Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 551–600 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 551 | Montewave03273431 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,465€ | — | 1 | 924€ |
| 552 | Mont Highland03549747 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,197€ | — | 0 | — |
| 553 | Mood House03172406 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -36,512€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 554 | MTN Construction03502775 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,035€ | — | 1 | — |
| 555 | MVR Pro03584453 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,006€ | — | 1 | 1,593€ |
| 556 | MY Art Mne03673383 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,100€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 557 | Naz International Company Limited03206335 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -3,213€ | — | 1 | — |
| 558 | Nemli Limited Sirketi03369471 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,102€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 559 | Nesli & Berkes03587703 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,143€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 560 | New World Montenegro 20-2403679004 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,123€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 561 | Norstandart03741621 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -34,276€ | — | 1 | 765€ |
| 562 | Northlight Ventures Invest Group03747522 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,945€ | — | 1 | 495€ |
| 563 | Northshield Construction03279855 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,088€ | — | 1 | — |
| 564 | Northstar Construction03796809 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -826€ | — | 0 | — |
| 565 | Onari Insaat Sanayi Tasimacilik Ve Ticaret Limited Sirketi03410161 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,087€ | — | 1 | 924€ |
| 566 | Orc Construction03287394 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 567 | Panonija Holding03463419 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,101€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 568 | Piankov.Ddc03127753 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -6,534€ | — | 1 | 443€ |
| 569 | Pinned Group03639509 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,426€ | — | 1 | 619€ |
| 570 | Plejada03321355 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,010€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 571 | Ponyo03369161 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,399€ | — | 1 | — |
| 572 | Promer Energy Construction03799310 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,595€ | — | 2 | — |
| 573 | Ramson03513114 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,270€ | — | 1 | 928€ |
| 574 | Rankecon03504905 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -11,285€ | — | 1 | 927€ |
| 575 | Remgarant03397343 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,202€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 576 | Riori+03207838 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -33,135€ | — | 1 | 676€ |
| 577 | Riva 99203303977 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,227€ | — | 1 | 450€ |
| 578 | Riva Oliva03463001 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 579 | Riverside Mne03609014 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,100€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 580 | Rock1 Builders03467210 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -9,952€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 581 | Rokoko03501795 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,941€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 582 | RR Holdings Co03790711 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,274€ | — | 1 | — |
| 583 | Saglam Insaat03282333 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,916€ | — | 1 | 993€ |
| 584 | Sahoglu03548651 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 585 | Salmat Construction03750159 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,850€ | — | 2 | — |
| 586 | Sanidei - Montenegro03105300 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 587 | SB Elektro03375188 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 588 | Scafelli03458202 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,143€ | — | 1 | 670€ |
| 589 | Selfi Group03766888 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,498€ | — | 1 | — |
| 590 | Serra Consulting03209695 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,545€ | — | 1 | 1,120€ |
| 591 | Shcherbak Dex01203422763 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -874€ | — | — | — |
| 592 | Si - Max03612287 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,907€ | — | 2 | 746€ |
| 593 | Softmonte03278131 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,247€ | — | 1 | 924€ |
| 594 | Spiral03503984 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,036€ | — | 1 | — |
| 595 | Spirov Construction03584712 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,607€ | — | 1 | 928€ |
| 596 | Stellamont02725371 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,591€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 597 | Stonewave03559858 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,453€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 598 | Šumska Duša03468798 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,459€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 599 | Tas Kale03306909 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -29,961€ | — | 2 | 664€ |
| 600 | T.C Insaat03288757 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,123€ | — | 1 | 677€ |