
| 784 | DA&DA02697718 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 107,931€ | +25.1% | 2,582€ | 2.4% | 7 | 499€ |
| 785 | Akvadukt02752433 · Bar | <0.1% | 107,883€ | -0.6% | 3,127€ | 2.9% | 3 | 1,331€ |
| 786 | F.O. Trade02840430 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 107,142€ | -6.5% | 2,934€ | 2.7% | 6 | 656€ |
| 787 | Borsalin XXL03461068 · Tivat | <0.1% | 107,086€ | +41.5% | 3,401€ | 3.2% | 2 | 981€ |
| 788 | Dinka03419657 · Bar | <0.1% | 106,830€ | +28.3% | 3,886€ | 3.6% | 5 | — |
| 789 | Prorelax03419215 · Bar | <0.1% | 106,487€ | +94.6% | -1,964€ | -1.8% | 6 | 495€ |
| 790 | Roštilj Nino Janković02658933 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 106,266€ | -1.4% | -6,351€ | -6.0% | 5 | 698€ |
| 791 | Bomags03114325 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 106,131€ | +23.9% | 6,748€ | 6.4% | 4 | 887€ |
| 792 | Mais - Ik02710471 · Bar | <0.1% | 105,894€ | -22.8% | -140,264€ | -132.5% | 1 | 868€ |
| 793 | Zagrađe03017320 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 105,315€ | -2.4% | 20,296€ | 19.3% | 2 | 452€ |
| 794 | Madera MD03000117 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 105,081€ | -70.6% | 72€ | 0.1% | 3 | 810€ |
| 795 | Minga03338517 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 104,321€ | -25.1% | -20,500€ | -19.7% | 3 | 755€ |
| 796 | Julia's-Nest03460215 · Berane | <0.1% | 104,291€ | -20.5% | -36,973€ | -35.5% | 7 | 1,210€ |
| 797 | Školski Barista03308103 · Bar | <0.1% | 104,264€ | +63.1% | 1,576€ | 1.5% | 5 | 629€ |
| 798 | Tehnokommers Company03628817 · Tivat | <0.1% | 103,672€ | +296.2% | -36,615€ | -35.3% | 2 | 1,910€ |
| 799 | M.B. Bonaca02456583 · Budva | <0.1% | 102,936€ | +1.9% | 2,426€ | 2.4% | 3 | 833€ |
| 800 | M.C.D. Group03246183 · Bar | <0.1% | 102,531€ | -18.7% | -25,857€ | -25.2% | 5 | 976€ |