Revenue
2.5% of sector revenue
41 companies earned 11.45m€ in 2025, 2.5% of Arts & entertainment sector revenue. Revenue has grown 2.1× since 2015.
2.5% of sector revenue
15 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Sportski Objekti (121)
Median company 0.5% · 46% profitable
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–41 of 41
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
The activity title is the code's title in the KD 2010 classification (NACE Rev. 2), which applies to every year shown. The registry now shows titles from the new classification for the same codes, so titles can differ.
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 5,477,466€ | 32 |
| 2016 | 5,259,454€ | 32 |
| 2017 | 6,210,535€ | 34 |
| 2018 | 6,860,477€ | 35 |
| 2019 | 7,550,350€ | 36 |
| 2020 | 6,681,435€ | 36 |
| 2021 | 7,183,701€ | 36 |
| 2022 | 8,769,727€ | 36 |
| 2023 | 9,219,423€ | 38 |
| 2024 | 10,038,260€ | 38 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 11,453,400€ | 41 |
12.0% |
| 1,374,874€ |
| +11.5% |
| 7,212€ |
| 0.5% |
| 89 |
| 861€ |
| 3 | Arena B03275019 · Podgorica | 8.4% | 956,563€ | -12.4% | -159,184€ | -16.6% | 32 | 1,415€ |
| 4 | Sportski Centar Igalo02252929 · Herceg Novi | 7.9% | 909,406€ | -2.1% | 5,000€ | 0.5% | 38 | 1,234€ |
| 5 | Sportsko- Rekreativni Centar02041715 · Bar | 7.1% | 811,063€ | +3.1% | -440€ | -0.1% | 37 | 1,110€ |
| 6 | Sportsko Rekreativni Centar Budva02413388 · Budva | 6.3% | 716,395€ | +0.0% | 40,608€ | 5.7% | 36 | 1,172€ |
| 7 | Sportski Centar Cetinje02411741 · Cetinje | 6.0% | 688,401€ | +10.6% | 5,725€ | 0.8% | 35 | 1,017€ |
| 8 | Ski Resort - Kolašin 145002688778 · Kolašin | 5.7% | 657,312€ | +76.8% | -864,647€ | -131.5% | 21 | 2,825€ |
| 9 | Sportski Centar02167816 · Berane | 5.0% | 572,373€ | +8.6% | -8,330€ | -1.5% | 48 | 837€ |
| 10 | Centar za Sport i Rekreaciju02078333 · Pljevlja | 2.4% | 277,752€ | +2.2% | 35,997€ | 13.0% | 15 | 1,058€ |
| 11 | Univerzitetski Sportsko-Kulturni Centar03086127 · Podgorica | 2.3% | 258,770€ | +28.0% | 16,728€ | 6.5% | 11 | 1,113€ |
| 12 | Piramida Sport03107175 · Pljevlja | 2.1% | 241,611€ | +116.4% | 80,785€ | 33.4% | 5 | 626€ |
| 13 | Ski Centar Hajla03078698 · Rožaje | 2.1% | 236,694€ | +34.5% | 35,549€ | 15.0% | 14 | 947€ |
| 14 | Sportska Dvorana02041570 · Tivat | 1.6% | 185,263€ | +17.3% | 14,084€ | 7.6% | 12 | 919€ |
| 15 | Ada02423090 · Pljevlja | 1.6% | 180,133€ | +30.7% | -73,348€ | -40.7% | 9 | 569€ |
| 16 | Nec02267748 · Podgorica | 1.1% | 120,754€ | +12.1% | 27,656€ | 22.9% | 2 | 1,028€ |
| 17 | Stadion i Sportski Objekti Cetinje03768465 · Cetinje | 1.0% | 120,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 610€ | 0.5% | 15 | 303€ |
| 18 | Sportski Centar Žabljak03151450 · Žabljak | 1.0% | 114,204€ | -0.7% | -19,219€ | -16.8% | 6 | 1,302€ |
| 19 | LB Golf Operations03749509 · Tivat | 0.9% | 103,659€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,426€ | -10.1% | 4 | 722€ |
| 20 | L&B Company03504590 · Podgorica | 0.9% | 99,455€ | +56.7% | 7,204€ | 7.2% | 6 | 849€ |
| 21 | Sokomont02646447 · Budva | 0.8% | 90,878€ | +18.6% | 15,078€ | 16.6% | 2 | 1,019€ |
| 22 | No Limits Outdoor03119955 · Podgorica | 0.7% | 79,736€ | +155.0% | 26,511€ | 33.2% | 1 | 978€ |
| 23 | Polino Sport02857057 · Herceg Novi | 0.7% | 77,874€ | -24.6% | -28,703€ | -36.9% | 7 | 435€ |
| 24 | Kroft Sport Plus02909693 · Berane | 0.2% | 20,638€ | +18.7% | 1,606€ | 7.8% | 1 | 1,050€ |
| 25 | Olive Padel Court03622185 · Budva | 0.2% | 19,019€ | +37.3% | -13,344€ | -70.2% | 4 | 440€ |
| 26 | Maxteo Company03601781 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 18,439€ | No filing for 2024. | -15,476€ | -83.9% | 1 | 2,654€ |
| 27 | King Sport03491277 · Bijelo Polje | 0.2% | 17,341€ | +43.1% | 4,341€ | 25.0% | 2 | — |
| 28 | Golden Ball03181987 · Podgorica | 0.2% | 17,207€ | -19.1% | 1,629€ | 9.5% | 2 | 565€ |
| 29 | Sport&Adventure K403330974 · Tivat | 0.1% | 16,815€ | -40.2% | 4,203€ | 25.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 30 | Patras02461366 · Podgorica | 0.1% | 11,709€ | +155.3% | 159€ | 1.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 31 | Tango02946351 · Kotor | <0.1% | 9,343€ | -45.4% | -10,145€ | -108.6% | 1 | 848€ |
| 32 | Budućnost 9702259265 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,963€ | -13.3% | -328€ | -4.1% | 0 | — |
| 33 | Damax03035409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,218€ | -45.4% | -5,835€ | -80.8% | 1 | 674€ |
| 34 | Ski Centar Lokve03115453 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,591€ | -87.4% | -341,713€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 510€ |
| 35 | Active Kids03545113 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,128€ | — | 1 | 922€ |
| 36 | Padel GG03807657 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -105€ | — | 1 | — |
| 37 | Power GYM03019497 · Bijelo Polje | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,101€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 38 | Reload Mne03356370 · Ulcinj | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,760€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 39 | Rezidencija Sekulić03276112 · Podgorica | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,265€ | — | 1 | — |
| 40 | Lann03809340 · Nikšić | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -153€ | — | 0 | — |
| 41 | Budva - Budvanska Rivijera02304147 · Budva | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -13,217€ | — | 1 | 1,101€ |