Revenue
2.6% of Montenegro's revenue
1,100 companies earned 458.85m€ in 2025, 2.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 9 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.8× since 2015.
2.6% of Montenegro's revenue
698 with at most one employee
Largest employer: JP RT Crne Gore - Podgorica (743)
Total profit: 55.95m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 161,664,788€ | 355 |
| 2016 | 187,411,974€ | 387 |
| 2017 | 156,909,552€ | 420 |
| 2018 | 201,110,217€ | 483 |
| 2019 | 213,739,435€ | 524 |
| 2020 | 189,430,367€ | 576 |
| 2021 | 264,330,805€ | 619 |
| 2022 | 304,663,433€ | 784 |
| 2023 | 358,532,955€ | 935 |
| 2024 | 418,593,407€ | 1,021 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 458,854,259€ | 1,100 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 619 to 784.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 651–700 of 1,100
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 17 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 651 | Unireks Grupa MB03519651 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,442€ | +472.8% | 729€ | 13.4% | 1 | — |
| 652 | KP Fitness03775321 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,439€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,827€ | -143.9% | 0 | — |
| 653 | Videomentor Studios03604748 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,434€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,710€ | -105.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 654 | Alpha Centauri03517187 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,775€ | -181.0% | 2 | 497€ |
| 655 | Katerina Art and Desing03545296 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,050€ | +113.1% | -5,094€ | -100.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 656 | Sports Performance03644081 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,012€ | -72.5% | -9,162€ | -182.8% | 1 | — |
| 657 | Wip Monte03801268 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,158€ | 83.2% | 1 | — |
| 658 | Harmony Concept03610721 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,974€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,223€ | -265.8% | 1 | 844€ |
| 659 | Azart03471551 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,890€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -18,213€ | -372.5% | 2 | 929€ |
| 660 | Crna Ink03229050 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,840€ | +115.1% | -6,411€ | -132.5% | 1 | 926€ |
| 661 | Life Fit GYM03541169 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,750€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,148€ | -276.8% | 1 | 916€ |
| 662 | Codex Sport02907496 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,632€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 73€ | 1.6% | 1 | 338€ |
| 663 | Pro Alta03332659 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,533€ | -63.1% | -3,167€ | -69.9% | 1 | 533€ |
| 664 | Quadrifolium Films03219615 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,527€ | +126.4% | -2,211€ | -48.8% | 1 | 397€ |
| 665 | Brzi Co03245551 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 4,453€ | -50.0% | -7,440€ | -167.1% | 1 | 985€ |
| 666 | Fit Institute Plus03771709 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,447€ | No filing for 2024. | 130€ | 2.9% | 1 | — |
| 667 | Key 98903580105 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,445€ | +244.6% | -6,970€ | -156.8% | 1 | 922€ |
| 668 | Power Republic03263908 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,434€ | +1,483.6% | -16,015€ | -361.2% | 2 | 620€ |
| 669 | Futura Vision03729362 · Berane | <0.1% | 4,409€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,804€ | -40.9% | 1 | 398€ |
| 670 | Photosphera03568385 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,395€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,708€ | -107.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 671 | Keengaze03529622 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,273€ | +19.2% | -4,247€ | -99.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 672 | Geoschool03424413 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,231€ | -20.0% | -7,513€ | -177.6% | 1 | 878€ |
| 673 | Monte Vibes Entertainment03752976 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,229€ | No filing for 2024. | -318€ | -7.5% | 1 | 327€ |
| 674 | Masej03097510 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 4,166€ | +25.1% | 551€ | 13.2% | 1 | — |
| 675 | Magicland Co03784924 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,146€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,932€ | -46.6% | 3 | — |
| 676 | Umetnička Radionica Baglaj03741923 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,140€ | No filing for 2024. | -460€ | -11.1% | 1 | 324€ |
| 677 | Our Family03081265 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,130€ | -6.8% | -1,489€ | -36.1% | 1 | 452€ |
| 678 | Aegean Artco03614344 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,501€ | -207.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 679 | Šir Kan02866960 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,063€ | +5.0% | -955€ | -23.5% | 1 | — |
| 680 | Code Pro02967693 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -65.4% | -5,877€ | -146.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 681 | Alfa-99 Infotech Consultancy03194493 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,992€ | -41.7% | -184,593€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 855€ |
| 682 | MM Entertainment Investments03533417 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,968€ | +8.6% | -6,520€ | -164.3% | 0 | — |
| 683 | Soul Surfing Productions03617670 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,928€ | +454.0% | 854€ | 21.7% | 1 | — |
| 684 | SMP Studio03322254 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,850€ | -58.4% | -4,843€ | -125.8% | 1 | 670€ |
| 685 | Ledmi Production03576353 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,814€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,509€ | -144.4% | 1 | 670€ |
| 686 | Nivo Production03780538 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,770€ | No filing for 2024. | 288€ | 7.6% | 1 | — |
| 687 | Magio Mne03638014 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,685€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,349€ | -199.4% | 1 | 622€ |
| 688 | Ski Centar Lokve03115453 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,591€ | -87.4% | -341,713€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 510€ |
| 689 | Vaš Magazin02902893 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,554€ | +72.0% | -12,963€ | -364.7% | 1 | 1,209€ |
| 690 | Geo205503795179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 774€ | 22.1% | 0 | — |
| 691 | Bixi Sport Agency03372332 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,461€ | -68.3% | -10,299€ | -297.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 692 | Horeca Marketing03504778 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,461€ | -17.6% | -1,340€ | -38.7% | 1 | — |
| 693 | Falco Nero03038432 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,460€ | -14.2% | -6,001€ | -173.4% | 1 | 680€ |
| 694 | Subvis03676056 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,415€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,526€ | -425.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 695 | Twins PPM03702561 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,321€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,669€ | -351.4% | 1 | 1,017€ |
| 696 | Zemlja Čuda03786811 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,318€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,510€ | -45.5% | 1 | — |
| 697 | Max - Bet02918072 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,201€ | -45.0% | -11,118€ | -347.3% | 2 | 508€ |
| 698 | Visola03407594 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,200€ | +8.5% | -1,840€ | -57.5% | 1 | 356€ |
| 699 | Happyka03745694 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,155€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,250€ | -134.7% | 0 | — |
| 700 | Vizionarske Skripte03586448 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,150€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,996€ | -190.3% | 1 | 670€ |