Revenue
2.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,100 companies earned 458.85m€ in 2025, 2.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 9 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.8× since 2015.
2.6% of Montenegro's revenue
698 with at most one employee
Largest employer: JP RT Crne Gore - Podgorica (743)
Total profit: 55.95m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 161,664,788€ | 355 |
| 2016 | 187,411,974€ | 387 |
| 2017 | 156,909,552€ | 420 |
| 2018 | 201,110,217€ | 483 |
| 2019 | 213,739,435€ | 524 |
| 2020 | 189,430,367€ | 576 |
| 2021 | 264,330,805€ | 619 |
| 2022 | 304,663,433€ | 784 |
| 2023 | 358,532,955€ | 935 |
| 2024 | 418,593,407€ | 1,021 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 458,854,259€ | 1,100 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 619 to 784.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 501–550 of 1,100
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 17 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 501 | Body Transformation Vems03341232 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,610€ | +64.5% | -942€ | -6.0% | 2 | 621€ |
| 502 | The Dance Academy03637042 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,429€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -51,109€ | -331.3% | 2 | 2,021€ |
| 503 | Campeones Sport Agency03365433 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,340€ | +166.8% | 2,882€ | 18.8% | 1 | 373€ |
| 504 | Itns03776409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,275€ | No filing for 2024. | 570€ | 3.7% | 2 | — |
| 505 | Mirakul03724409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,860€ | 31.9% | 1 | 822€ |
| 506 | MB Gaming03497178 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,230€ | -8.5% | -508€ | -3.3% | 3 | 348€ |
| 507 | Arti Company 202303544451 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,133€ | -5.8% | -237€ | -1.6% | 2 | 569€ |
| 508 | Fix Masters03714667 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,115€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,449€ | 9.6% | 1 | 944€ |
| 509 | Fitness Champion MM03231771 · Kotor | <0.1% | 15,015€ | +6.9% | 835€ | 5.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 510 | Art Corner03496236 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,861€ | -22.2% | 997€ | 6.7% | 1 | 927€ |
| 511 | Iceder03569144 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,813€ | -16.0% | 1,773€ | 12.0% | 1 | 931€ |
| 512 | Bijeli Parus03485064 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 14,760€ | +16.6% | 158€ | 1.1% | 1 | 680€ |
| 513 | Abeceda02794357 · Budva | <0.1% | 14,550€ | -6.5% | -11,204€ | -77.0% | 1 | 924€ |
| 514 | Fasterus03508757 · Budva | <0.1% | 14,438€ | +23.8% | 3,204€ | 22.2% | 1 | 670€ |
| 515 | Mfilm Montenegro02443805 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,396€ | +4.8% | -3,749€ | -26.0% | 1 | 924€ |
| 516 | Čarobno Dvorište03719006 · Bar | <0.1% | 14,084€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,192€ | 22.7% | 1 | 670€ |
| 517 | Tiny Sofa03403033 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,944€ | -35.0% | -7,909€ | -56.7% | 1 | 1,265€ |
| 518 | Kreativna Radionica Košnica02897229 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,928€ | -56.9% | -13,170€ | -94.6% | 2 | 929€ |
| 519 | Complainers03711005 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,684€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,155€ | 15.7% | 1 | 898€ |
| 520 | Studio Dogma02707799 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,590€ | +119.3% | -8,814€ | -64.9% | 1 | 1,436€ |
| 521 | Logia03610870 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,328€ | +323.8% | 4,513€ | 33.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 522 | Integrativni Porodični Centar & Ton Ton03309282 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,300€ | -35.4% | -12,679€ | -95.3% | 3 | 607€ |
| 523 | Zed Audio03600092 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 13,162€ | +0.6% | 2,622€ | 19.9% | 1 | 360€ |
| 524 | Vozduh03706036 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,142€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,553€ | -19.4% | 2 | 610€ |
| 525 | Barbell GYM03746542 · Kotor | <0.1% | 13,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,639€ | 27.8% | 1 | 504€ |
| 526 | Stassi Athletics03626652 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,957€ | -51.7% | -871€ | -6.7% | 1 | 886€ |
| 527 | In Art03051927 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,930€ | +311.5% | -6,130€ | -47.4% | 2 | 734€ |
| 528 | Chistodel03478009 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,910€ | +29.8% | 760€ | 5.9% | 1 | 916€ |
| 529 | VHS03077845 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,900€ | -39.5% | 2,645€ | 20.5% | 1 | — |
| 530 | Kokorin Art03486079 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,885€ | -25.0% | -3,117€ | -24.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 531 | Kayaktive03387771 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,788€ | +39.8% | 4,292€ | 33.6% | 1 | 320€ |
| 532 | Studio Ugao03677702 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 12,710€ | +52.3% | -1,274€ | -10.0% | 1 | 1,031€ |
| 533 | Bert Rogers Music03311171 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,590€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,384€ | 26.9% | 1 | 680€ |
| 534 | The Wolke03618587 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,535€ | +616.3% | -7,632€ | -60.9% | 2 | 676€ |
| 535 | Media Synchron03430588 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,474€ | -60.1% | -13,690€ | -109.7% | 1 | 1,011€ |
| 536 | Kreativna Manufaktura03472817 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,410€ | -7.7% | -11,652€ | -93.9% | 1 | 1,081€ |
| 537 | Reformer Pilates Place03755428 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 12,264€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,739€ | 30.5% | 1 | 441€ |
| 538 | La-Vague03800253 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,806€ | 56.7% | 1 | — |
| 539 | Status Fitness Studio03626989 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,917€ | +79.4% | 424€ | 3.6% | 1 | — |
| 540 | Pržice03653633 · Kotor | <0.1% | 11,832€ | +107.0% | -3,856€ | -32.6% | 1 | 844€ |
| 541 | Latino Dance Institute03635279 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,757€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,574€ | 30.4% | 1 | 682€ |
| 542 | Patras02461366 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,709€ | +155.3% | 159€ | 1.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 543 | Stari Krečari03743373 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,700€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,963€ | -33.9% | 1 | 552€ |
| 544 | Citykids03733319 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,696€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,654€ | -91.1% | 2 | — |
| 545 | Aparat Service Mne03292932 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,506€ | -57.5% | -30,936€ | -268.9% | 1 | 1,288€ |
| 546 | Nikk Film03437892 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,445€ | +31.3% | 65€ | 0.6% | 1 | 929€ |
| 547 | Tetka - Tetkica03774104 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,312€ | No filing for 2024. | -13,221€ | -116.9% | 2 | 370€ |
| 548 | Matsur Health03400425 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,310€ | +800.5% | -6,250€ | -55.3% | 2 | 562€ |
| 549 | Moja Knjiga03083870 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,261€ | -55.7% | -16,808€ | -149.3% | 1 | 1,710€ |
| 550 | Akademska Knjiga03659283 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,083€ | +484.5% | 2,314€ | 20.9% | 1 | 515€ |