Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Sunraf Plus03276406 · Construction | 1.1% | 10,828,025€ | -9.5% | -571,038€ | -5.3% | 6 | 5,789€ |
| 2 | Atena - Bohor02297191 · Construction | 0.9% | 8,638,120€ | +28.3% | 429,371€ | 5.0% | 31 | 2,413€ |
| 3 | Electro Team02744643 · Construction | 0.7% | 7,469,016€ | +119.8% | 323,191€ | 4.3% | 47 | 1,441€ |
| 4 | Anita02428881 · Construction | 0.6% | 6,144,817€ | -8.8% | 1,300,376€ | 21.2% | 42 | 1,403€ |
| 5 | Doto Mne03633551 · Construction | 0.4% | 4,453,159€ | +209.4% | -147,473€ | -3.3% | 3 | 1,656€ |
| 6 | Rockler Inženjering02373564 · Construction | 0.4% | 4,444,537€ | -2.6% | 303,780€ | 6.8% | 32 | 1,576€ |
| 7 | S.A.R.D. Inženjering03218783 · Construction | 0.4% | 4,132,655€ | -12.1% | 19,911€ | 0.5% | 67 | 1,510€ |
| 8 | Montenegro - Cop03071103 · Construction | 0.4% | 3,671,029€ | +93.7% | 119,418€ | 3.3% | 20 | 1,617€ |
| 9 | Aura Vittalis02819660 · Construction | 0.4% | 3,541,568€ | +10.8% | -35,007€ | -1.0% | 71 | 701€ |
| 10 | Gugi Commerce02301326 · Construction | 0.3% | 3,467,323€ | -6.3% | 29,886€ | 0.9% | 38 | 1,556€ |
| 11 | Izoser Mne03309878 · Construction | 0.3% | 3,377,683€ | +6,528.2% | 191,685€ | 5.7% | 1 | 3,003€ |
| 12 | Kara & Vertical Construction03496996 · Construction | 0.3% | 3,274,559€ | +163,727,850.0% | 302,566€ | 9.2% | 1 | 1,311€ |
| 13 | Bizard Company03295826 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,771,379€ | +24.6% | 160,184€ | 5.8% | 1 | 4,453€ |
| 14 | Stab02961989 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,680,851€ | -30.1% | 121,657€ | 4.5% | 60 | 659€ |
| 15 | KM Inženjering03400948 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,364,656€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 612,916€ | 25.9% | 1 | — |
| 16 | Monolith02639459 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,293,176€ | +94.8% | 139,599€ | 6.1% | 22 | 1,059€ |
| 17 | Stublina03183696 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,077,716€ | -58.0% | 144,005€ | 6.9% | 18 | 2,022€ |
| 18 | Tradeunique CG02398311 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,021,516€ | -1.1% | 8,000€ | 0.4% | 8 | 2,049€ |
| 19 | Galop Inženjering02388081 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,009,907€ | +60.9% | 92,863€ | 4.6% | 9 | 3,196€ |
| 20 | Monte - Co02714523 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,005,916€ | +108.5% | 116,935€ | 5.8% | 2 | 3,402€ |
| 21 | Emerald Invest03528227 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,875,275€ | +101.2% | 515,493€ | 27.5% | 2 | 1,950€ |
| 22 | SS Construction03611744 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,815,320€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 433,477€ | 23.9% | 1 | 713€ |
| 23 | Arco Inzenjering03076377 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,767,071€ | +51.1% | 48,840€ | 2.8% | 6 | 888€ |
| 24 | Decoral - Line03215164 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,662,460€ | +137.3% | 300,612€ | 18.1% | 14 | 720€ |
| 25 | BS Construction03377326 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,608,307€ | +3.9% | 60,414€ | 3.8% | 14 | 1,761€ |
| 26 | Carat02420686 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,606,771€ | -44.0% | 231,269€ | 14.4% | 3 | — |
| 27 | Žig - Ing02961164 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,571,567€ | +30.2% | 214,915€ | 13.7% | 4 | 4,363€ |
| 28 | MNM Trading03293173 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,564,700€ | -27.2% | -538,840€ | -34.4% | 25 | 852€ |
| 29 | Mediteran Company02755084 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,418,661€ | -28.5% | 53,302€ | 3.8% | 27 | 755€ |
| 30 | Tron Company02727820 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,350,844€ | -32.1% | 4,586€ | 0.3% | 12 | 921€ |
| 31 | Fullkon Group03257991 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,293,421€ | +1,595.1% | 368,489€ | 28.5% | 1 | 2,278€ |
| 32 | Italian Style02736705 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,287,864€ | +12.7% | 193,151€ | 15.0% | 2 | 2,841€ |
| 33 | Zeta Tauri03323340 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,232,769€ | -21.5% | 16,827€ | 1.4% | 4 | 3,933€ |
| 34 | R D Z02902672 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,175,019€ | +25.6% | 152,449€ | 13.0% | 14 | 717€ |
| 35 | Zevs Compani02982994 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,157,220€ | +26.6% | 125,307€ | 10.8% | 12 | 1,641€ |
| 36 | Stabilis Investment03107191 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,122,645€ | -85.4% | 69,433€ | 6.2% | 1 | 8,459€ |
| 37 | Tara Gradnja03209733 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,099,877€ | -30.9% | 1,281€ | 0.1% | 7 | 1,270€ |
| 38 | Sunny Resort03213668 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,047,998€ | -61.5% | 95,912€ | 9.2% | 7 | 711€ |
| 39 | Deluxe Estate Montenegro03578062 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,046,151€ | +28,984.0% | 101,075€ | 9.7% | 1 | 3,039€ |
| 40 | Mercur-Evropa02204509 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,016,656€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 224,491€ | 22.1% | 2 | 580€ |
| 41 | Car-Mont02260514 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,003,487€ | +43.1% | 156,712€ | 15.6% | 15 | — |
| 42 | Zevs Gradnja03365921 · Construction | <0.1% | 894,725€ | +385.6% | 166,019€ | 18.6% | 10 | 1,276€ |
| 43 | Finish Construction03382427 · Construction | <0.1% | 870,616€ | +0.8% | 776,206€ | 89.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 44 | Es Engineering Budva03307298 · Construction | <0.1% | 868,761€ | -43.9% | 165,854€ | 19.1% | 15 | 683€ |
| 45 | Mani Company02702215 · Construction | <0.1% | 798,944€ | +487.8% | 153,844€ | 19.3% | 4 | 566€ |
| 46 | Hasber Construction03305538 · Construction | <0.1% | 792,884€ | -30.7% | -149,813€ | -18.9% | 15 | 3,108€ |
| 47 | Sodeo Enginering03334767 · Construction | <0.1% | 754,846€ | -42.5% | -72,108€ | -9.6% | 27 | 748€ |
| 48 | Paki02707381 · Construction | <0.1% | 752,003€ | -12.4% | 97,889€ | 13.0% | 10 | 766€ |
| 49 | Atp Investment03338983 · Construction | <0.1% | 751,072€ | -16.9% | 29,895€ | 4.0% | 15 | 1,482€ |
| 50 | Betonmix03123359 · Construction | <0.1% | 740,479€ | -31.0% | 181,867€ | 24.6% | 5 | 1,509€ |